Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for A/X/Y Open Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
10 11 12 7
K Q 10 Q 10 8 6 Q 9 4 J 7 4
J 7 5 4 K 9 7 A K 10 8 9 6
6 2 A 5 J 6 5 2 A K 5 3 2

A 9 8 3 J 4 3 2 7 3 Q 10 8
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 2N; EW 1; EW 1; EW 4; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT E 50 16.6667 1-Michael Gibson-Peter Cleaves vs.
1-Diane Vollbracht-Robert Vollbracht
Play  2NT E 50 16.6667 4-Robert Manz-James Relihan vs.
7-Lorraine Jarboe-Daniel Jarboe
Play  2NT E -120 8.3433 5-Jakob Kristinsson-Takeko Toyama vs.
9-George Wood-Larry Auerbach
Play  2NT W 50 16.6667 6-Carl Dahl Jr-William Schwarz vs.
11-Rawy Shediac-Albert Vaccaro
Play  2NT E -120 8.3433 7-Mary Rutledge-Marian Howarth vs.
13-Anthony Pastore-Jerry Lemieux
Play  4 S 620 24.9899 8-William Schoder-Grace Cohen vs.
15-Robert Dennard-Marshall Hall
Play  3 E -110 10.4242 9-Bette Cohn-Pat Samuels vs.
2-Adeline Collins-Nancy Alciatore
Play  3NT E 50 16.6667 10-Victor Lawrence-Sangit Chatterjee vs.
4-Betty Wilton-Charles Thornton
Play  2NT E -150 2.6211 11-David Tomasini-Masood Kizilbash vs.
6-Craig Hemphill-Candace Griffey
Play  2 S -200 1.064 12-Joel Banks-Ledon Hitch vs.
8-Daniel Bowdish-Michael Vaughn
Play  3NT W 50 16.6667 13-Laura Tallarico-Jimmy Pelham vs.
10-Raymond Wise-P Shah
Play  3NT E 100 23.4294 14-Joe Angermeier-Adrienne Muslin vs.
12-Carolyn Reed-Trisha Muniz
Play  3NT W -400 0.021 15-Resa Becher-Paula Gold Chalef vs.
14-Samuel Phillips-Lowell Phillips

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT E -50 8.3433 1-Diane Vollbracht-Robert Vollbracht vs.
1-Michael Gibson-Peter Cleaves
Play  3 E 110 14.5858 2-Adeline Collins-Nancy Alciatore vs.
9-Bette Cohn-Pat Samuels
Play  3NT E -50 8.3433 4-Betty Wilton-Charles Thornton vs.
10-Victor Lawrence-Sangit Chatterjee
Play  2NT E 150 22.3889 6-Craig Hemphill-Candace Griffey vs.
11-David Tomasini-Masood Kizilbash
Play  2NT E -50 8.3433 7-Lorraine Jarboe-Daniel Jarboe vs.
4-Robert Manz-James Relihan
Play  2 S 200 23.9496 8-Daniel Bowdish-Michael Vaughn vs.
12-Joel Banks-Ledon Hitch
Play  2NT E 120 16.6667 9-George Wood-Larry Auerbach vs.
5-Jakob Kristinsson-Takeko Toyama
Play  3NT W -50 8.3433 10-Raymond Wise-P Shah vs.
13-Laura Tallarico-Jimmy Pelham
Play  2NT W -50 8.3433 11-Rawy Shediac-Albert Vaccaro vs.
6-Carl Dahl Jr-William Schwarz
Play  3NT E -100 1.586 12-Carolyn Reed-Trisha Muniz vs.
14-Joe Angermeier-Adrienne Muslin
Play  2NT E 120 16.6667 13-Anthony Pastore-Jerry Lemieux vs.
7-Mary Rutledge-Marian Howarth
Play  3NT W 400 24.9899 14-Samuel Phillips-Lowell Phillips vs.
15-Resa Becher-Paula Gold Chalef
Play  4 S -620 0.021 15-Robert Dennard-Marshall Hall vs.
8-William Schoder-Grace Cohen