Jun 01, 2016 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Eureka Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.10 Gold 1 96.00 Gary SoulesElk Grove, CA John JeffersonDavis, CA Bob EtterSacramento, CA Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA
6.83 Gold 2 77.00 Robert PorterHenderson, NV Hannah MoonPrince Albert, SK Ken GeeRegina, SK Ayako MiyakuniTokyo, Japan Kenji MiyakuniTokyo, Japan
4.48 Gold 3/4 75.00 Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
4.48 Gold 3/4 1 75.00 Sharon FaussCentral Point, OR Bonnie LandisPine Grove, CA Christopher BellMedford, OR David JenkinsSonora, CA
2.82 Gold 5/6 71.00 Raymond SachsSan Diego, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Susan StubinskiHouston, TX Bruce WickHouston, TX
2.82 Gold 5/6 71.00 Jackie StewartPebble Beach, CA Robert ThomsonSan Rafael, CA Mark MossPiedmont, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV
3.24 Gold 2 1 59.00 Judith SmithMerced, CA Gary SmithMerced, CA Dee HellerAtwater, CA Patricia GalloLivingston, CA
2.43 Gold 3 57.00 Umakant DashSacramento, CA Ray Cormier JrGalt, CA Harris LevinSacramento, CA George SotoAlbuquerque, NM
2.21 Gold 4 2 56.00 Mariann KesslerWalnut Creek, CA Kathryn Le GroCarmichael, CA Carole LudingtonDavis, CA Barbara SmithWalnut Creek, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Gary Soules John Jefferson Bob Etter Mark Ralph A 1 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 9.10 Gold
15 Robert Porter Hannah Moon Ken Gee Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 2 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 6.83 Gold
1 Carole Liss Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke Bruce Ferguson A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 4.48 Gold
4 Sharon Fauss Bonnie Landis Christopher Bell David Jenkins B 3/4 1 - - - - 0.00 75.00 4.48 Gold
14 Jackie Stewart Robert Thomson Mark Moss Billy Miller A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 2.82 Gold
12 Raymond Sachs Paul Darin Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 71.00 2.82 Gold
16 Linda Bandler Mike Bandler Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson William Corliss Jack Yeasley A - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.26 Red
13 Alfred Lee James Merzon Russell Quinnell Gilbert Ramirez A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.05 Red
3 Judith Smith Gary Smith Dee Heller Patricia Gallo C - 2 1 - - - 0.00 59.00 3.24 Gold
2 Umakant Dash Ray Cormier Jr Harris Levin George Soto B - 3 - - - - 0.00 57.00 2.43 Gold
11 Mariann Kessler Kathryn Le Gro Carole Ludington Barbara Smith C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 56.00 2.21 Gold
6 Judy Nibler Angelina Heisdorf Rhonda Hampton Judy Zimmerer C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.42 Red
10 Christine Koehler Rita Schaulat Andrea Johnson Miriam Kaegi C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 1.26 Red
9 Kathy High Dee Alexander Vicki MacClyment Candace Garvey B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.84 Red
8 Rod Hopkinson Joyce Hopkinson Sandy Powell Mary Aaroe C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.84 Red
5 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler Lucy Thorstensen Barbara Nielsen C - - - - - - 0.00 24.00