Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Fri Golden Opportunity Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Victor Poon Bruce Graham 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 116.00 69.05 99.00 215.00 8.04 Gold Scores
3 Raymond Lopes Linda Baker 7 8 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 97.50 191.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
5 Teresa Downey Mike Rudnick 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 95.00 173.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Tom Ludwig Judith Ludwig 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 76.50 169.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Martha Rosen Marion Hermann 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 80.50 167.50 Scores
8 Carolyn Foster David Foster 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 81.50 145.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Eileen Feldman Sheila Pechinski 3 - - - - 2 - 75.50 44.94 67.00 142.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Gay Squire Roger Squire 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 74.00 138.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 James Nowill Mark McKenzie 7 3 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 114.00 206.00 4.52 Gold Scores
1 Sandra Walters Jonathan Kogen 7 5 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 101.00 201.00 2.76 Gold Scores
8 William Crandall Robert Crandall 3 - 6 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 87.06 181.56 1.70 Red Scores
3 James Beard Anne Beard 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 85.00 173.00 Scores
6 Alan Gamble Lois Lang 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 83.00 163.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 90.00 148.00 0.85 Red Scores
2 Stanley Kishner Georgeann Kishner 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 68.50 144.00 Scores
5 Pam Mills Patricia Wilcha 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 52.50 136.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Patricia Zoli Barbara Parks 7 11 - - 1 - - 100.71 59.95 85.73 186.44 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Patricia Favreau Glenys Mountford 7 - - - 3 - - 92.43 55.02 86.63 179.06 1.24 Red Scores
4 Andrea Hershan Peri Namerow 3 - - - - 1 - 79.34 47.23 96.23 175.57 1.94 Red Scores
5 Margaret Lavelle Mary McQuade Murphy 7 - - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 78.27 171.27 1.02 Red Scores
7 Roger Zessis Doug Finch 7 - - - 4 - - 80.04 47.64 79.42 159.46 0.51 Red Scores
8 Mary Aletras Diane Elton 3 - - - - - - 71.69 42.67 87.27 158.96 0.51 Red Scores
1 Carol Boehly Paul Hannah 3 - - - - - - 75.77 45.10 79.71 155.48 Scores
2 Allison Ryan Leslie Herzfeld 3 - - - - 2 - 78.92 46.98 72.57 151.49 0.64 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Nancy Beha James Beha 7 7 - - 2 - - 100.83 60.02 91.00 191.83 2.01 Gold Scores
6 Steven Sinding Monica Knorr 3 9 2 - 1 1 - 102.24 60.86 87.00 189.24 3.25 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ira Tarnow Rochelle Schack 3 13 5 - 3 2 - 90.87 54.09 92.50 183.37 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
3 Christel Dynes Loretta Standing 7 - - - 4 - - 89.49 53.27 93.00 182.49 1.53 Red Scores
4 Suzanne Nussbaum Michael Nussbaum 3 - - - - - - 86.15 51.28 88.50 174.65 0.64 Red Scores
9 Robert Buccino Robert Anastasi 7 - - - - - - 58.61 34.89 93.50 152.11 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Sandra Ostrelich Barry Ikler 7 - - - - - - 84.01 50.01 63.50 147.51 Scores
5 Robin Brendell Ruth Lessinger 7 - - - - - - 75.43 44.90 72.00 147.43 Scores
2 Tonja Curry Stephen Curry 3 - - - - - - 68.49 40.77 75.00 143.49 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Mary Whittemore Nancy Ramseyer 7 6 - - 2 - - 100.14 59.61 100.50 200.64 2.30 Gold Scores
4 Arthur Hunt Mary Hunt 3 10 3 - 1 1 - 110.54 65.80 78.00 188.54 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
8 Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita 7 - - - 3 - - 91.28 54.33 91.50 182.78 1.38 Red Scores
6 Ruth Adams Gail Gamble 3 - - - - - - 86.85 51.70 81.50 168.35 Scores
2 Cecilia Collopy Tim Collopy 3 - - - - - - 68.64 40.86 91.00 159.64 0.97 Red Scores
1 William Lambert Edith Lambert 7 - - - - - - 79.30 47.20 72.00 151.30 Scores
3 Carolyn Accardi Joan Dobert 7 - - - - - - 59.57 35.46 90.50 150.07 0.69 Red Scores
5 Janet Vignola Marjorie Whitman 7 - - - - - - 76.25 45.39 61.50 137.75 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Frances Stillman Nancy Rapoport 7 2 - - 1 - - 98.91 58.88 110.71 209.62 6.03 Gold Scores
7 Denise Resnik Paul Resnik 7 4 - - 2 - - 98.09 58.39 103.62 201.71 3.39 Gold Scores
6 Valerie Mullins Elizabeth Kavanagh 3 12 4 - - - - 74.22 44.18 110.54 184.76 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gary Haggart Parmelee Tolkan 3 - - - 3 1 - 88.94 52.94 92.58 181.52 1.65 Red Scores
2 John Leslie Susan Penney 3 - - - - 2 - 81.84 48.71 79.69 161.53 0.64 Red Scores
4 Janice Carmien Barbara Welch 3 - - - - - - 79.86 47.54 66.69 146.55 Scores
5 John Kress Jane Romal 7 - - - - - - 71.14 42.35 59.61 130.75 Scores
1 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank 7 - - - - - - 80.14 47.70 50.46 130.60 Scores