Jun 11, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.09 Red 1/2 65.00 Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Dana HastingsBaton Rouge, LA James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI
4.09 Red 1/2 65.00 Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND Rumen TrendafilovVarna, Bulgaria Vladislav IsporskiSofia, Bulgaria Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
2.63 Red 3 64.00 Aaron JonesEscondido, CA Mark LeonardLong Beach, CA Jay HelekarOrange, CA Brian WymanLas Vegas, NV
3.33 Red 4 1 52.00 Michael HuSan Jose, CA Linzhi HuSan Jose, CA Xingping KangEl Monte, CA Jim LiuSaratoga, CA
1.48 Red 5 47.00 Dennis SchollLas Vegas, NV Ed HowardLawrence, KS Karen KimesLas Vegas, NV Robert CarstedtWichita, KS
2.50 Red 2 36.00 Ruth DembowskiHuntsville, AL Christian JollyHuntsville, AL Anam TebhaLas Vegas, NV Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL
2.15 Red 3 1 33.00 Sayem KhanSan Diego, CA Stuart SechriestSan Diego, CA Charles PattersonLas Vegas, NV Robert DyerParadise Valley, AZ
1.41 Red 4/5 2/3 31.00 Deborah MachlinLos Altos, CA Rita RubenfeldPortola Valley, CA Carol CottamConcord, CA Anthony TrebaolMilpitas, CA
1.41 Red 4/5 2/3 31.00 David KobleBartlesville, OK David LuzzattoDallas, TX James GardnerNorthridge, CA Gary McGoughLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings James Melville Jacob Morgan A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 65.00 4.09 Red
11 Dave Schouweiler Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski Valentin Kovachev A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 65.00 4.09 Red
13 Aaron Jones Mark Leonard Jay Helekar Brian Wyman A 3 - - - - - 0.00 64.00 2.63 Red
6 Michael Hu Linzhi Hu Xingping Kang Jim Liu B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 52.00 3.33 Red
2 Dennis Scholl Ed Howard Karen Kimes Robert Carstedt A 5 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.48 Red
8 John Onstott Drew Casen Venkatrao Koneru Joshua Donn A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.75 Red
7 Robert Shore Joseph Viola III Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
14 Ruth Dembowski Christian Jolly Anam Tebha Doris Needham B - 2 - - - - 0.00 36.00 2.50 Red
4 Sayem Khan Stuart Sechriest Charles Patterson Robert Dyer C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 33.00 2.15 Red
5 Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld Carol Cottam Anthony Trebaol C - 4/5 2/3 - - - 0.00 31.00 1.41 Red
10 David Koble David Luzzatto James Gardner Gary McGough C - 4/5 2/3 - - - 0.00 31.00 1.41 Red
15 Ruby Davis Patrick Cardullo June Harwell Katherine Cresto C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
12 Hemant Bhatia Ian Wilson Joseph Mack III Jon Probst B - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
9 Douglas Wylie Matthew Lund Paul Lund Joann Okumura C - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
3 Donald Amend Sandra Baker Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson C - - - - - - 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results