Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for A/X/Y Open Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
9 8 11 12
A 9 8 3 2 J 10 9 8 2 A 3 2
5 2 K Q 10 7 6 5 5 4 K 7 5
Q J 4 A 9 8 3 Q 7 6 3 Q 6

K 10 7 6 J 4 A K J 10 9 8 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 4; NS 2; NS 3; EW 1N; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -200 2.6211 1-Michael Gibson-Peter Cleaves vs.
14-Samuel Phillips-Lowell Phillips
Play  3 W -140 5.2221 2-Keith Falkner-Linda Mason vs.
1-Diane Vollbracht-Robert Vollbracht
Play  3 S 170 16.1465 3-Les Bart-Martha Marsh vs.
3-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib
Play  3 N 140 11.4646 6-Carl Dahl Jr-William Schwarz vs.
9-George Wood-Larry Auerbach
Play  3 N -100 7.329 7-Mary Rutledge-Marian Howarth vs.
11-Rawy Shediac-Albert Vaccaro
Play  4 N -200 2.6211 8-William Schoder-Grace Cohen vs.
13-Anthony Pastore-Jerry Lemieux
Play  3 S 170 16.1465 9-Bette Cohn-Pat Samuels vs.
15-Robert Dennard-Marshall Hall
Play  3 W 50 8.8635 10-Victor Lawrence-Sangit Chatterjee vs.
2-Adeline Collins-Nancy Alciatore
Play  4 S 620 23.4294 11-David Tomasini-Masood Kizilbash vs.
4-Betty Wilton-Charles Thornton
Play  3 S 170 16.1465 12-Joel Banks-Ledon Hitch vs.
6-Craig Hemphill-Candace Griffey
Play  3 S 170 16.1465 13-Laura Tallarico-Jimmy Pelham vs.
8-Daniel Bowdish-Michael Vaughn
Play  4 S -300 1.064 14-Joe Angermeier-Adrienne Muslin vs.
10-Raymond Wise-P Shah
Play  4 S -400 0.021 15-Resa Becher-Paula Gold Chalef vs.
12-Carolyn Reed-Trisha Muniz

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 140 19.7879 1-Diane Vollbracht-Robert Vollbracht vs.
2-Keith Falkner-Linda Mason
Play  3 W -50 16.1465 2-Adeline Collins-Nancy Alciatore vs.
10-Victor Lawrence-Sangit Chatterjee
Play  3 S -170 8.8635 3-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib vs.
3-Les Bart-Martha Marsh
Play  4 S -620 1.586 4-Betty Wilton-Charles Thornton vs.
11-David Tomasini-Masood Kizilbash
Play  3 S -170 8.8635 6-Craig Hemphill-Candace Griffey vs.
12-Joel Banks-Ledon Hitch
Play  3 S -170 8.8635 8-Daniel Bowdish-Michael Vaughn vs.
13-Laura Tallarico-Jimmy Pelham
Play  3 N -140 13.5454 9-George Wood-Larry Auerbach vs.
6-Carl Dahl Jr-William Schwarz
Play  4 S 300 23.9496 10-Raymond Wise-P Shah vs.
14-Joe Angermeier-Adrienne Muslin
Play  3 N 100 17.771 11-Rawy Shediac-Albert Vaccaro vs.
7-Mary Rutledge-Marian Howarth
Play  4 S 400 24.9899 12-Carolyn Reed-Trisha Muniz vs.
15-Resa Becher-Paula Gold Chalef
Play  4 N 200 22.3889 13-Anthony Pastore-Jerry Lemieux vs.
8-William Schoder-Grace Cohen
Play  4 S 200 22.3889 14-Samuel Phillips-Lowell Phillips vs.
1-Michael Gibson-Peter Cleaves
Play  3 S -170 8.8635 15-Robert Dennard-Marshall Hall vs.
9-Bette Cohn-Pat Samuels