Jun 09, 2016 - Thursday 1:15 pm

Stratified Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Patricelli Jim Cleary A 7 - - 1 - - 59.19 415.50 2.33 Gold Scores
1 Edward Matulis Donna Matulis B - 5 - 2 1 - 57.98 407.00 2.10 Red Scores
10 Robert Adam Patricia Adam B - 6 - 3 2 - 56.84 399.00 1.58 Red Scores
4 Xingping Kang Jim Liu B - - - 4 3 - 55.77 391.50 0.99 Red Scores
8 Terry Adamik Kim Tse C - - 3 - - 1 54.49 382.50 1.72 Red Scores
2 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - - 4 - - - 53.35 374.50 1.29 Red Scores
7 Pam Michael Terry Martin B - - - - - - 49.43 347.00 Scores
6 Shirley Haydel Dixie Miller C - - - - - - 47.15 331.00 Scores
9 Vicki Bell Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 41.38 290.50 Scores
5 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 38.53 270.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sherman Gao Norman Woo B 4 2 - 1 1 - 63.03 442.50 4.98 Gold|Red Scores
1 Thomas Loveday C Buddy Carls B - - - 2 2 - 51.71 363.00 1.63 Red Scores
7 Chen Young Shendi Young C - - 5 3 3 1 51.14 359.00 1.17 Red Scores
9 Bob Heller Nancy Watkins A - - - 4 - - 50.00 351.00 0.82 Red Scores
2 Paula Diverde Frank Diverde C - - - - - 2 46.65 327.50 0.75 Red Scores
10 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B - - - - - - 45.87 322.00 Scores
3 Barbara Lasky Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 45.66 320.50 Scores
4 Theodore Maki George MacDonald B - - - - - - 45.66 320.50 Scores
8 Charlotte Harris Farol Sax C - - - - - - 43.09 302.50 Scores
6 Rona Visser Wendy Wilson C - - - - - - 43.09 302.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Shinehoft John Villman A 1 - - 1 - - 64.53 453.00 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
8 Teryl Burke Marilyn Usher C 8 4 1 2 1 1 58.19 408.50 3.06 Red Scores
4 Connie Skaza Jill Stokke B - - - 3 2 - 55.77 391.50 1.38 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Zipp Alice Depue C - - 2 4 3 - 55.27 388.00 2.30 Red Scores
9 David Segal Valerie Aron A - - - - - - 54.13 380.00 Scores
5 David Johnston Peggy Johnston B - - - - - - 52.71 370.00 Scores
2 Mary Calise Nick Calise C - - 6 - - - 50.71 356.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Orlano Johnson Karen Johnson B - - - - - - 48.01 337.00 Scores
7 Mozelle Sopher Rick Lepscier B - - - - - - 47.22 331.50 Scores
10 Mary Heiney Roberta Gotfried B - - - - - - 35.19 247.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ken Bercuson Ron Rubin A 2 - - 1 - - 63.96 449.00 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Lasky Subba Ravipudi A - - - 2 - - 57.69 405.00 1.63 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Berkovitz Murray Goldman B - - - 3 1 - 53.28 374.00 1.97 Red Scores
10 Wray Brett Tommie Kadotani C - - - 4 2 1 47.65 334.50 1.38 Red Scores
7 Kris Sommer Richard Stevenson B - - - - 3 - 46.15 324.00 0.99 Red Scores
8 Lawrence Schell Marlene Mackinnon C - - - - - 2 45.30 318.00 0.75 Red Scores
1 Susie Summers Jo England B - - - - - - 43.09 302.50 Scores
2 Andrea Miller Karen Wood C - - - - - - 42.74 300.00 Scores
5 Sherry Mann James McNerney B - - - - - - 42.02 295.00 Scores
6 Kristin St Clair Jacqui Larkin C - - - - - - 36.40 255.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carol Warren Douglas Fretz B - - - 1 1 - 54.27 381.00 2.33 Gold Scores
3 H Philip Monyer Jeremy Lynch A - - - 2 - - 50.64 355.50 1.63 Red Scores
2 Suzanne Cabeen Jack Wetherson C - - - 3 2 1 49.93 350.50 1.46 Red Scores
8 Frank Maxwell Janie Maxwell B - - - 4 3 - 47.58 334.00 1.04 Red Scores
6 Esperanza Tejano Carol Dumford C - - - - 4 - 46.94 329.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Joel Sandberg Judy Sandberg B - - - - - - 46.51 326.50 Scores
10 Mary Terell Karen Brandt B - - - - - - 45.58 320.00 Scores
7 Doreen Olson Karin Gamble C - - - - - - 44.73 314.00 Scores
1 Bobbie Parker Ewell Parker B - - - - - - 39.96 280.50 Scores
5 Mischel Postas Josephine Murray B - - - - - - 38.03 267.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kathleen Blackwell Connie Dewey B 3 1 - 1 1 - 63.82 448.00 6.64 Gold|Red Scores
10 Lois Cersosimo Jack Dugan B 5 3 - 2 2 - 62.54 439.00 3.74 Red Scores
9 Perry Scheer Erez Hendelman A 6 - - 3 - - 61.18 429.50 1.80 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B - 7 - 4 3 - 56.55 397.00 1.18 Red Scores
1 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B - - - - 4 - 55.13 387.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey B - - - - - - 50.43 354.00 Scores
6 Jane Kiernan Linda Brezin C - - - - - 1 50.36 353.50 1.00 Red Scores
2 Miriam Wyan Donna Tainter C - - - - - - 50.00 351.00 Scores
8 Alma Patrick E Patrick C - - - - - - 43.16 303.00 Scores
7 Sheldon Zimbler Gary Nitzberg B - - - - - - 42.66 299.50 Scores