Jun 05, 2016 - Sunday

California Capital Open Swiss Teams Championship Event Summary

Session

20.0 Tables Based on: 36.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.83 Gold 1 112.88 Linda FriedmanOrinda, CA Steve ChenSan Jose, CA Tien-Chun YangSan Jose, CA Michel SchneiderBerkeley, CA
20.12 Gold 2 106.21 Ron KarrSunnyvale, CA Daniel RaiderSan Mateo, CA Mindy FoosCampbell, CA Michael FleisherSanta Clara, CA
15.09 Gold 3 97.25 Michael BodellSanta Clara, CA Stephen TuMilpitas, CA Lynn ShannonCampbell, CA John MillerDiscovery Bay, CA
11.92 Gold 4 95.54 Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Eric LeongOakland, CA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
10.73 Gold 5 95.50 Bob KleinSanta Rosa, CA Erwin LinznerSanta Rosa, CA Jennifer JonesSanta Rosa, CA David NeumanSan Francisco, CA
9.76 Gold 6 95.33 Mike CaileanSanta Clara, CA Gary MacgregorPortola Valley, CA Robert MadalenaSan Jose, CA Franklin LowenthalPleasanton, CA
8.94 Gold 7 94.67 Gwendolyn GraffNewberg, OR D Bruce GraffNewberg, OR Marcia DeanSan Jose, CA Robert DeanSan Jose, CA
8.26 Gold 8 92.71 Gary SoulesElk Grove, CA William SanfordOrangevale, CA Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA John JeffersonDavis, CA William HarkerSanta Fe, NM
7.67 Gold 9 84.88 Paul CorneliusMountain View, CA John HoffmanMountain View, CA Leila SinkLos Gatos, CA Stephen CastellinoCastro Valley, CA

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Linda Friedman Steve Chen Tien-Chun Yang Michel Schneider A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 11.88 112.88 26.83 Gold
4 Ron Karr Daniel Raider Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 18.21 106.21 20.12 Gold
17 Michael Bodell Stephen Tu Lynn Shannon John Miller A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 14.25 97.25 15.09 Gold
13 Carole Liss Greg Hinze Eric Leong Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke Bruce Ferguson A 4 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 5.54 95.54 11.92 Gold
2 Bob Klein Erwin Linzner Jennifer Jones David Neuman A 5 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 28.50 95.50 10.73 Gold
5 Mike Cailean Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena Franklin Lowenthal A 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 25.33 95.33 9.76 Gold
6 Gwendolyn Graff D Bruce Graff Marcia Dean Robert Dean A 7 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 12.67 94.67 8.94 Gold
19 Gary Soules William Sanford Mark Ralph John Jefferson William Harker A 8 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 8.71 92.71 8.26 Gold
20 Paul Cornelius John Hoffman Leila Sink Stephen Castellino A 9 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 11.88 84.88 7.67 Gold
16 Barbara Sonsini Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens Curtis Cheek Marc Jacobus A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 13.46 84.46 3.68 Red
8 William Bailey Max Schireson Debbie Rosenberg Cadir Lee A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 10.29 80.29 3.68 Red
15 Steve Print Lin Goldstein Glenn Quinn William Rudman Jr A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 2.38 79.38 3.68 Red
1 Rajeev Gupta Dmitri Shabes Grant Vance Jessica Lai A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 22.17 79.17 3.52 Red
11 Bill Nutting Ann Nutting Harvey Brody Bob Etter Nick Bykov A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 4.75 76.75 3.47 Red
10 Geeske Joel William Watson James Griffin Patricia Griffin A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 1.58 67.58 3.05 Red
12 Joel Datloff Roger McNay Cameron Doner Brenda Jacobus Jon Bartlett A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 2.38 63.38 2.93 Red
18 Robert Micone Valentin Kovachev Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 2.76 Red
14 Ken Rosenfeld Alan Wood Steve Hubbell Arif Janjua A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 1.58 57.58 2.26 Red
3 Daniel Hoekstra John Zamboni Doug Couchman Cole Powell A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 10.29 39.29 2.60 Red
7 Paul Darin Jim Johnsen Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski A - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 6.33 30.33 1.93 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results