Jun 08, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 3 - - 1 - - 62.12 613.78 3.79 Gold D - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 6 - - 2 - - 60.94 602.08 2.65 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Tom West Roger Pennell A 7 - - 3 - - 60.85 601.24 1.90 Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Hilary Skolnik Mel Skolnik A 22 - - 4 - - 55.60 549.34 1.33 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Paul Gelb Alberto Feilhaber B 24 8 - 5 1 - 55.04 543.75 2.19 Gold D - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Darryl Depew Allan Palansky B 30 11 - 6 2 - 53.49 528.52 1.53 Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Karen Jackson Jim Hutter B - 27 - - 3 - 48.32 477.37 1.10 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Elizabeth Poplawsky Dewey Green B - 29 - - 4 - 47.77 471.96 0.77 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Holmgren James Sadler C - 30 7 - - 1 47.76 471.89 0.92 Gold D - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Mecha Mattson Monique Greene B - - - - - - 45.92 453.69 D - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Antoni Baranski Dale Sweetwood A - - - - - - 45.29 447.47 D - 16 - E/W Scores
14 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio B - - - - - - 44.33 438.02 D - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Faith Franck Eileen Katz C - - - - - - 42.85 423.38 D - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Tamera Mowrey Valerie Lager B - - - - - - 41.65 411.55 D - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Jane Friedman Ronald Schick A - - - - - - 39.86 393.85 A - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Al Peters Al Spaet B - - - - - - 39.12 386.50 D - 10 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Stern Robert Zinn B 5 2 - 1 1 - 61.31 605.73 3.79 Gold D - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima A 10 - - 2 - - 59.78 590.60 2.65 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Keith Everett Steve Varner B 13 3 - 3 2 - 59.06 583.53 1.90 Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 20 - - 4 - - 55.66 549.94 1.33 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Raymond Depew Peggy Yeager A 37 - - 5 - - 51.05 504.33 0.76 Red D - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans B 43 19 - 6 3 - 50.21 496.05 1.15 Red A - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Judy McNaughton Chris McNaughton B 45 21 - - 4 - 50.00 494.03 0.81 Red A - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Tom Mehrhoff Barbara Mikkelson B 46 22 - - - - 49.84 492.44 A - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Ross Cody Roland Laframboise A - - - - - - 49.35 487.61 D - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 48.71 481.29 A - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Phyllis Berkovitz Murray Goldman B - 28 - - - - 47.96 473.83 A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - - 9 - - 1 47.44 468.74 0.92 Gold A - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - - - - - - 47.18 466.18 A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Kathy Hughes Linda Albright B - - - - - - 46.38 458.23 A - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Kenneth Young Cindy Casson B - - - - - - 43.00 424.86 A - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Barbara McKay Gayle Everett C - - - - - - 42.98 424.63 A - 16 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 2 - - 1 - - 62.73 619.76 3.79 Gold A - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 8 - - 2 - - 60.47 597.49 2.65 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 William Garrard Donna Garrard B 15 5 - 3 1 - 57.82 571.24 2.19 Gold B - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly B 16 6 - 4 2 - 57.81 571.16 1.53 Red A - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Rassbach Linda Sundbye A 17 - - 5 - - 57.12 564.39 0.76 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Rolf Houtkooper Steve Lake C 19 7 2 6 3 1 56.38 557.02 1.10 Gold|Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Hachy Pennell Loie West A 25 - - - - - 54.90 542.46 B - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert B 32 13 - - 4 - 53.39 527.50 0.77 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
13 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A 36 - - - - - 51.25 506.37 B - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Karen Fireman Karla Riddick B 39 17 - - - - 50.60 499.93 A - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni B 44 20 - - - - 50.14 495.36 A - 15 - E/W Scores
1 G Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - 26 - - - - 48.79 482.03 A - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Hollander Steve Seiden C - - 8 - - - 47.68 471.09 A - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Maya Alela Gay Roach B - - - - - - 44.13 435.99 A - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A - - - - - - 42.85 423.33 B - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - - - - 41.01 405.20 A - 4 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Rick Stell Steve Vaughn B 1 1 - 1 1 - 64.50 637.22 3.79 Gold B - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Tang William Ng A 23 - - 2 - - 55.11 544.53 2.65 Red A - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Robins Jacob Murali Nair C 31 12 4 3 2 1 53.48 528.39 1.90 Gold|Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Stan Fong Dan Roseberry A 38 - - 4 - - 50.82 502.13 1.33 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
12 David Kennedy Corliss Serber B 42 18 - 5 3 - 50.30 496.96 1.10 Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Jean Choi Ed Ulman A 48 - - 6 - - 49.48 488.82 0.63 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 49.03 484.44 B - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Updegraff Faye Vincent B - - - - 4 - 47.67 470.99 0.77 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Mac Busby Gregory Chaffee A - - - - - - 46.88 463.15 B - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 46.68 461.24 A - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Klemens Leila Greenfield B - - - - - - 45.73 451.81 B - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin B - - - - - - 44.38 438.47 A - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Loveday C Buddy Carls B - - - - - - 43.00 424.84 B - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Anthony Mascari Pat Mascari B - - - - - - 40.54 400.58 B - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Patricia Cantu Monica Gutierrez C - - - - - - 38.62 381.52 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Kristin St Clair Jacqui Larkin C - - - - - - 36.70 362.59 B - 6 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 T P Goyal Hy Chansky A 9 - - 1 - - 60.47 597.45 3.79 Gold B - 13 - E/W Scores
16 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 11 - - 2 - - 59.15 584.43 2.65 Red D - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Sanjeev Pathak Lance Chamberlain A 18 - - 3 - - 56.86 561.74 1.90 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Patrick Don Elconin C 26 9 3 4 1 1 54.46 538.10 2.19 Gold B - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Lafleur Jan George A 28 - - 5 - - 53.83 531.82 0.76 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 29 - - 6 - - 53.55 529.07 0.63 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Lily Johannessen Joseph Bussen B 33 14 - - 2 - 53.37 527.30 1.53 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Jackie Hess Shirley Carroll B - - - - 3 - 44.44 439.09 1.10 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Tor Johannessen Marlene Mackinnon C - - - - 4 2 44.18 436.49 0.86 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Keller Linda Smith A - - - - - - 44.15 436.16 D - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Shendi Young Chen Young C - - - - - - 43.88 433.55 B - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Philip Berk George Lewis Jr C - - - - - - 42.94 424.29 D - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Ronald Dixon Marsha Boyer B - - - - - - 42.17 416.64 B - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Gina Kirk Carl Spencer B - - - - - - 41.61 411.07 D - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Rosenthal Donald Harty C - - - - - - 40.09 396.08 B - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Judith Higbee John Crowley C - - - - - - 37.22 367.74 D - 14 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 4 - - 1 - - 62.02 612.77 3.79 Gold D - 3 - N/S Scores
7 William Carrell Joe Harris A 12 - - 2 - - 59.15 584.40 2.65 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Yee Herbert Bartick C 14 4 1 3 1 1 58.51 578.06 2.08 Gold D - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Gregory Nowak Steven Haver A 21 - - 4 - - 55.65 549.78 1.33 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B 27 10 - 5 2 - 53.84 531.94 1.46 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Ann Chestnut Roger Newlander B 34 15 - 6 3 - 51.36 507.45 1.04 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
6 James Crawford Leon Heller C 35 16 5 - 4 - 51.33 507.15 0.73 Red D - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A 40 - - - - - 50.44 498.39 D - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 41 - - - - - 50.35 497.44 B - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Ken Connell Linda Connell B 47 23 - - - - 49.48 488.90 D - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Buki Burke Annetta Patrick C - 24 6 - - - 49.09 485.05 D - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - 25 - - - - 48.92 483.32 D - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Susan Furchtenicht John Lyddon A - - - - - - 46.77 462.09 D - 11 - N/S Scores
14 William Wood, Jr Lorraine Hinds B - - - - - - 46.00 454.46 B - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Leo Bicknese Jeannette Michalski B - - - - - - 44.63 440.91 B - 8 - E/W Scores