Jun 09, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suresh Mahajan Mark Itabashi A 1 - - 1 - - 70.29 694.50 3.79 Gold B - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B 6 2 - 2 1 - 59.51 588.00 2.65 Gold|Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Faye Vincent Patricia Updegraff B 13 4 - 3 2 - 57.79 571.00 1.90 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert B 15/16 5 - 4 3 - 56.48 558.00 1.33 Red B - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Deborah Steffen Margery Gould B 17 6 - 5 4 - 56.28 556.00 0.81 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A 19 - - 6 - - 55.77 551.00 0.63 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Kitty Larson Eric Larson C 23/24 8 1 - - 1 54.76 541.00 1.07 Gold B - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 26 - - - - - 54.35 537.00 B - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Elizabeth Poplawsky Dewey Green B 32/33 12 - - - - 53.34 527.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Jane Friedman Ronald Schick A 40 - - - - - 51.52 509.00 A - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Chris McNaughton Judy McNaughton B 46/49 19/21 - - - - 49.85 492.50 D - 14 - N/S Scores
14 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler B - - - - - - 46.26 457.00 B - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Annetta Patrick Buki Burke C - - 10 - - 2 44.48 439.50 0.75 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Roland Laframboise Ross Cody A - - - - - - 44.48 439.50 B - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Philip Berk George Lewis Jr C - - - - - - 38.51 380.50 A - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Vince De Pasquale Barbara Fallone C - - - - - - 36.59 361.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Michael Klemens Leila Greenfield B 21 7 - 1 1 - 55.31 546.50 3.79 Gold Scores
6 Robert Wernick Merle Friedman C 30 11 3 2 2 1 53.90 532.50 2.65 Gold|Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A 34/35 - - 3 - - 53.24 526.00 1.90 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B 39 15 - 4 3 - 51.77 511.50 1.33 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 41 - - 5 - - 51.47 508.50 0.76 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Raymond Depew Peggy Yeager A 43 - - 6 - - 50.81 502.00 0.63 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Phillip Yorston Ronald Dixon B 45 18 - - 4 - 50.25 496.50 0.73 Red A - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 46/49 - - - - - 49.85 492.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Edwin Seputis Peter Schneider B - 26 - - - - 49.29 487.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
13 William Carrell Joe Harris A - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 A - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - - - - 45.65 451.00 A - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Johnson John Johnson B - - - - - - 45.29 447.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Graham Cheetham Steve Burnham A - - - - - - 45.14 446.00 B - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Dorothy Shorts Hugh Huff B - - - - - - 41.70 412.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
10 James Crawford Michelle Steiner C - - - - - - 38.56 381.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Angie Patscheck Art Linderman C - - - - - - 38.36 379.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 3 - - 1 - - 62.20 614.50 3.79 Gold B - 13 - N/S Scores
4 T P Goyal Randy Zeibert B 4 1 - 2 1 - 61.34 606.00 2.65 Gold|Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A 5 - - 3 - - 59.77 590.50 1.90 Red D - 15 - E/W Scores
5 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 15/16 - - 4 - - 56.48 558.00 1.33 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Gerri Knilans Hal Knilans A 22 - - 5 - - 55.16 545.00 0.76 Red D - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Maya Alela Gay Roach B 25 9 - 6 2 - 54.61 539.50 1.53 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 28 - - - - - 54.00 533.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere A 38 - - - - - 51.87 512.50 D - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Mecha Mattson Monique Greene B - 27 - - 3 - 49.14 485.50 1.10 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Steve Vaughn Rick Stell B - - - - 4 - 47.98 474.00 0.77 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Yee Herbert Bartick C - - 8 - - 1 46.91 463.50 1.00 Gold D - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Brian King James Lutz B - - - - - - 43.67 431.50 D - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Jacqueline Gasser Wyla Hohn C - - - - - - 42.00 415.00 D - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Ruby Davis Patrick Cardullo B - - - - - - 39.93 394.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Innis Gail Hanson B - - - - - - 39.37 389.00 D - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Tucker Patrica Bogacz C - - - - - - 32.89 325.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Justine Hancock Sali Ma B 8/9 3 - 1 1 - 58.70 580.00 3.79 Gold D - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 18 - - 2 - - 56.17 555.00 2.65 Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Tang William Ng A 32/33 - - 3 - - 53.34 527.00 1.90 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Barb Holles Mary Huffaker B 34/35 13 - 4 2 - 53.24 526.00 1.61 Red Scores
10 Clinton Lew Sanford Jones B 36 14 - 5 3 - 52.73 521.00 1.15 Red D - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A 37 - - 6 - - 52.18 515.50 0.63 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B 42 16 - - 4 - 51.16 505.50 0.81 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Nancy Rassbach Linda Sundbye A - - - - - - 49.75 491.50 B - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Jeannette Michalski Leo Bicknese B - 22 - - - - 49.75 491.50 D - 8 - E/W Scores
6 David Weil Tom Mehrhoff C - 23 5 - - 1 49.49 489.00 0.92 Gold B - 6 - N/S Scores
16 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B - 24/25 - - - - 49.34 487.50 B - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Shirley Carroll Gerri Soffa Carlson B - 24/25 - - - - 49.34 487.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Barnett Chris Martin B - 28 - - - - 48.48 479.00 B - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Kay Enfield Frank Moran A - - - - - - 46.66 461.00 B - 9 - N/S Scores
2 James Sadler Mary Holmgren C - - 9 - - - 46.10 455.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Gary McGough Karen Kimes B - - - - - - 36.23 358.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 8/9 - - 1 - - 58.70 580.00 3.79 Gold A - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 10 - - 2 - - 58.60 579.00 2.65 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Tom West Loie West A 14 - - 3 - - 56.58 559.00 1.90 Red D - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Sondra Schubiner Susan Miller A 20 - - 4 - - 55.72 550.50 1.33 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 23/24 - - 5 - - 54.76 541.00 0.76 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima A 27 - - 6 - - 54.15 535.00 0.63 Red A - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Frederick Stevens Nancy Fillmore B - 29/30 - - 1 - 48.08 475.00 1.97 Gold A - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Parks Robert Bixby C - - 7 - 2 1 47.06 465.00 1.38 Gold|Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - 3 - 46.10 455.50 0.99 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Marie-Anne Johnson Cheri Staples B - - - - - - 44.94 444.00 A - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Jerry Keller Linda Smith A - - - - - - 43.88 433.50 D - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara McKay Gayle Everett C - - - - - 2 43.27 427.50 0.75 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Antoni Baranski Dale Sweetwood A - - - - - - 41.75 412.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Chuck Moss Jody Moss C - - - - - - 41.30 408.00 D - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Joseph Bussen Sardarsinh Gohel B - - - - - - 39.47 390.00 A - 16 - E/W Scores
14 Katherine Cresto June Harwell C - - - - - - 38.06 376.00 A - 14 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marjorie Michelin John Jeffrey A 2 - - 1 - - 67.81 670.00 3.79 Gold D - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 7 - - 2 - - 59.11 584.00 2.65 Red D - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A 11 - - 3 - - 58.30 576.00 1.90 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 12 - - 4 - - 58.15 574.50 1.33 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Sylvia Ahlbrandt Gertrude Callahan C 29 10 2 5 1 1 53.95 533.00 2.08 Gold A - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Frank Queen Virginia Johnston A 31 - - 6 - - 53.69 530.50 0.63 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Wainer Nancy Wainer B 44 17 - - 2 - 50.40 498.00 1.46 Red D - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Linzhi Hu Michael Hu C 46/49 19/21 4 - 3/4 - 49.85 492.50 0.89 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Adela Naftali Moises Ganc Kolodner B 46/49 19/21 - - 3/4 - 49.85 492.50 0.89 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Lance Chamberlain Sanjeev Pathak A - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 A - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Charles Patrick Don Elconin C - 29/30 6 - - - 48.08 475.00 D - 6 - N/S Scores
9 James Martin Lyn Martin A - - - - - - 47.47 469.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Mary Ann Florio Mike Florio B - - - - - - 47.42 468.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - - - - - - 47.37 468.00 D - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Stern Robert Zinn B - - - - - - 43.88 433.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores
16 William Wood, Jr Lorraine Hinds B - - - - - - 43.12 426.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores