Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for A/X/Y Open Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
2 11 10 17
J 8 4 2 10 8 7 5 2 8 J 10 6
Q 3 A J 9 A 9 5 2 9 8 7 2
A 7 5 K Q 6 4 3 J 10 7 4 3

K 10 9 6 K Q 6 A K Q 5 4 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 2; NS 4; E 4; EW 5; W 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x E 500 24.9899 1-Michael Gibson-Peter Cleaves vs.
15-Robert Dennard-Marshall Hall
Play  3x E -730 1.064 2-Keith Falkner-Linda Mason vs.
2-Adeline Collins-Nancy Alciatore
Play  4 N -50 12.550 5-Jakob Kristinsson-Takeko Toyama vs.
8-Daniel Bowdish-Michael Vaughn
Play  1 N 110 16.6667 6-Carl Dahl Jr-William Schwarz vs.
10-Raymond Wise-P Shah
Play  4 N -50 12.550 7-Mary Rutledge-Marian Howarth vs.
12-Carolyn Reed-Trisha Muniz
Play  4 N -100 8.3433 8-William Schoder-Grace Cohen vs.
14-Samuel Phillips-Lowell Phillips
Play  3 N 170 20.381 9-Bette Cohn-Pat Samuels vs.
1-Diane Vollbracht-Robert Vollbracht
Play  3 S 130 18.2273 10-Victor Lawrence-Sangit Chatterjee vs.
3-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib
Play  4 S -50 12.550 11-David Tomasini-Masood Kizilbash vs.
5-Joyce Searcy-James Plecas
Play  3 W -150 3.6615 12-Joel Banks-Ledon Hitch vs.
7-Lorraine Jarboe-Daniel Jarboe
Play  3 S -150 3.6615 13-Laura Tallarico-Jimmy Pelham vs.
9-George Wood-Larry Auerbach
Play  3 W -140 5.2221 14-Joe Angermeier-Adrienne Muslin vs.
11-Rawy Shediac-Albert Vaccaro
Play  5x S -100 8.3433 15-Resa Becher-Paula Gold Chalef vs.
13-Anthony Pastore-Jerry Lemieux

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -170 4.719 1-Diane Vollbracht-Robert Vollbracht vs.
9-Bette Cohn-Pat Samuels
Play  3x E 730 23.9496 2-Adeline Collins-Nancy Alciatore vs.
2-Keith Falkner-Linda Mason
Play  3 S -130 6.7827 3-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib vs.
10-Victor Lawrence-Sangit Chatterjee
Play  4 S 50 12.550 5-Joyce Searcy-James Plecas vs.
11-David Tomasini-Masood Kizilbash
Play  3 W 150 21.3485 7-Lorraine Jarboe-Daniel Jarboe vs.
12-Joel Banks-Ledon Hitch
Play  4 N 50 12.550 8-Daniel Bowdish-Michael Vaughn vs.
5-Jakob Kristinsson-Takeko Toyama
Play  3 S 150 21.3485 9-George Wood-Larry Auerbach vs.
13-Laura Tallarico-Jimmy Pelham
Play  1 N -110 8.3433 10-Raymond Wise-P Shah vs.
6-Carl Dahl Jr-William Schwarz
Play  3 W 140 19.7879 11-Rawy Shediac-Albert Vaccaro vs.
14-Joe Angermeier-Adrienne Muslin
Play  4 N 50 12.550 12-Carolyn Reed-Trisha Muniz vs.
7-Mary Rutledge-Marian Howarth
Play  5x S 100 16.6667 13-Anthony Pastore-Jerry Lemieux vs.
15-Resa Becher-Paula Gold Chalef
Play  4 N 100 16.6667 14-Samuel Phillips-Lowell Phillips vs.
8-William Schoder-Grace Cohen
Play  4x E -500 0.021 15-Robert Dennard-Marshall Hall vs.
1-Michael Gibson-Peter Cleaves