Jun 08, 2016 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Tom West Roger Pennell A 3 - - 1 - - 595.00 60.22 601.24 1196.24 14.28 Gold Scores
12 Keith Everett Steve Varner B - 9 - 7 5 - 489.50 49.54 583.53 1073.03 2.63 Gold Scores
7 Hilary Skolnik Mel Skolnik A - - - 4 - - 516.00 52.23 549.34 1065.34 2.71 Red Scores
3 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima A - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 590.60 1056.10 2.65 Red Scores
8 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - - - 2 1 - 521.50 52.78 466.18 987.68 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
15 Judy McNaughton Chris McNaughton B - - - 6 4 - 492.00 49.80 494.03 986.03 1.65 Red Scores
10 Kathy Hughes Linda Albright B - - - 3 2 - 518.00 52.43 458.23 976.23 1.97 Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Poplawsky Dewey Green B - - - 5 3 - 501.50 50.76 471.96 973.46 1.98 Red Scores
14 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans B - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 496.05 960.05 1.15 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Berkovitz Murray Goldman B - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 473.83 923.33 Scores
1 Tom Mehrhoff Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 413.50 41.85 492.44 905.94 Scores
2 Kenneth Young Cindy Casson B - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 424.86 883.36 Scores
9 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 395.50 40.03 481.29 876.79 Scores
11 Jane Friedman Ronald Schick A - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 393.85 845.85 Scores
6 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - - - - - - 359.00 36.34 468.74 827.74 0.92 Gold Scores
16 Barbara McKay Gayle Everett C - - - - - 1 378.50 38.31 424.63 803.13 0.92 Gold Scores
17 Marie-Anne Johnson Cheri Staples B - - - - - - 34.31 339.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 1 - - 1 - - 669.00 67.71 619.76 1288.76 25.38 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Rassbach Linda Sundbye A 8 - - 5 - - 559.00 56.58 564.39 1123.39 5.64 Gold Scores
14 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly B 10 3 - 7 3 - 544.00 55.06 571.16 1115.16 7.39 Gold Scores
9 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert B 11 4 - 4 2 - 585.50 59.26 527.50 1113.00 5.54 Gold Scores
15 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni B 12 5 - 3 1 - 611.50 61.89 495.36 1106.86 4.38 Gold Scores
11 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 13 - - 2 - - 645.00 65.28 461.24 1106.24 3.63 Gold Scores
13 Mark Tang William Ng A 15 - - 6 - - 556.00 56.28 544.53 1100.53 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 16 - - - - - 501.00 50.71 597.49 1098.49 2.99 Gold Scores
10 Robins Jacob Murali Nair C - 11 2 - 4 1 522.50 52.88 528.39 1050.89 3.27 Gold Scores
6 Rolf Houtkooper Steve Lake C - - 3 - - - 464.50 47.01 557.02 1021.52 2.45 Gold Scores
12 Karen Fireman Karla Riddick B - - - - - - 492.00 49.80 499.93 991.93 Scores
3 Stan Fong Dan Roseberry A - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 502.13 991.63 1.33 Red Scores
1 G Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 482.03 981.03 Scores
8 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B - - - - - - 522.00 52.83 438.47 960.47 Scores
2 Richard Hollander Steve Seiden C - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 471.09 930.09 Scores
4 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - - - - 436.50 44.18 405.20 841.70 Scores
17 David Mac Auley Bonnie Hertzog B - - - - - - 43.67 431.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Garrard Donna Garrard B 7 1 - 4 3 - 577.50 58.45 571.24 1148.74 13.13 Gold Scores
14 Rick Stell Steve Vaughn B 9 2 - - - - 478.00 48.38 637.22 1115.22 9.85 Gold Scores
13 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 18 - - 3 - - 584.00 59.11 506.37 1090.37 2.67 Gold Scores
11 Hachy Pennell Loie West A 21 - - - - - 539.50 54.61 542.46 1081.96 2.31 Gold Scores
2 Michael Klemens Leila Greenfield B - 12 - 2 2 - 599.00 60.63 451.81 1050.81 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - 6 - - 560.00 56.68 484.44 1044.44 0.63 Red Scores
10 Maya Alela Gay Roach B - 13 - 1 1 - 602.50 60.98 435.99 1038.49 3.79 Gold Scores
9 Mac Busby Gregory Chaffee A - - - 5 - - 574.50 58.15 463.15 1037.65 0.76 Red Scores
1 Patricia Updegraff Faye Vincent B - - - - - - 521.00 52.73 470.99 991.99 0.77 Red Scores
12 David Kennedy Corliss Serber B - - - - - - 479.00 48.48 496.96 975.96 1.10 Red Scores
4 Thomas Loveday C Buddy Carls B - - - - 4 - 550.00 55.67 424.84 974.84 0.77 Red Scores
3 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A - - - - - - 532.50 53.90 423.33 955.83 Scores
7 Jean Choi Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 488.82 939.32 0.63 Red Scores
15 Anthony Mascari Pat Mascari B - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 400.58 900.08 Scores
6 Kristin St Clair Jacqui Larkin C - - - - - 1 424.00 42.91 362.59 786.59 0.92 Gold Scores
16 Sylvia Camilli Ramon Arellano C - - - - - - 42.61 421.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 T P Goyal Hy Chansky A 5 - - 1 - - 561.50 56.83 597.45 1158.95 8.46 Gold Scores
7 William Carrell Joe Harris A 19 - - 6 - - 502.50 50.86 584.40 1086.90 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sanjeev Pathak Lance Chamberlain A 22 - - 3 - - 520.00 52.63 561.74 1081.74 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B - 8 - 2 1 - 543.00 54.96 531.94 1074.94 4.11 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bob Lafleur Jan George A - - - 4 - - 519.50 52.58 531.82 1051.32 2.09 Red Scores
4 Mary Ann Chestnut Roger Newlander B - 15 - 5 2 - 518.50 52.48 507.45 1025.95 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
10 Charles Patrick Don Elconin C - - 4 - 3 1 446.00 45.14 538.10 984.10 3.34 Gold|Red Scores
9 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 481.00 48.68 497.44 978.44 Scores
12 Lily Johannessen Joseph Bussen B - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 527.30 970.80 1.53 Red Scores
14 William Wood, Jr Lorraine Hinds B - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 454.46 895.96 Scores
8 Leo Bicknese Jeannette Michalski B - - - - - - 438.50 44.38 440.91 879.41 Scores
15 Ronald Dixon Marsha Boyer B - - - - 4 - 444.00 44.94 416.64 860.64 0.81 Red Scores
11 Shendi Young Chen Young C - - - - - 2 416.50 42.16 433.55 850.05 0.75 Red Scores
6 Tor Johannessen Marlene Mackinnon C - - - - - - 386.00 39.07 436.49 822.49 0.86 Red Scores
2 Barbara Rosenthal Donald Harty C - - - - - - 336.50 34.06 396.08 732.58 Scores
16 W Armstrong Nancy Perez B - - - - - - 42.21 417.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 4 - - 3 - - 580.00 58.70 612.77 1192.77 10.71 Gold Scores
9 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 14 - - 4 - - 574.50 58.15 529.07 1103.57 3.38 Gold Scores
2 Bruce Yee Herbert Bartick C 17 6 1 - 2/3 2 516.50 52.28 578.06 1094.56 4.36 Gold Scores
13 Gregory Nowak Steven Haver A 20 - - 6 - - 534.50 54.10 549.78 1084.28 2.42 Gold Scores
16 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 23 - - - - - 494.50 50.05 584.43 1078.93 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 Susan Furchtenicht John Lyddon A - - - 1 - - 610.50 61.79 462.09 1072.59 3.79 Gold Scores
5 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - 5 - - 564.50 57.14 498.39 1062.89 0.76 Red Scores
7 Jerry Keller Linda Smith A - - - 2 - - 586.00 59.31 436.16 1022.16 2.65 Red Scores
12 Ken Connell Linda Connell B - - - - 2/3 - 516.50 52.28 488.90 1005.40 1.25 Red Scores
15 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - - - - 4 - 476.50 48.23 483.32 959.82 0.73 Red Scores
10 Buki Burke Annetta Patrick C - - 5 - - - 471.00 47.67 485.05 956.05 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Philip Berk George Lewis Jr C - - - - 1 1 518.50 52.48 424.29 942.79 2.08 Gold Scores
6 James Crawford Leon Heller C - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 507.15 928.65 0.73 Red Scores
1 Jackie Hess Shirley Carroll B - - - - - - 395.50 40.03 439.09 834.59 1.10 Red Scores
14 Judith Higbee John Crowley C - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 367.74 789.24 Scores
4 Gina Kirk Carl Spencer B - - - - - - 323.00 32.69 411.07 734.07 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 2 - - 1 - - 628.00 63.56 602.08 1230.08 19.04 Gold Scores
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 6 - - 5 - - 543.50 55.01 613.78 1157.28 7.25 Gold Scores
7 Paul Stern Robert Zinn B 24 7 - - - - 473.00 47.87 605.73 1078.73 3.79 Gold Scores
11 Ross Cody Roland Laframboise A - - - 4 - - 571.50 57.84 487.61 1059.11 1.33 Red Scores
1 Mecha Mattson Monique Greene B - 10 - 2 1 - 604.00 61.13 453.69 1057.69 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
8 Darryl Depew Allan Palansky B - 14 - 6 3 - 502.00 50.81 528.52 1030.52 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
5 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 549.94 1019.94 1.33 Red Scores
15 Paul Gelb Alberto Feilhaber B - - - - - - 432.50 43.78 543.75 976.25 2.19 Gold Scores
10 Al Peters Al Spaet B - - - 3 2 - 583.50 59.06 386.50 970.00 1.90 Red Scores
16 Antoni Baranski Dale Sweetwood A - - - - - - 484.00 48.99 447.47 931.47 Scores
13 Raymond Depew Peggy Yeager A - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 504.33 927.33 0.76 Red Scores
4 Tamera Mowrey Valerie Lager B - - - - 4 - 496.50 50.25 411.55 908.05 0.77 Red Scores
12 Karen Jackson Jim Hutter B - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 477.37 906.87 1.10 Red Scores
14 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio B - - - - - - 462.00 46.76 438.02 900.02 Scores
2 Mary Holmgren James Sadler C - - - - - 1 384.50 38.92 471.89 856.39 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Faith Franck Eileen Katz C - - - - - - 315.50 31.93 423.38 738.88 Scores