Jun 11, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Daylight Pairs

Session

Section N, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
9 11 10 10
A K 6 5 6 3 Q 10 7 4 3 10 7
10 8 4 2 K 8 A K 9 8 J 6 3
9 A 10 9 J 6 K Q 9 8 5 4 2

Q J 7 3 Q J 7 5 4 2 5 2 A
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 3; NS 1; NS 1; EW 2N; EW 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -150 1644 1-William Garrard-Donna Garrard vs.
1-Ernest Ledbetter-Jared Boulds
Play  3 E -150 1644 2-Darryl Depew-Bert Kulic vs.
8-Paul Stern-Robert Zinn
Play  4 S -100 2672 3-Fred Hamilton-James Brier vs.
10-Scott Chupack-J C Chupack
Play  4x N -300 822 4-Doraine Ross-Sylvia Camilli vs.
12-David Rosenstein-Robert Johnson
Play  4 E -150 1644 5-Jerry Keller-Linda Smith vs.
14-Dianne Schechter-Sheryl Martin
Play  3 E -130 2467 6-Marsha Boyer-Lucilla Edwards vs.
16-Lorraine Hinds-William Wood, Jr
Play  4 E -150 1644 7-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot vs.
18-Mark Teich-Gary Donner
Play  4 N -150 1644 8-Dale Sweetwood-Michelle Steiner vs.
2-John Jentzer-Greg Berry
Play  3 E -130 2467 9-Carol Pincus-Ellen Crawford vs.
4-Bryan Delfs-Christina van Leeuwen
Play  3 E -150 1644 10-Melih Ozdil-Sharon Goldman vs.
3-Steven Love-Roger Bates
Play  3NT W 50 31.588 11-Gilbert Stinebaugh-William Ng vs.
5-Ross Cody-Roland Laframboise
Play  4 E -150 1644 12-Neal Kleiner-David Peim vs.
7-Anant Rathi-Douglas Kuschner
Play  4NT W 100 3494 13-La Quitta Talbot-Herbert Fallin Jr vs.
9-Hal Knilans-Gerri Knilans
Play  3 S -50 2878 14-Derald Keetch-Sue Keetch vs.
11-Jim Johnsen-Paul Spear
Play  3NT W 50 31.588 15-Ayako Miyakuni-Kenji Miyakuni vs.
13-Ron Lien-Mark Tang
Play  3NTx W -550 13 16-Phillip Yorston-Hugh Huff vs.
15-John Mohan-John Bralliar
Play  5 N -200 925 17-Jane Ahnger-Jackie Brickey vs.
17-Michael Keller-Adela Naftali
Play  3 E -150 1644 18-William Fogel-Paul Hern vs.
6-Tom Mehrhoff-David Weil

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 150 2056 1-Ernest Ledbetter-Jared Boulds vs.
1-William Garrard-Donna Garrard
Play  4 N 150 2056 2-John Jentzer-Greg Berry vs.
8-Dale Sweetwood-Michelle Steiner
Play  3 E 150 2056 3-Steven Love-Roger Bates vs.
10-Melih Ozdil-Sharon Goldman
Play  3 E 130 1233 4-Bryan Delfs-Christina van Leeuwen vs.
9-Carol Pincus-Ellen Crawford
Play  3NT W -50 4.512 5-Ross Cody-Roland Laframboise vs.
11-Gilbert Stinebaugh-William Ng
Play  3 E 150 2056 6-Tom Mehrhoff-David Weil vs.
18-William Fogel-Paul Hern
Play  4 E 150 2056 7-Anant Rathi-Douglas Kuschner vs.
12-Neal Kleiner-David Peim
Play  3 E 150 2056 8-Paul Stern-Robert Zinn vs.
2-Darryl Depew-Bert Kulic
Play  4NT W -100 26 9-Hal Knilans-Gerri Knilans vs.
13-La Quitta Talbot-Herbert Fallin Jr
Play  4 S 100 1028 10-Scott Chupack-J C Chupack vs.
3-Fred Hamilton-James Brier
Play  3 S 50 822 11-Jim Johnsen-Paul Spear vs.
14-Derald Keetch-Sue Keetch
Play  4x N 300 2878 12-David Rosenstein-Robert Johnson vs.
4-Doraine Ross-Sylvia Camilli
Play  3NT W -50 4.512 13-Ron Lien-Mark Tang vs.
15-Ayako Miyakuni-Kenji Miyakuni
Play  4 E 150 2056 14-Dianne Schechter-Sheryl Martin vs.
5-Jerry Keller-Linda Smith
Play  3NTx W 550 3597 15-John Mohan-John Bralliar vs.
16-Phillip Yorston-Hugh Huff
Play  3 E 130 1233 16-Lorraine Hinds-William Wood, Jr vs.
6-Marsha Boyer-Lucilla Edwards
Play  5 N 200 2775 17-Michael Keller-Adela Naftali vs.
17-Jane Ahnger-Jackie Brickey
Play  4 E 150 2056 18-Mark Teich-Gary Donner vs.
7-Mary Ose-Teri Smoot