Jun 03, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Delta Compact KOs-I Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.13 Gold 1 Chris ComptonDallas, TX Stephen KennedyOakland, CA Eric LeongOakland, CA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
19.69 Gold 2 Robert MunsonDanville, CA Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA Bruce TuttleBerkeley, CA
12.66 Gold 3 Bill NuttingStockton, CA Ann NuttingStockton, CA Bob EtterSacramento, CA Harvey BrodySan Francisco, CA
9.85 Gold 4 Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
13 John Zamboni Nelda Linman Harris Levin Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Sally Woolsey Kit Woolsey A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
11 Max Schireson Cadir Lee William Bailey Debbie Rosenberg A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
10 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman Crispin Barrere Bruce Tuttle A 2 - - - - - 0.00 19.69 Gold
9 Jody Williams Richard Williams Prudence Saunders James Merzon A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Barbara Sonsini Marc Jacobus Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Robert Micone Valentin Kovachev Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 0.00 2.25 Red
6 Chris Compton Stephen Kennedy Eric Leong Greg Hinze A 1 - - - - - 0.00 28.13 Gold
5 Carole Liss Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke Bruce Ferguson A 4 - - - - - 0.00 9.85 Gold
4 Robert Pastor Mike Bandler Jerry Weitzner Linda Bandler A - - - - - - 0.00
3 William Watson Geeske Joel Anthony Barre Jim O'Neil A - - - - - - 0.00 1.69 Red
2 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick Paul Darin Jim Johnsen A - - - - - - 0.00 1.69 Red
14 Bill Nutting Ann Nutting Bob Etter Harvey Brody A 3 - - - - - 0.00 12.66 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results