Jun 11, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh William Ng A 18/19 - - 1 - - 55.74 521.71 4.08 Gold N - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 20 - - 2 - - 55.13 516.04 2.86 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch X 21 10 - 3 1 - 55.04 515.21 2.30 Gold N - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 22 - - 4 - - 54.88 513.71 1.43 Red N - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Pincus Ellen Crawford A 23 - - 5 - - 54.63 511.29 0.82 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 24 - - 6 - - 53.82 503.71 0.68 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
13 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 29 - - 7 - - 52.00 486.71 0.58 Red N - 13 - N/S Scores
18 William Fogel Paul Hern Y 31 13 5 - 2 1 51.61 483.04 1.61 Gold|Red P - 18 - E/W Scores
1 William Garrard Donna Garrard X 35 14 - - 3 - 50.55 473.17 1.15 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Neal Kleiner David Peim X 36 15 - - 4 - 49.95 467.49 0.81 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
17 Jane Ahnger Jackie Brickey X - 17 - - - - 49.86 466.71 P - 17 - E/W Scores
2 Darryl Depew Bert Kulic X - - - - - - 47.78 447.21 P - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Marsha Boyer Lucilla Edwards Y - - 11 - - - 47.29 442.67 N - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Jerry Keller Linda Smith A - - - - - - 46.98 439.71 N - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Phillip Yorston Hugh Huff Y - - - - - - 45.45 425.44 N - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Doraine Ross Sylvia Camilli X - - - - - - 42.37 396.54 N - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Dale Sweetwood Michelle Steiner X - - - - - - 42.19 394.94 N - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Ose Teri Smoot X - - - - - - 35.55 332.79 N - 7 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Ernest Ledbetter Jared Boulds X 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.67 595.96 4.08 Gold P - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Tom Mehrhoff David Weil Y 3 2 1 2 2 1 61.71 577.56 2.86 Gold|Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
15 John Mohan John Bralliar A 4 - - 3 - - 61.15 572.33 2.04 Red P - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Anant Rathi Douglas Kuschner Y 12 6 2 4 3 2 57.40 537.29 1.43 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Bryan Delfs Christina van Leeuwen X 13 7 - 5 4 - 57.24 535.79 0.82 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
18 Mark Teich Gary Donner A 15 - - 6 - - 56.97 533.21 0.68 Red N - 18 - N/S Scores
5 Ross Cody Roland Laframboise A 27 - - 7 - - 52.27 489.29 0.58 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Steven Love Roger Bates A 34 - - - - - 50.80 475.46 P - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin X - 18 - - - - 49.65 464.71 P - 14 - E/W Scores
12 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson X - 23 - - - - 48.49 453.83 P - 12 - E/W Scores
2 John Jentzer Greg Berry Y - - 9 - - - 48.16 450.79 N - 2 - N/S Scores
17 Michael Keller Adela Naftali X - - - - - - 47.31 442.79 N - 17 - N/S Scores
13 Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - - - - 46.40 434.29 P - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Stern Robert Zinn X - - - - - - 45.97 430.29 P - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Jim Johnsen Paul Spear A - - - - - - 43.59 408.01 P - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Scott Chupack J C Chupack Y - - - - - - 42.25 395.46 P - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Lorraine Hinds William Wood, Jr Y - - - - - - 38.63 361.56 P - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - 37.53 351.29 P - 9 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Judy Elbogen Lucy Gellner A 2 - - 1 - - 62.50 584.96 4.23 Gold N - 5 - E/W Scores
4 T P Goyal Randy Zeibert X 5 3 - 2 1 - 61.00 570.94 2.96 Gold|Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 6 - - 3 - - 58.79 550.29 2.12 Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Lily Johannessen Joseph Bussen X 7 4 - 4 2 - 58.74 549.79 1.69 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Andre Asbury Cristal Nell A 8 - - 5 - - 58.62 548.71 0.85 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Eugene Chan Gary Tomczyk A 10 - - 6 - - 58.22 544.94 0.71 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
12 James Tanner Millie Garrison X 11 5 - 7 3 - 57.50 538.21 1.21 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 30 - - 8 - - 51.86 485.43 0.53 Red N - 15 - E/W Scores
18 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A 32 - - - - - 51.14 478.71 Scores
11 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A 33 - - - - - 51.00 477.40 P - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Jacqueline Gasser Jack Wetherson Y 37 16 6 - 4 1 49.92 467.21 1.31 Gold N - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Terry Martin Rhonda Monro X - 20 - - 5 - 49.33 461.71 0.48 Red N - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler Y - - 10 - - 2 47.51 444.71 0.92 Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
19 Frank Wharton Patricia Foutz X - - - - - - 43.58 407.88 N - 18 - E/W Scores
1 Elizabeth Poplawsky Dewey Green X - - - - - - 43.46 406.79 P - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Timothy Joseph Juliana Cargill Y - - - - - - 43.35 405.71 N - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards X - - - - - - 40.72 381.13 N - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Marie-Anne Johnson Cheri Staples Y - - - - - - 38.22 357.71 N - 16 - E/W Scores
14 Linda Schanz Anna Itkis Y - - - - - - 33.34 312.10 N - 14 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A 9 - - 1 - - 58.23 545.06 4.23 Gold P - 3 - N/S Scores
13 George Drake Helene Drake A 14 - - 2 - - 56.98 533.29 2.96 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Kang Hong James Wang Y 16 8 3 3 1 1 56.93 532.90 2.63 Gold P - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Martha Roth David Abelow A 17 - - 4 - - 55.91 523.29 1.48 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Edwin Seputis Peter Schneider Y 18/19 9 4 5 2 2 55.74 521.71 1.84 Red P - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Jan George Bob Lafleur A 25 - - 6 - - 52.57 492.04 0.71 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams X 26 11 - 7 3 - 52.36 490.13 1.32 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
19 Gregory Nowak Moises Ganc Kolodner X 28 12 - 8 4 - 52.06 487.29 0.92 Red P - 17 - N/S Scores
14 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy Y - 19 7 - 5 3 49.60 464.29 0.79 Red P - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Connell Ken Connell X - 21 - - 6 - 49.12 459.79 0.44 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Weiss Virginia Commander Y - 22 8 - - - 48.80 456.79 P - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jeannette Michalski Leo Bicknese X - 24 - - - - 48.30 452.06 N - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Kolacki Arjun Singh Y - - - - - - 46.56 435.79 P - 6 - N/S Scores
18 Tom Shannon Robert Bixby Y - - - - - - 45.28 423.79 P - 18 - N/S Scores
15 Samuel Wang Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 45.00 421.21 P - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman X - - - - - - 44.29 414.57 P - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Miriam Futernick Morris Futernick Y - - - - - - 43.77 409.71 P - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Art Linderman Robert Micone X - - - - - - 41.94 392.60 P - 4 - N/S Scores
17 Carole Parent D Martin Y - - - - - - 37.75 353.38 Scores