Jun 11, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Daylight Pairs

Session

Section N, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
13 15 2 10
K 9 2 A Q 8 7 K J 10 9 3 2
A 6 K 5 2 A 9 7 6 5 2 A 5
8 4 J 10 9 6 4 8 4 3 J 8 7

Q J 10 7 5 3 3 Q K Q 10 6 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 3N; NS 4; NS 4; W 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 620 23.565 1-William Garrard-Donna Garrard vs.
17-Michael Keller-Adela Naftali
Play  4 S 650 33.593 2-Darryl Depew-Bert Kulic vs.
1-Ernest Ledbetter-Jared Boulds
Play  4 S 620 23.565 3-Fred Hamilton-James Brier vs.
3-Steven Love-Roger Bates
Play  4x S 790 3597 4-Doraine Ross-Sylvia Camilli vs.
10-Scott Chupack-J C Chupack
Play  4 S 620 23.565 5-Jerry Keller-Linda Smith vs.
12-David Rosenstein-Robert Johnson
Play  4 S 620 23.565 6-Marsha Boyer-Lucilla Edwards vs.
14-Dianne Schechter-Sheryl Martin
Play  4 S 620 23.565 7-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot vs.
16-Lorraine Hinds-William Wood, Jr
Play  3NT N 600 13.538 8-Dale Sweetwood-Michelle Steiner vs.
18-Mark Teich-Gary Donner
Play  4 N 620 23.565 9-Carol Pincus-Ellen Crawford vs.
2-John Jentzer-Greg Berry
Play  4 W -420 13 10-Melih Ozdil-Sharon Goldman vs.
5-Ross Cody-Roland Laframboise
Play  5x N -500 00 11-Gilbert Stinebaugh-William Ng vs.
7-Anant Rathi-Douglas Kuschner
Play  5x S -200 38 12-Neal Kleiner-David Peim vs.
9-Hal Knilans-Gerri Knilans
Play  4 S 620 23.565 13-La Quitta Talbot-Herbert Fallin Jr vs.
11-Jim Johnsen-Paul Spear
Play  4 S 620 23.565 14-Derald Keetch-Sue Keetch vs.
13-Ron Lien-Mark Tang
Play  4 S 620 23.565 15-Ayako Miyakuni-Kenji Miyakuni vs.
15-John Mohan-John Bralliar
Play  4 N 130 1028 16-Phillip Yorston-Hugh Huff vs.
4-Bryan Delfs-Christina van Leeuwen
Play  5x N -200 38 17-Jane Ahnger-Jackie Brickey vs.
6-Tom Mehrhoff-David Weil
Play  4 N 620 23.565 18-William Fogel-Paul Hern vs.
8-Paul Stern-Robert Zinn

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -650 2.57 1-Ernest Ledbetter-Jared Boulds vs.
2-Darryl Depew-Bert Kulic
Play  4 N -620 12.535 2-John Jentzer-Greg Berry vs.
9-Carol Pincus-Ellen Crawford
Play  4 S -620 12.535 3-Steven Love-Roger Bates vs.
3-Fred Hamilton-James Brier
Play  4 N -130 2672 4-Bryan Delfs-Christina van Leeuwen vs.
16-Phillip Yorston-Hugh Huff
Play  4 W 420 3597 5-Ross Cody-Roland Laframboise vs.
10-Melih Ozdil-Sharon Goldman
Play  5x N 200 3392 6-Tom Mehrhoff-David Weil vs.
17-Jane Ahnger-Jackie Brickey
Play  5x N 500 36100 7-Anant Rathi-Douglas Kuschner vs.
11-Gilbert Stinebaugh-William Ng
Play  4 N -620 12.535 8-Paul Stern-Robert Zinn vs.
18-William Fogel-Paul Hern
Play  5x S 200 3392 9-Hal Knilans-Gerri Knilans vs.
12-Neal Kleiner-David Peim
Play  4x S -790 13 10-Scott Chupack-J C Chupack vs.
4-Doraine Ross-Sylvia Camilli
Play  4 S -620 12.535 11-Jim Johnsen-Paul Spear vs.
13-La Quitta Talbot-Herbert Fallin Jr
Play  4 S -620 12.535 12-David Rosenstein-Robert Johnson vs.
5-Jerry Keller-Linda Smith
Play  4 S -620 12.535 13-Ron Lien-Mark Tang vs.
14-Derald Keetch-Sue Keetch
Play  4 S -620 12.535 14-Dianne Schechter-Sheryl Martin vs.
6-Marsha Boyer-Lucilla Edwards
Play  4 S -620 12.535 15-John Mohan-John Bralliar vs.
15-Ayako Miyakuni-Kenji Miyakuni
Play  4 S -620 12.535 16-Lorraine Hinds-William Wood, Jr vs.
7-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot
Play  4 S -620 12.535 17-Michael Keller-Adela Naftali vs.
1-William Garrard-Donna Garrard
Play  3NT N -600 22.562 18-Mark Teich-Gary Donner vs.
8-Dale Sweetwood-Michelle Steiner