Jun 02, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 William LeMaire Marilyn Horan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 64.76 357.50 3.35 Gold R - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A 8 - - 2 - - 61.05 337.00 2.35 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Harjinder Ajmani Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 3 - - 56.88 314.00 1.68 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten B - 13 - 4 2 - 53.71 296.50 1.26 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Cynthia Fredrickson Chris Copple C - 17 3 5 3 1 52.99 292.50 1.15 Gold R - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Doris Niemann Gloria Pollard B - - - - 4 - 51.45 284.00 0.63 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Pat McLaughlin Michele Burton C - - 6 - - 2 50.18 277.00 0.81 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Yant Joyce Gehlhaar A - - - - - - 49.46 273.00 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Judie Baskin Jacquelyn Mall C - - 16 - - - 47.37 261.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Sara Foster Linda Danzig B - - - - - - 45.38 250.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Denzil Pais Peggy Vellanoweth C - - - - - - 44.02 243.00 R - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Thacker Lois Low Tan A - - - - - - 43.75 241.50 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Valerie Williams Carol Buchanan C - - - - - - 41.39 228.50 Q - 8 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Sylvan Karfiol William Huber B 6 4 - 1 1 - 61.59 340.00 3.35 Gold Q - 12 - N/S Scores
3 D Jones Garth Gregory A 11 - - 2 - - 60.14 332.00 2.35 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Price Barbara Bivins A - - - 3 - - 53.26 294.00 1.68 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
8 J Leonard William Glass B - 20 - 4 2 - 51.72 285.50 1.26 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - 5 - - 51.18 282.50 0.67 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Marvin Grudem Michael Hollins B - - - - 3 - 50.09 276.50 0.90 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Preston Shackelford Molly Johnston C - - 9 - 4 1 49.28 272.00 1.07 Gold Q - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Boggs Ella Bosse A - - - - - - 48.64 268.50 R - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jeanette Shinsako Judy Soong B - - - - - - 48.28 266.50 R - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Marin Barbara Norman C - - 19 - - 2 45.83 253.00 0.75 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Brian Samuels Jan Samuels B - - - - - - 42.39 234.00 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Katy Foulkes Russell Barlow C - - - - - - 38.13 210.50 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Diane Simpson Enid Rubin C - - - - - - 37.05 204.50 S - 13 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jack Waller Peter Lit A 13 - - 1 - - 59.24 327.00 3.21 Gold Q - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Martha England Edmund Wu B - 9/10 - 2 1 - 56.34 311.00 2.25 Gold|Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Deborah Davis Trulee Ricketts B - 11 - 3 2 - 55.89 308.50 1.61 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Vicki Lerner Terry Vogt A - - - 4 - - 54.53 301.00 1.12 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Wendy Dewell Bill Langlois A - - - 5 - - 54.17 299.00 0.64 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Linda Mattis John Mattis B - - - - 3 - 51.36 283.50 0.86 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Jesse James Judith Clark-Bace C - - 5 - - 1 51.27 283.00 1.07 Gold R - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Natalie Crew Clifford Crew C - - 17 - - 2 46.47 256.50 0.75 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Garry Olson Dan Catherwood C - - - - - - 42.12 232.50 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 40.22 222.00 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Theodore Clemens Chandler Stauffer B - - - - - - 40.13 221.50 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Kenneth Beer Len Robinson C - - - - - - 35.87 198.00 R - 2 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Dennis Teifel Barry Bosworth B 5 3 - 1 1 - 62.50 345.00 3.21 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Carol Wallace Dariush Youssefi A 14 - - 2 - - 58.97 325.50 2.25 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Ted Richmond Robert Ng A 17 - - 3 - - 57.79 319.00 1.61 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Kletzman Stephen Fuerst A - - - 4 - - 54.35 300.00 1.12 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B - 18 - 5 2 - 52.54 290.00 1.20 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Smart Byron Barclay B - 19 - - 3 - 51.81 286.00 0.86 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson C - - 7 - - 1 50.00 276.00 1.07 Gold R - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Garret Jim Leuker A - - - - - - 49.18 271.50 R - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Carla Francis Linda Decquir C - - 15 - - 2 47.55 262.50 0.75 Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - - - - 46.74 258.00 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Claudia Sims Sissel Grove C - - - - - - 41.03 226.50 R - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - - 39.95 220.50 R - 10 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judi Callaham J. Jay Roll A 12 - - 1 - - 59.33 327.50 3.35 Gold V - 3 - E/W Scores
11 July Ratley Judy Hotchkin A 15 - - 2 - - 58.51 323.00 2.35 Red V - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Cathie Hayes Alex Kinas B - 8 - 3 1 - 56.88 314.00 1.80 Gold V - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Matthew Quint Neal Mazaroff B - 9/10 - 4 2 - 56.34 311.00 1.26 Red V - 12 - E/W Scores
1 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - 12 - 5 3 - 53.89 297.50 0.90 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Charon Jenner Debra Leggett C - - 4 - 4 1 51.45 284.00 1.07 Gold V - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Suzie Davis Steven Mercer C - - 8 - - 2 49.55 273.50 0.75 Red V - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Elise Homer Gary Homer C - - 13 - - - 48.64 268.50 V - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Dan Scarola Daniel Rubinfeld A - - - - - - 48.28 266.50 V - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A - - - - - - 45.02 248.50 S - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin B - - - - - - 43.48 240.00 V - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Guyer Marsha Fricks B - - - - - - 40.40 223.00 V - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Jacqueline Marshall Margy Evans C - - - - - - 37.59 207.50 S - 6 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Valentin Kovachev Barbara Shukov A 3 - - 1 - - 62.95 347.50 3.35 Gold S - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan A 4 - - 2 - - 62.68 346.00 2.35 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Marvin Arnold Bruce Chapman A 7 - - 3 - - 61.32 338.50 1.68 Red V - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Luttrell Michael Grob B 19/20 7 - 4 1 - 57.16 315.50 1.71 Gold S - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Tu Vandana Vidwans A - - - 5 - - 55.98 309.00 0.67 Red V - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Lemme Sheila Malinowski B - 15/16 - - 2 - 53.35 294.50 1.20 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Lorraine Weisenberg Ruth Horner B - - - - 3 - 51.63 285.00 0.86 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Quinlan Janice Nakao A - - - - - - 51.00 281.50 S - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Margie Erardi Richard Bianchi C - - 18 - - 1 46.29 255.50 1.07 Gold S - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jeff Campbell Howard Neckel C - - 20/21 - - 2 44.75 247.00 0.75 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
13 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 44.02 243.00 R - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Kay Muther Lilyan Edelstein C - - - - - - 37.32 206.00 V - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Nold Gloria McBeth C - - - - - - 22.19 122.50 S - 7 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Andrea Ventris Mark McCarthy B 2 2 - 1 1 - 63.59 351.00 3.35 Gold V - 8 - N/S Scores
11 John Zamboni Daniel Hoekstra A 9 - - 2 - - 60.96 336.50 2.35 Red V - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Eileen Ojakangas Patricia O'Toole A 19/20 - - 3 - - 57.16 315.50 1.68 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Haar Bruce Blakely A - - - 4 - - 53.80 297.00 1.17 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Arti Bhargava James Griffin A - - - 5 - - 53.62 296.00 0.67 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Larry Schaleger Mike Warner C - - 10 - 2 1 49.18 271.50 1.20 Gold|Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Brian Eisenberg Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - 3 - 47.74 263.50 0.86 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Shevelson Mary Nieman C - - 14 - - 2 47.64 263.00 0.81 Red V - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Teri Smoot Enlow Ose B - - - - - - 47.37 261.50 S - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Jan Keller Sherri Faroky C - - 20/21 - - - 44.75 247.00 S - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Marcia Wasserman David Snyder C - - - - - - 44.47 245.50 S - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Helen Scott Samuel Jones Jr C - - - - - - 41.21 227.50 V - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Lorraine Day Mary Lou Faggella A - - - - - - 39.13 216.00 V - 5 - N/S Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Malcolm Stewart Mary Stewart C 10 5 1 1 1 1 60.78 335.50 3.35 Gold S - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Thomas Sheahan Marsha Horowitz C 16 6 2 2 2 2 58.15 321.00 2.35 Red V - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 18 - - 3 - - 57.43 317.00 1.68 Red V - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Om Chokriwala Ravi Bhalla A - - - 4 - - 55.98 309.00 1.17 Red V - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Arline Van Ness James Van Ness B - 14 - 5 3 - 53.53 295.50 0.90 Red V - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Sam Sandusky Jack Blyskal B - 15/16 - - 4 - 53.35 294.50 0.63 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 52.08 287.50 S - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A - - - - - - 49.00 270.50 V - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Linda Golm Louis Golm C - - 11 - - - 49.00 270.50 V - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Donald Bierman Shailesh Shah C - - 12 - - - 48.73 269.00 V - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Kay Kerenyi Julius Kerenyi B - - - - - - 39.86 220.00 V - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Sandra Andre Bob Shuken C - - - - - - 38.95 215.00 S - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Arthur Amos Vivian Schwab C - - - - - - 32.52 179.50 S - 5 - E/W Scores