Jun 03, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Arti Bhargava James Griffin A 2 - - 1 - - 65.48 664.00 3.50 Gold R - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Steve Maurer Jeremy Maurer C 4 1 1 2 1 1 64.79 657.00 2.45 Gold|Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Ted Muller Garth Gregory A 6 - - 3 - - 64.55 654.50 1.75 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Eileen Ojakangas Vivian Schwab B 7 2 - 4 2 - 63.71 646.00 1.26 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
8 David Baskin Louise Heil B 16 5 - 5 3 - 57.59 584.00 0.90 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 25 - - 6 - - 53.90 546.50 0.58 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Ann McClelland Jack Uppal A 40 - - - - - 51.82 525.50 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Peter Lit John Stonebraker B - 23 - - 4 - 48.72 494.00 0.63 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn C - 24 9 - - 2 48.42 491.00 0.86 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Lou Faggella Patricia O'Toole A - - - - - - 47.93 486.00 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Everett Nagode David Terry C - - 12 - - - 44.43 450.50 R - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Jesse James Judith Clark-Bace C - - - - - - 38.31 388.50 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson C - - - - - - 38.02 385.50 R - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Kenneth Carlson Persis Chapple C - - - - - - 28.35 287.50 Q - 6 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 10 - - 1 - - 60.50 613.50 3.50 Gold R - 11 - E/W Scores
7 David Wheeler Marolyn Imaoka A 14 - - 2 - - 58.23 590.50 2.45 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Loretta Bromberg Veronica McMurdie A 22 - - 3 - - 55.92 567.00 1.75 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley B 24 8 - 4 1 - 54.59 553.50 1.71 Gold Q - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Garry Olson Dan Catherwood C 32/33 13/14 4 5 2 1 52.61 533.50 1.20 Gold|Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
1 David Geary Sue Eltringham B 35 15 - 6 3 - 52.37 531.00 0.86 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Rose Knutson Darlene Barnes C - 20 7 - - 2 50.05 507.50 0.75 Red Q - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Bruce Blakely Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 47.29 479.50 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Mie Thiemmedh David Chinn A - - - - - - 47.14 478.00 R - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Marvin Grudem Michael Hollins B - - - - - - 45.61 462.50 R - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Jacqueline Devine Marsha Fricks A - - - - - - 45.27 459.00 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Katy Foulkes Russell Barlow C - - - - - - 38.81 393.50 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Jack Kletzman Susan Lapham Johns B - - - - - - 37.82 383.50 Q - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Malcolm Stewart Mary Stewart C - - - - - - 37.77 383.00 R - 6 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carl Oeser Douglas Jacobs A 15 - - 1 - - 58.04 588.50 3.35 Gold R - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Mattis John Mattis B 17/18 6/7 - 2 1 - 57.15 579.50 2.35 Gold|Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
5 David Vidaver Phillip Schiffert A 21 - - 3 - - 56.16 569.50 1.68 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Deborah Davis Jackie Stewart B 27 9 - 4 2 - 53.70 544.50 1.26 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Wendy Dewell Bill Langlois A 29 - - 5 - - 52.96 537.00 0.67 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A 36/37 - - - - - 52.22 529.50 S - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Melena Ose Enlow Ose C 36/37 16 5 - 3 1 52.22 529.50 1.15 Gold R - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Leona Hanson Dorothy McMurdie B 39 18 - - 4 - 51.87 526.00 0.63 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Glaser Valerie Williams B - - - - - - 45.07 457.00 R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Patricia Pinkos Jeanne Herek C - - 14 - - 2 42.75 433.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Carole Sill John Sill C - - - - - - 41.62 422.00 S - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Marc Grunseth Lilyan Edelstein C - - - - - - 41.62 422.00 R - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Judie Baskin Jacquelyn Mall C - - - - - - 37.23 377.50 R - 2 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carolyn Benner Jim Houghton A 1 - - 1 - - 65.58 665.00 3.35 Gold S - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Sudhakar Divakaruni Mark Itabashi A 3 - - 2 - - 65.19 661.00 2.35 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Lemme Sheila Malinowski B 8 3 - 3 1 - 62.33 632.00 1.71 Gold R - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Om Chokriwala Harjinder Ajmani A 23 - - 4 - - 55.13 559.00 1.17 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Trulee Ricketts Ruth Horner B 28 10 - 5 2 - 53.35 541.00 1.20 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Joseph Fang Anthony Trebaol B 32/33 13/14 - - 3 - 52.61 533.50 0.86 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Shailesh Shah Donald Bierman C 38 17 6 - - 1 51.92 526.50 1.00 Gold R - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Marvin Arnold Robert Shiner B - 21 - - - - 49.70 504.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores
12 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 44.82 454.50 S - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Haar Cole Powell A - - - - - - 43.10 437.00 S - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Ellen Coll Gail Haar C - - - - - - 42.55 431.50 S - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Norman Bessette Stanley Shamitz A - - - - - - 36.98 375.00 R - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Sandra Andre Bob Shuken C - - - - - - 34.12 346.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C 12 4 2 1 1 1 59.18 600.11 3.50 Gold Q - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 19 - - 2 - - 56.88 576.81 2.45 Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Judi Callaham J. Jay Roll A 20 - - 3 - - 56.58 573.73 1.75 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Lorena Choplin Karen Nelson A 26 - - 4 - - 53.80 545.57 1.23 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Marlene Mohr Mary Sievers B 30 11 - 5 2 - 52.92 536.62 1.20 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Drayton Swartz Terry Gardner C 31 12 3 6 3 2 52.70 534.39 0.86 Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Sara Foster Linda Danzig B 41 19 - - - - 51.19 519.11 Q - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Maria Pendergast Maria Abbott A - - - - - - 49.60 502.97 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Hottell Claes Harde C - 25 10 - - - 46.83 474.88 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - - - - 45.57 462.03 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Preston Shackelford Molly Johnston C - - 13 - - - 44.28 449.00 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Vicki Lerner Terry Vogt A - - - - - - 43.34 439.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Ravera Maxine Sigel B - - - - - - 41.26 418.42 S - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Charon Jenner Debra Leggett C - - - - - - 37.21 377.34 Q - 12 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Grant Vance Mark Moss A 5 - - 1 - - 64.55 654.53 3.50 Gold S - 7 - N/S Scores
3 William Harker Mark Ralph A 9 - - 2 - - 62.09 629.61 2.45 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Pam Wittes Ljudmila Kamenova A 11 - - 3 - - 60.40 612.47 1.75 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Betty Jackson Ray Boehne A 13 - - 4 - - 58.42 592.39 1.23 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Terri Miladinovich Mitch Miladinovich B 17/18 6/7 - 5 1 - 57.15 579.50 1.71 Gold S - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Jorgensen Gary Nitzberg A 34 - - 6 - - 52.47 532.00 0.58 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen Fuerst Marty Rogers A - - - - - - 49.40 500.93 S - 9 - N/S Scores
2 J Leonard Bruce Larock C - 22 8 - 2 1 48.85 495.38 1.20 Gold|Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - - - - 3 - 46.56 472.08 0.86 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Karen Rice Karen Kulander B - - - - - - 46.18 468.27 S - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Cynthia Fredrickson Chris Copple C - - 11 - - 2 44.44 450.66 0.81 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Decquir Carla Francis C - - - - - - 42.07 426.62 S - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Vicki MacClyment Dee Alexander C - - - - - - 41.06 416.39 S - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Wheeler Joyce Clark C - - - - - - 34.98 354.69 S - 12 - N/S Scores