Jun 09, 2016 - Thursday 10:30 am

Thursday-Friday KO Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.89 Gold 1 Virginia LiftonNaples, FL Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Jeff OverbyKey West, FL Betty SandiferDaytona Beach, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL
15.32 Gold 2 Trella BromleyJacksonville, FL Judith MillerJacksonville, FL Roy PerrySt John's, NL Barbara RhoadesWilmington, DE
8.76 Gold 3/4 Keith GellmanFort Lauderdale, FL Sandra JuhansooBoca Raton, FL Mary Lou MooreHudson, FL Michael MooreHudson, FL
8.76 Gold 3/4 John BortinsDelray Beach, FL Nancy BenamatiDelray Beach, FL Benjamin EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Susan EisenbergBoca Raton, FL

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Garner Nadine Sabatier Ann Buchholz Lynn Leisy A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Virginia Bright Katherine Grant Victor Lawrence Sangit Chatterjee A - - - - - - 0.00 2.19 Red
10 Jim Maxwell Ann Rhode Izrail Gorian Galina Doubinina A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III Suzanne Geib Shelley Kempner A - - - - - - 0.00 2.19 Red
8 Greg Saunders David Stentz Janet Matthews Caroline Davies A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Trella Bromley Judith Miller Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades A 2 - - - - - 0.00 15.32 Gold
6 John Bortins Nancy Benamati Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 8.76 Gold
5 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo Mary Lou Moore Michael Moore A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 8.76 Gold
4 James Gordon Anne Runyan Carrolena Key Ted Flach A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Virginia Lifton Corey Krantz Shannon Cappelletti Jeff Overby Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A 1 - - - - - 0.00 21.89 Gold
2 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe A - - - - - - 0.00 1.10 Red
12 Karen Kribs Brian Howard Adeline Collins Nancy Alciatore A - - - - - - 0.00 1.10 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results