Jun 09, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Daylight Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
13 11 5 11
Q J 7 5 4 A K 10 6 10 Q J 2
A 9 3 Q J 9 J 7 6 2 K 9 5
K 10 6 2 3 2 Q 4 8 7 6 4 3

8 8 7 5 4 A K 9 8 5 3 A 10
Deep Finesse Analysis:
N 2N; NS 2; NS 5; NS 4; NS 1; S 3N;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -100 821 1-Elizabeth Poplawsky-Dewey Green vs.
16-Joseph Bussen-Sardarsinh Gohel
Play  4 N 620 2976 2-James Sadler-Mary Holmgren vs.
2-Sylvia Ahlbrandt-Gertrude Callahan
Play  3NT S 660 3797 6-Robert Wernick-Merle Friedman vs.
9-James Martin-Lyn Martin
Play  4 N 620 2976 7-Deborah Steffen-Margery Gould vs.
11-Darwin Afdahl-Kay Afdahl
Play  4 N 620 2976 8-Susan Johnson-John Johnson vs.
13-Lance Chamberlain-Sanjeev Pathak
Play  4 N 620 2976 9-Bruce Horiguchi-Steve Mager vs.
15-Iftikhar Baqai-Atsuko Kurishima
Play  4 N 620 2976 10-James Crawford-Michelle Steiner vs.
1-Susan Wheeler-G Steve Wheeler
Play  4 N -100 821 11-Jane Friedman-Ronald Schick vs.
3-Mac Busby-Rebecca Rogers
Play  3 S 110 14.538 12-Philip Berk-George Lewis Jr vs.
6-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett
Play  4 N 620 2976 13-William Carrell-Joe Harris vs.
8-Marie-Anne Johnson-Cheri Staples
Play  3NT N -200 13 14-Phillip Yorston-Ronald Dixon vs.
10-Jim Parks-Robert Bixby
Play  4 N 620 2976 15-Helene Drake-George Drake vs.
12-Frederick Stevens-Nancy Fillmore
Play  4 N -100 821 16-M Marie Antene-Patti Steele vs.
14-Katherine Cresto-June Harwell

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -620 924 1-Susan Wheeler-G Steve Wheeler vs.
10-James Crawford-Michelle Steiner
Play  4 N -620 924 2-Sylvia Ahlbrandt-Gertrude Callahan vs.
2-James Sadler-Mary Holmgren
Play  4 N 100 3079 3-Mac Busby-Rebecca Rogers vs.
11-Jane Friedman-Ronald Schick
Play  3 S -110 23.562 6-Barbara McKay-Gayle Everett vs.
12-Philip Berk-George Lewis Jr
Play  4 N -620 924 8-Marie-Anne Johnson-Cheri Staples vs.
13-William Carrell-Joe Harris
Play  3NT S -660 13 9-James Martin-Lyn Martin vs.
6-Robert Wernick-Merle Friedman
Play  3NT N 200 3797 10-Jim Parks-Robert Bixby vs.
14-Phillip Yorston-Ronald Dixon
Play  4 N -620 924 11-Darwin Afdahl-Kay Afdahl vs.
7-Deborah Steffen-Margery Gould
Play  4 N -620 924 12-Frederick Stevens-Nancy Fillmore vs.
15-Helene Drake-George Drake
Play  4 N -620 924 13-Lance Chamberlain-Sanjeev Pathak vs.
8-Susan Johnson-John Johnson
Play  4 N 100 3079 14-Katherine Cresto-June Harwell vs.
16-M Marie Antene-Patti Steele
Play  4 N -620 924 15-Iftikhar Baqai-Atsuko Kurishima vs.
9-Bruce Horiguchi-Steve Mager
Play  4 N 100 3079 16-Joseph Bussen-Sardarsinh Gohel vs.
1-Elizabeth Poplawsky-Dewey Green