Jun 01, 2016 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A 3 - - 2 - - 603.96 61.13 634.00 1237.96 14.28 Gold Scores
9 Carolyn Benner D Jones A 6 - - 1 - - 650.85 65.88 544.00 1194.85 7.25 Gold Scores
11 David Snyder Marcia Wasserman C 14 4 1 - 3 2 508.96 51.51 613.00 1121.96 6.89 Gold Scores
7 Dariush Youssefi Ted Richmond A 23 - - 4 - - 550.19 55.69 517.00 1067.19 2.12 Gold Scores
2 Melena Ose Enlow Ose C - 9 3 6 2 1 536.45 54.30 518.00 1054.45 3.88 Gold Scores
16 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - 3 - - 584.15 59.12 448.00 1032.15 1.90 Red Scores
8 Terry Gardner Sarah Simmerman C - - - - 4 3 488.34 49.43 511.00 999.34 1.53 Red Scores
4 Linda Steffan Charles Mantel B - - - 5 1 - 539.68 54.62 441.00 980.68 1.90 Gold Scores
3 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A - - - - - - 460.04 46.56 490.00 950.04 Scores
5 Patricia Lee Mary Lou Faggella A - - - - - - 491.17 49.71 454.50 945.67 Scores
1 Lynn Odland David Blohm B - - - - - - 426.89 43.21 495.00 921.89 Scores
12 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott C - - - - - - 438.62 44.39 480.50 919.12 Scores
13 Gloria Pollard Doris Niemann B - - - - - - 403.45 40.84 470.50 873.95 Scores
6 Valerie Williams Mike Edelstein C - - - - - - 428.11 43.33 389.50 817.61 Scores
10 Jerry Cox R.Terry Handley C - - - - - - 371.11 37.56 378.00 749.11 Scores
14 Judie Baskin Jacquelyn Mall C - - - - - - 336.34 34.04 335.00 671.34 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anant Rathi Kevin Rosenberg B 2 1 - 1 1 - 653.28 66.12 611.50 1264.78 19.04 Gold Scores
5 Harjinder Ajmani Buddhadeb Biswas A 12 - - 4 - - 566.77 57.37 566.50 1133.27 3.90 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 13 - - 6 - - 531.19 53.76 596.50 1127.69 3.63 Gold Scores
16 Joel Datloff Jon Bartlett A 15 - - 2 - - 602.34 60.97 511.50 1113.84 3.17 Gold Scores
12 Donald Bierman Shailesh Shah C 17 5 2 3 2 1 577.28 58.43 531.00 1108.28 5.17 Gold Scores
13 Barbara Shukov Jan Samuels B - 8 - - - - 461.66 46.73 595.00 1056.66 2.78 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B - 12 - 5 3 - 543.32 54.99 502.00 1045.32 1.92 Gold Scores
2 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass C - 17 7 - - 2 510.57 51.68 519.00 1029.57 1.72 Gold Scores
8 Brian Eisenberg Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - 4 - 514.62 52.09 505.00 1019.62 0.70 Red Scores
4 Jeanette Shinsako Judy Soong B - - - - - - 468.13 47.38 528.50 996.63 1.00 Red Scores
15 David Chinn Mie Thiemmedh A - - - - - - 409.91 41.49 502.50 912.41 Scores
11 William LeMaire Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - - 455.60 46.11 454.50 910.10 Scores
14 Bob Viersen Peggy Vellanoweth C - - - - - - 441.45 44.68 405.50 846.95 Scores
7 Stanley Shamitz Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 399.81 40.47 433.00 832.81 Scores
6 Ellen Eggers Kay Muther C - - - - - - 450.74 45.62 378.50 829.24 Scores
10 Eleanor Hilken Norma Fetters C - - - - - - 403.04 40.79 410.50 813.54 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ali Topcu Anne Christensen A 5 - - 1 - - 591.02 59.82 604.00 1195.02 8.46 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Blakely Robert Garret A 24 - - 4 - - 519.47 52.58 540.00 1059.47 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 Barbara Lemme Sheila Malinowski B - 15 - 3 2 - 525.94 53.23 511.50 1037.44 2.95 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sharon Shevelson Mary Nieman C - - 9 2 1 1 553.02 55.97 457.00 1010.02 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
12 Jim Bowman Judy Travis C - - - 6/7 4 3 484.30 49.02 499.50 983.80 1.64 Red Scores
15 John White Lynne White B - - - - 5 - 460.45 46.60 521.00 981.45 1.88 Red Scores
11 J Leonard Bruce Larock C - - - 5 3 2 490.36 49.63 476.00 966.36 1.70 Red Scores
3 Bill Langlois Wendy Dewell A - - - 6/7 - - 484.30 49.02 468.50 952.80 0.59 Red Scores
5 Judy Guyer Eileen Ojakangas A - - - - - - 460.45 46.60 487.50 947.95 Scores
2 Cynthia Fredrickson Chris Copple C - - - - - - 450.74 45.62 454.50 905.24 Scores
6 Linda Marin Barbara Norman C - - - - - - 384.85 38.95 500.00 884.85 1.30 Gold Scores
10 Olga Swartz Rolene Kiesling C - - - - - - 409.11 41.41 474.00 883.11 Scores
13 Barbara Cooper Virginia Sulpizio B - - - - - - 450.34 45.58 416.50 866.84 Scores
16 Jeff Campbell Howard Neckel C - - - - - - 448.32 45.38 359.50 807.82 Scores
8 Lyn Sacco Marilyn Horan B - - - - - - 369.89 37.44 417.50 787.39 Scores
14 Lois Daley Sally Adams C - - - - - - 415.17 42.02 358.00 773.17 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Kolodney Garth Gregory A 4 - - 3 - - 582.53 58.96 648.50 1231.03 10.71 Gold Scores
16 Margaret Breeden James Breeden B 9 2 - 2 1 - 605.17 61.25 550.50 1155.67 9.38 Gold Scores
5 Carol Huston Mark Bloom A 16 - - 4 - - 551.00 55.77 558.50 1109.50 2.99 Gold Scores
8 Deborah Davis Ruth Horner B 18 6 - 6 3 - 536.04 54.26 570.00 1106.04 3.57 Gold Scores
9 Linda Friedman Thomas Stern A 19 - - 1 - - 643.98 65.18 461.50 1105.48 3.79 Gold Scores
15 Margaret Peterson James Griffin A 21 - - - - - 519.06 52.54 583.00 1102.06 2.31 Gold Scores
6 Jorgen Hildebrandt Henry Kingdon C - 10 4 - - - 507.34 51.35 539.00 1046.34 2.91 Gold Scores
1 Daniel Harp W Wells B - 11 - - - - 493.60 49.96 552.50 1046.10 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
7 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 510.17 51.64 527.50 1037.67 Scores
2 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - - 8 - 4 2 510.17 51.64 501.00 1011.17 1.53 Gold Scores
14 Drew Donovan Bob Foo C - - 10 - - - 483.89 48.98 516.50 1000.39 1.25 Gold Scores
10 Sandra Andre Bob Shuken C - - - 5 2 1 536.45 54.30 445.00 981.45 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
4 Marvin Grudem Michael Hollins B - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 519.00 975.00 0.67 Red Scores
13 Robert Haar Gail Haar B - - - - - - 463.68 46.93 412.50 876.18 Scores
11 Rene Morand Sherri Faroky C - - - - - - 445.09 45.05 392.00 837.09 Scores
12 Julius Kerenyi Dwight Curry B - - - - - - 466.11 47.18 312.00 778.11 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Om Chokriwala Ravi Bhalla A 7 - - 2 - - 600.32 60.76 587.50 1187.82 6.44 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gary Yant Joyce Gehlhaar A 8 - - 1 - - 629.83 63.75 546.00 1175.83 5.64 Gold Scores
1 Jon Rayden Brian Samuels B 10 3 - 3 1 - 591.43 59.86 559.00 1150.43 7.04 Gold Scores
9 Erwin Linzner Bob Klein A 11 - - - - - 565.15 57.20 568.50 1133.65 4.23 Gold Scores
15 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 20 - - 5 - - 584.15 59.12 519.00 1103.15 2.42 Gold Scores
8 Mary Mayfield Danny O'Broclyn B 22 7 - 4 2 - 587.79 59.49 490.50 1078.29 3.13 Gold Scores
6 Susan Haynie Richard Hottell C - 13 5 - - 2 511.38 51.76 528.50 1039.88 2.30 Gold Scores
10 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C - 16 6 6 3 1 572.02 57.90 464.00 1036.02 1.97 Gold Scores
3 Carrie Touslee Judi Callaham A - - - - - - 548.98 55.56 456.50 1005.48 Scores
4 Martha England Edmund Wu B - - - - 4 - 541.30 54.79 461.50 1002.80 0.70 Red Scores
2 Yosh Mataga Jack Fitzgerald C - - - - - - 497.23 50.33 473.50 970.73 0.91 Red Scores
11 Jeanne Herek Denzil Pais C - - - - - 3 507.34 51.35 463.00 970.34 1.30 Red Scores
14 Kenneth Carlson George Blondin C - - - - - - 386.47 39.12 554.00 940.47 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
13 Carol Cottam Jacqueline Zayac B - - - - - - 483.49 48.94 380.50 863.99 Scores
16 Charyl Thorpe W Keith Thorpe C - - - - - - 400.21 40.51 352.50 752.71 Scores
12 Janice Vad Eleanor Gauger C - - - - - - 388.89 39.36 352.50 741.39 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 649.64 65.75 665.00 1314.64 25.38 Gold Scores
15 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - 14 - 6 3 - 462.47 46.81 575.00 1037.47 4.84 Gold|Red Scores
9 Loretta Bromberg J. Jay Roll A - - - 3 - - 505.32 51.15 519.50 1024.82 1.90 Red Scores
7 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - 5 - - 484.30 49.02 535.00 1019.30 1.39 Red Scores
8 Norman Bessette Robert Shiner B - - - - - - 444.28 44.97 558.50 1002.78 2.09 Gold Scores
5 Karen Nelson Phillip Schiffert A - - - - - - 459.64 46.52 536.50 996.14 0.76 Red Scores
12 Preston Shackelford Molly Johnston C - - - - - - 416.38 42.14 570.00 986.38 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
13 Tim Cohler Anne Cohler B - - - - - - 449.13 45.46 531.00 980.13 0.42 Red Scores
16 Natalie Crew Clifford Crew C - - - 4 2 1 504.11 51.02 471.50 975.61 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bill Griffiths Joan Langford B - - - - - - 413.55 41.86 558.50 972.05 1.90 Red Scores
4 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - 2 1 - 522.70 52.90 427.50 950.20 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Ashby Charles Berger C - - - - - - 394.96 39.98 552.50 947.46 1.33 Red Scores
14 Linda Golm Louis Golm C - - - - 4 2 460.85 46.64 463.50 924.35 0.91 Red Scores
2 Bill Jones Kathy Tuttle C - - - - 5 3 456.40 46.19 452.00 908.40 0.65 Red Scores
11 Janice Levin Nancy Fisher C - - - - - - 406.68 41.16 480.50 887.18 0.69 Red Scores
10 Maryann Kerschner Mimi Armstrong C - - - - - - 381.62 38.63 366.50 748.12 Scores