Jun 09, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Thu Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.00 Gold 1 112.00 Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY Justin LallPlano, TX Valerie WestheimerNew York, NY Brad MossDenver, CO
10.50 Gold 2 91.00 Satya PabuwalLoudonville, NY Kamal GuptaLatham, NY Donald CohenSlingerlands, NY Gerald KaufmanSlingerlands, NY
7.88 Gold 3 88.00 Larry RosenAlbany, NY Steven ShayeSlingerlands, NY Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY Donna ChambersSchenectady, NY
5.91 Gold 4 87.00 Robert ValentiTroy, NY Walter SmithWest Sand Lake, NY Richard UnderwoodVoorheesville, NY Stephen PaskinCohoes, NY
4.67 Gold 5 86.00 Judy DubayVoorheesville, NY William DubayVoorheesville, NY Ellie HanlonBarre, VT Mary SavkoBarre, VT
4.00 Gold 6 83.00 Michael DworetskyBloomfield, CT Robert LavinEast Longmeadow, MA Harold FeldheimHamden, CT Anna BrombergBrooklyn, NY
3.50 Gold 7 82.00 Gregg DeitchMayfield, NY Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Sandra NelsonGalway, NY William NelsonGalway, NY
3.11 Gold 8 81.00 Lawrence LauWestport, CT John KlaymanHaymarket, VA Barry BraginProspect, CT Arnold MalaskyLenox, MA
6.43 Gold 1/2 1/2 80.00 Kathy FalkensternClinton, NY Betty YoumansWhitesboro, NY Richard HallMilford, NY Michael MihevcLittle Falls, NY
6.43 Gold 1/2 1/2 80.00 James FazzolariStaten Island, NY Catherine FazzolariStaten Island, NY Mark RosenholzAlbany, NY Jim Knowles-TuellDelmar, NY
3.62 Gold 3/4 76.00 Marie DuvalMontreal, QC Mary GorkinBoca Raton, FL Sylviane HyvrierMontreal, QC Genevieve LeidelingerMontreal, QC
3.62 Gold 3/4 76.00 Joseph PhillipsQueensbury, NY Janice WoodburyLake George, NY Lois PhillipsQueensbury, NY David BuchynGansevoort, NY
2.95 Gold 5 3 73.00 Jay FriedensonMorrisville, VT Jon StokesWilliston, VT Michael BorushokDavie, FL Ruth StokesWilliston, VT
2.21 Gold 4 70.00 Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ John KlausUp Saddle River, NJ Joanne KlausUp Saddle River, NJ
1.75 Gold 5 67.00 David WrightLakeville, CT Roger PriceMillerton, NY Beatrix OramRoxboro, QC Richard CollinsLakeville, CT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
27 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol Justin Lall Valerie Westheimer Brad Moss A 1 - - - - - 0.00 112.00 14.00 Gold
3 Satya Pabuwal Kamal Gupta Donald Cohen Gerald Kaufman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 10.50 Gold
25 Larry Rosen Steven Shaye Neil Chambers Donna Chambers A 3 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 7.88 Gold
22 Robert Valenti Walter Smith Richard Underwood Stephen Paskin A 4 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 5.91 Gold
6 Judy Dubay William Dubay Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 5 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 4.67 Gold
1 Michael Dworetsky Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A 6 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 4.00 Gold
19 Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 7 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 3.50 Gold
16 Lawrence Lau John Klayman Barry Bragin Arnold Malasky A 8 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 3.11 Gold
9 Kathy Falkenstern Betty Youmans Richard Hall Michael Mihevc C - 1/2 1/2 - - - 0.00 80.00 6.43 Gold
29 James Fazzolari Catherine Fazzolari Mark Rosenholz Jim Knowles-Tuell C - 1/2 1/2 - - - 0.00 80.00 6.43 Gold
15 Joseph Phillips Janice Woodbury Lois Phillips David Buchyn B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 76.00 3.62 Gold
2 Marie Duval Mary Gorkin Sylviane Hyvrier Genevieve Leidelinger B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 76.00 3.62 Gold
11 Jay Friedenson Jon Stokes Michael Borushok Ruth Stokes C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 73.00 2.95 Gold
7 Betty Jane Corbani Tania Reyes Hiller Doris Greenwald Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.08 Red
13 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer John Klaus Joanne Klaus C - - 4 - - - 0.00 70.00 2.21 Gold
5 David Wright Roger Price Beatrix Oram Richard Collins C - - 5 - - - 0.00 67.00 1.75 Gold
17 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Eileen O'Neill Norma Gross B - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.08 Red
24 Lawrence Christianson Doris Staubi Marion Yonke John Berry A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.44 Red
14 Jeanine Kachele Marion Sotelo Adah Nicklin Tamar Odell C - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.08 Red
26 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach C - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.08 Red
8 Diane Burger Ricki Rogers Sonja Smith Robert Donald A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.08 Red
20 Brian Kruse Edwin Elton Richard Stroh Janet Stroh C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.08 Red
28 Sarah Wiener Yoon Jhee Michael Jeshion Marilyn Jeshion A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.08 Red
18 Stanley Berkowitz Diane Berkowitz Allan Trynz Teri Trynz C - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.08 Red
21 Susan Anthony Alison Shoemaker Eugene Pellegrino Claire Rolin C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.08 Red
10 Leonard Lapinski Anne Lapinski Diane Alexander Diana Lack C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.72 Red
23 Susan Wener Ron Wener Phyllis Pascal Lynda Fried C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.72 Red
12 Margaret McTavish Marie Hamilton Elizabeth Kavanagh Valerie Mullins C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.36 Red
30 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan David Sutton Dorothy Koernig C - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.72 Red
4 Sylvia Quint Natalie Morganstein Evelyn Ruckenstein Phyllis Kis C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.36 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results