Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for A/X/Y Open Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
12 12 5 11
A 8 A K 9 5 3 8 J 10 8 5 2
K 5 J 10 6 4 K Q 9 K 9 7 3
Q J 9 6 8 2 10 6 4 3 2 Q 4

10 7 4 3 2 Q 7 A J 7 5 A 6
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 2N; NS 3; NS 3; NS 1; NS 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 400 21.8687 1-Michael Gibson-Peter Cleaves vs.
6-Craig Hemphill-Candace Griffey
Play  3NT S -50 3.1413 2-Keith Falkner-Linda Mason vs.
8-Daniel Bowdish-Michael Vaughn
Play  1NT S 150 15.6263 3-Les Bart-Martha Marsh vs.
10-Raymond Wise-P Shah
Play  3NT S -50 3.1413 4-Robert Manz-James Relihan vs.
12-Carolyn Reed-Trisha Muniz
Play  2 N 170 18.2273 5-Jakob Kristinsson-Takeko Toyama vs.
14-Samuel Phillips-Lowell Phillips
Play  1NT W 200 19.7879 6-Carl Dahl Jr-William Schwarz vs.
1-Diane Vollbracht-Robert Vollbracht
Play  2NT S 150 15.6263 7-Mary Rutledge-Marian Howarth vs.
3-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib
Play  2 S 110 7.8231 8-William Schoder-Grace Cohen vs.
5-Joyce Searcy-James Plecas
Play  3NT S -50 3.1413 9-Bette Cohn-Pat Samuels vs.
7-Lorraine Jarboe-Daniel Jarboe
Play  2 S 110 7.8231 10-Victor Lawrence-Sangit Chatterjee vs.
9-George Wood-Larry Auerbach
Play  3 N 140 12.550 11-David Tomasini-Masood Kizilbash vs.
11-Rawy Shediac-Albert Vaccaro
Play  3NT N -50 3.1413 14-Joe Angermeier-Adrienne Muslin vs.
2-Adeline Collins-Nancy Alciatore
Play  2 N 140 12.550 15-Resa Becher-Paula Gold Chalef vs.
4-Betty Wilton-Charles Thornton

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -200 5.2221 1-Diane Vollbracht-Robert Vollbracht vs.
6-Carl Dahl Jr-William Schwarz
Play  3NT N 50 21.8687 2-Adeline Collins-Nancy Alciatore vs.
14-Joe Angermeier-Adrienne Muslin
Play  2NT S -150 9.3837 3-Shelley Kempner-Suzanne Geib vs.
7-Mary Rutledge-Marian Howarth
Play  2 N -140 12.550 4-Betty Wilton-Charles Thornton vs.
15-Resa Becher-Paula Gold Chalef
Play  2 S -110 17.1869 5-Joyce Searcy-James Plecas vs.
8-William Schoder-Grace Cohen
Play  3NT S -400 3.1413 6-Craig Hemphill-Candace Griffey vs.
1-Michael Gibson-Peter Cleaves
Play  3NT S 50 21.8687 7-Lorraine Jarboe-Daniel Jarboe vs.
9-Bette Cohn-Pat Samuels
Play  3NT S 50 21.8687 8-Daniel Bowdish-Michael Vaughn vs.
2-Keith Falkner-Linda Mason
Play  2 S -110 17.1869 9-George Wood-Larry Auerbach vs.
10-Victor Lawrence-Sangit Chatterjee
Play  1NT S -150 9.3837 10-Raymond Wise-P Shah vs.
3-Les Bart-Martha Marsh
Play  3 N -140 12.550 11-Rawy Shediac-Albert Vaccaro vs.
11-David Tomasini-Masood Kizilbash
Play  3NT S 50 21.8687 12-Carolyn Reed-Trisha Muniz vs.
4-Robert Manz-James Relihan
Play  2 N -170 6.7827 14-Samuel Phillips-Lowell Phillips vs.
5-Jakob Kristinsson-Takeko Toyama