Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.92 Red 1 94.00 Benjamin EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Susan EisenbergBoca Raton, FL John BortinsDelray Beach, FL Nancy BenamatiDelray Beach, FL
3.27 Red 2 1 1 80.00 Charlotte ConnellyTampa, FL Susan TaylorTampa, FL Riggi KlinkTampa, FL Nancy SchulzTampa, FL
2.45 Red 3 2 74.00 Gerald RobieLeesburg, FL Suzanne FleischmanLeesburg, FL Charles ShowalterLady Lake, FL Paul MathesonThe Villages, FL
1.84 Red 4 3 73.00 John GarnerFernandina Bch, FL Nadine SabatierPonte Vedra, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL
1.38 Red 4 67.00 Carmon Lee WoodleyNiceville, FL Sylvia JacksonNiceville, FL Leon GaleckiLangston, AL Charles KellyAnniston, AL
1.45 Red 2 64.00 Pat McKittrickClearwater, FL Joanne WhartonClearwater, FL William HaleClearwater, FL Michael WilliamsonBelleair, FL

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg John Bortins Nancy Benamati A 1 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 3.92 Red
3 Charlotte Connelly Susan Taylor Riggi Klink Nancy Schulz C 2 1 1 - - - 0.00 80.00 3.27 Red
5 Gerald Robie Suzanne Fleischman Charles Showalter Paul Matheson B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 74.00 2.45 Red
11 John Garner Nadine Sabatier Lynn Leisy Ann Buchholz B 4 3 - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.84 Red
6 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson Leon Galecki Charles Kelly B - 4 - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.38 Red
1 Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton William Hale Michael Williamson C - - 2 - - - 0.00 64.00 1.45 Red
8 James Gordon Anne Runyan Carrolena Key Ted Flach B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.50 Red
10 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo Maxwell Hughes Nit Buckhout B - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.50 Red
2 Phillip Nolen Jack Sieling John Montgomery Sheri Kuhn C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.25 Red
4 Rose Huggard Gloria Stenzel Judith Gilman Flavia Robertson C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
7 Floyd McWilliams Deborah Nelson Wendy Katz Rose Marie Paulette C - - - - - - 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results