Jun 09, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jane Friedman Ronald Schick A 15 - - 1 - - 582.50 58.96 509.00 1091.50 3.79 Gold Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 16 - - 2 - - 582.49 58.96 508.50 1090.99 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
7 Deborah Steffen Margery Gould B 23 7 - 4 1 - 509.63 51.58 556.00 1065.63 3.12 Gold Scores
4 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - 8 - - 4 - 474.58 48.03 588.00 1062.58 3.42 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A - - - 3 - - 516.23 52.25 526.00 1042.23 3.80 Red Scores
6 Robert Wernick Merle Friedman C - 12 2 5 2 1 501.21 50.73 532.50 1033.71 4.18 Gold|Red Scores
5 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A - - - - - - 451.63 45.71 551.00 1002.63 0.63 Red Scores
14 Phillip Yorston Ronald Dixon B - - - - 3 - 476.80 48.26 496.50 973.30 1.83 Red Scores
13 William Carrell Joe Harris A - - - - - - 483.95 48.98 485.50 969.45 Scores
1 Elizabeth Poplawsky Dewey Green B - - - - - - 429.43 43.46 527.00 956.43 Scores
15 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - 6 - - 493.73 49.97 451.00 944.73 0.63 Red Scores
8 Susan Johnson John Johnson B - - - - - - 469.98 47.57 447.50 917.48 Scores
12 Philip Berk George Lewis Jr C - - - - - 2 474.20 48.00 380.50 854.70 0.81 Red Scores
10 James Crawford Michelle Steiner C - - - - - - 456.28 46.18 381.00 837.28 Scores
2 James Sadler Mary Holmgren C - - - - - - 375.43 38.00 455.50 830.93 Scores
16 M Marie Antene Patti Steele C - - - - - - 39.01 385.38 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 9 - - 6 - - 535.57 54.21 580.00 1115.57 4.99 Gold Scores
11 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 18 - - - - - 511.21 51.74 574.50 1085.71 2.63 Gold Scores
15 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima A 19 - - 4 - - 546.02 55.27 535.00 1081.02 2.49 Gold Scores
13 Lance Chamberlain Sanjeev Pathak A - - - 3 - - 575.80 58.28 485.50 1061.30 1.90 Red Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 513.07 51.93 541.00 1054.07 0.76 Red Scores
2 Sylvia Ahlbrandt Gertrude Callahan C - 13 3 - 4 1 498.07 50.41 533.00 1031.07 3.15 Gold Scores
16 Joseph Bussen Sardarsinh Gohel B - - - 1 1 - 632.55 64.02 390.00 1022.55 3.79 Gold Scores
12 Frederick Stevens Nancy Fillmore B - - - 5 3 - 537.77 54.43 475.00 1012.77 3.01 Gold|Red Scores
4 Paul Stern Robert Zinn B - - - 2 2 - 578.72 58.57 433.50 1012.22 2.65 Red Scores
9 James Martin Lyn Martin A - - - - - - 528.37 53.48 469.00 997.37 Scores
1 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 480.27 48.61 455.50 935.77 0.99 Red Scores
10 Jim Parks Robert Bixby C - - 6 - - - 447.06 45.25 465.00 912.06 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
6 Barbara McKay Gayle Everett C - - - - - 2 476.52 48.23 427.50 904.02 1.50 Red Scores
8 Marie-Anne Johnson Cheri Staples B - - - - - - 420.27 42.54 444.00 864.27 Scores
7 Antoni Baranski Dale Sweetwood A - - - - - - 447.92 45.34 412.50 860.42 Scores
14 Katherine Cresto June Harwell C - - - - - - 379.20 38.38 376.00 755.20 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 1 - - 2 - - 648.50 65.64 614.50 1263.00 24.94 Gold Scores
4 Shirley Carroll Gerri Soffa Carlson B 5 1 - 1 1 - 665.43 67.35 487.50 1152.93 12.47 Gold Scores
3 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A 10 - - 3 - - 598.93 60.62 515.50 1114.43 4.53 Gold Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B 21 6 - 4 2 - 564.95 57.18 505.50 1070.45 3.56 Gold Scores
7 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 22 - - - - - 533.93 54.04 533.50 1067.43 2.17 Gold Scores
15 Nancy Rassbach Linda Sundbye A - - - 6 - - 538.43 54.50 491.50 1029.93 0.61 Red Scores
6 David Weil Tom Mehrhoff C - 14 4 5 3 - 540.43 54.70 489.00 1029.43 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
14 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B - - - - 4 - 519.43 52.57 487.50 1006.93 0.73 Red Scores
11 Maya Alela Gay Roach B - - - - - - 443.93 44.93 539.50 983.43 1.53 Red Scores
5 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 418.93 42.40 558.00 976.93 1.33 Red Scores
12 Jack Barnett Chris Martin B - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 479.00 926.50 Scores
9 Kay Enfield Frank Moran A - - - - - - 440.43 44.58 461.00 901.43 Scores
10 Mary Ann Florio Mike Florio B - - - - - - 403.93 40.88 468.50 872.43 Scores
2 William Wood, Jr Lorraine Hinds B - - - - - - 423.43 42.86 426.00 849.43 Scores
8 Ruby Davis Patrick Cardullo B - - - - - - 385.93 39.06 394.50 780.43 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suresh Mahajan Mark Itabashi A 2 - - 4 - - 534.07 54.06 694.50 1228.57 18.71 Gold Scores
8 Faye Vincent Patricia Updegraff B 7 2 - 3 3 - 548.07 55.47 571.00 1119.07 9.35 Gold Scores
15 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert B 8 3 - 1 1 - 560.00 56.68 558.00 1118.00 7.01 Gold Scores
2 Kitty Larson Eric Larson C - 9 1 5 4 1 517.57 52.39 541.00 1058.57 4.59 Gold Scores
4 Edwin Seputis Peter Schneider B - 11 - 2 2 - 550.57 55.73 487.00 1037.57 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
5 Raymond Depew Peggy Yeager A - - - - - - 500.57 50.66 502.00 1002.57 0.63 Red Scores
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 449.07 45.45 537.00 986.07 Scores
14 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler B - - - 6 - - 501.07 50.72 457.00 958.07 0.61 Red Scores
7 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 463.57 46.92 492.50 956.07 Scores
12 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B - - - - - - 433.57 43.88 511.50 945.07 1.33 Red Scores
1 Dorothy Shorts Hugh Huff B - - - - - - 492.07 49.80 412.00 904.07 Scores
10 Annetta Patrick Buki Burke C - - - - - - 425.07 43.02 439.50 864.57 0.75 Red Scores
13 Roland Laframboise Ross Cody A - - - - - - 422.00 42.71 439.50 861.50 Scores
11 Graham Cheetham Steve Burnham A - - - - - - 398.57 40.34 446.00 844.57 Scores
6 Vince De Pasquale Barbara Fallone C - - - - - - 450.05 45.55 361.50 811.55 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marjorie Michelin John Jeffrey A 3 - - - - - 492.96 49.89 670.00 1162.96 14.03 Gold Scores
4 Tom West Loie West A 4 - - 2 - - 603.93 61.13 559.00 1162.93 10.52 Gold Scores
9 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 6 - - 4 - - 542.43 54.90 579.00 1121.43 7.13 Gold Scores
14 Chris McNaughton Judy McNaughton B 11 4 - 1 1 - 610.38 61.78 492.50 1102.88 5.26 Gold Scores
13 Sondra Schubiner Susan Miller A 24 - - 5 - - 514.50 52.07 550.50 1065.00 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 466.43 47.21 584.00 1050.43 2.65 Red Scores
7 Frank Queen Virginia Johnston A - - - 6 - - 514.43 52.07 530.50 1044.93 1.24 Red Scores
5 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 463.43 46.91 576.00 1039.43 1.90 Red Scores
15 Jerry Keller Linda Smith A - - - 3 - - 560.43 56.72 433.50 993.93 1.83 Red Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - - - - 2 - 494.93 50.09 468.00 962.93 1.30 Red Scores
8 Adela Naftali Moises Ganc Kolodner B - - - - - - 459.43 46.50 492.50 951.93 0.89 Red Scores
10 Linzhi Hu Michael Hu C - - 5 - - - 449.43 45.49 492.50 941.93 1.53 Gold Scores
12 Mark Wainer Nancy Wainer B - - - - - - 426.50 43.17 498.00 924.50 1.46 Red Scores
6 Charles Patrick Don Elconin C - - - - - - 425.93 43.11 475.00 900.93 Scores
2 Chuck Moss Jody Moss C - - - - 3 1 461.41 46.70 408.00 869.41 1.00 Gold Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Tang William Ng A 12 - - 1 - - 573.57 58.05 527.00 1100.57 5.55 Gold|Red Scores
15 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A 13 - - - - - 510.00 51.62 590.50 1100.50 3.56 Gold Scores
11 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 14 - - 2 - - 538.07 54.46 555.00 1093.07 5.21 Gold|Red Scores
4 T P Goyal Randy Zeibert B 17 5 - - - - 481.57 48.74 606.00 1087.57 4.16 Gold Scores
9 Gerri Knilans Hal Knilans A 20 - - 3 - - 531.07 53.75 545.00 1076.07 2.59 Gold|Red Scores
13 Justine Hancock Sali Ma B - 10 - - - - 470.50 47.62 580.00 1050.50 3.79 Gold Scores
1 Mecha Mattson Monique Greene B - - - 4 1 - 525.07 53.14 485.50 1010.57 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
5 Steve Vaughn Rick Stell B - - - 5 2 - 516.07 52.23 474.00 990.07 2.30 Red Scores
3 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere A - - - - - - 475.07 48.08 512.50 987.57 Scores
8 Jeannette Michalski Leo Bicknese B - - - - - - 455.09 46.06 491.50 946.59 Scores
12 Brian King James Lutz B - - - - 4 - 495.57 50.16 431.50 927.07 0.77 Red Scores
2 Bruce Yee Herbert Bartick C - - - - - - 437.12 44.24 463.50 900.62 1.00 Gold Scores
10 Clinton Lew Sanford Jones B - - - - - - 377.52 38.21 521.00 898.52 1.15 Red Scores
6 Jacqueline Gasser Wyla Hohn C - - - - - 1 458.07 46.36 415.00 873.07 0.92 Gold Scores
14 Gary McGough Karen Kimes B - - - 6 3 - 514.07 52.03 358.00 872.07 1.10 Red Scores