Jun 11, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 3 - - 1 - - 193.50 62.02 166.00 359.50 6.15 Gold Scores
5 Cynthia Goatz Lowell Andrews A 4 - - 5 - - 171.50 54.97 184.50 356.00 4.62 Gold Scores
10 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A 6 - - 4 - - 176.00 56.41 177.00 353.00 3.13 Gold Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Peter Rank A 7 - - 2 - - 191.00 61.22 160.00 351.00 2.74 Gold Scores
13 Kamla Chawla Karen Heath A 8 - - 3 - - 185.50 59.46 154.50 340.00 2.43 Gold Scores
11 Suresh Mahajan Peter Knee A - - - - - - 153.00 49.04 174.50 327.50 1.83 Red Scores
9 Craig Kavin Stephen Sturm A - - - 6 - - 166.50 53.37 142.50 309.00 0.61 Red Scores
12 Joyce McMonagle Pam Stratton A - - - - - - 147.50 47.28 156.50 304.00 Scores
4 Donelle Foate Christine Hadaway C - - 3 - 2 2 143.50 45.99 160.00 303.50 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ilene Morgan James Morgan B - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 161.50 302.50 0.99 Red Scores
7 Marion Hargrove Michael Hargrove B - - - - 3 - 142.00 45.51 151.00 293.00 0.93 Red Scores
14 Glenda Bradley Ruth Andersen C - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 144.50 285.50 Scores
6 Karen Mack Nila Bhatia C - - - - - - 124.50 39.90 135.50 260.00 0.75 Red Scores
8 Suzanne Cabeen Lucia Teulecke C - - - - 1 1 146.00 46.79 113.50 259.50 1.86 Gold Scores
2 Tommie Kadotani Wray Brett C - - - - - - 117.50 37.66 118.00 235.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bruce Ferguson Eleanor Onstott A 1 - - 1 - - 189.00 60.58 195.00 384.00 10.94 Gold Scores
11 Linda Lewis Jean Barry A 2 - - 2 - - 185.50 59.46 179.50 365.00 8.21 Gold Scores
14 Jack Verson Kent Jolley B 5 1 - 3 1 - 167.00 53.53 188.00 355.00 5.91 Gold Scores
2 William Kraybill Maria Tsoukalas B - 2 - - - - 150.50 48.24 184.00 334.50 4.43 Gold Scores
13 Bonnie Hertzog Nancy Perez B - 3 - 4 2 - 166.00 53.21 162.50 328.50 3.32 Gold Scores
15 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan C - 4 1 - 4 - 159.00 50.96 162.00 321.00 3.22 Gold Scores
12 John Baragona Mark Johnson B - 5 - - - - 150.00 48.08 168.50 318.50 1.97 Gold Scores
3 Mark Mundt Siegfried Lodwig A - - - 5/6 - - 164.00 52.56 151.00 315.00 0.67 Red Scores
4 Richard Blacksmith Michael Blanchard C - - 2 - - - 149.00 47.76 156.00 305.00 2.42 Gold Scores
6 Linda Nemmer Dee Ann Hansen C - - - 5/6 3 1 164.00 52.56 136.00 300.00 1.04 Gold|Red Scores
10 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 137.50 44.07 162.00 299.50 0.67 Red Scores
9 Eurydice Nours Jean Choi A - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 144.00 292.00 Scores
7 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A - - - - - - 140.00 44.87 140.00 280.00 Scores
5 Jo Melis Janet Logan B - - - - - - 147.50 47.28 122.00 269.50 Scores
8 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling B - - - - - - 123.00 39.42 130.00 253.00 Scores