Jun 08, 2016 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Wed-Thu Morning GOLD RUSH SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color P Q R VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.70 Gold 1 1 91.00 Richard HillSan Diego, CA Carole Lee SchreiberSan Diego, CA Toby BurkeSan Diego, CA Robert KeefeLa Jolla, CA
4.28 Gold 2 79.00 Mary SteeleLos Gatos, CA Brenna WundramCampbell, CA Dee Ann HansenSaratoga, CA Linda NemmerSan Jose, CA
3.21 Gold 3 2 77.00 Robert GrayPrnce Frederick, MD Richard WilsonSolomons, MD Deborah GoldsmithSan Diego, CA Stuart HempleLos Angeles, CA
2.40 Gold 4 3 74.00 Terry AdamikHenderson, NV Kim TseLas Vegas, NV Samuil St IvanovHenderson, NV Darrick CheeOrange, CA
1.90 Gold 5 4 73.00 Eli ZinnerNipomo, CA Jan Grieff ZinnerNipomo, CA Donelle FoateNew South Wales, Australi Christine HadawayNew South Wales, Australi
1.63 Gold 6 5 1 72.00 Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD William ThompsonValley Park, MO Linda GrissomTucson, AZ Virginia BrierTucson, AZ
1.67 Red 2 60.00 Mark AndrewsMapleton, ND Mike RobinsonOdessa, TX Dee CampbellMeza, AZ Julie OlsenMesa, AZ

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
P Q R P Q R
1 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber Toby Burke Robert Keefe Q 1 1 - - - - 0.00 91.00 5.70 Gold
3 Mary Steele Brenna Wundram Dee Ann Hansen Linda Nemmer P 2 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 4.28 Gold
6 Robert Gray Richard Wilson Deborah Goldsmith Stuart Hemple Q 3 2 - - - - 0.00 77.00 3.21 Gold
20 Terry Adamik Kim Tse Samuil St Ivanov Darrick Chee Q 4 3 - - - - 0.00 74.00 2.40 Gold
16 Eli Zinner Jan Grieff Zinner Donelle Foate Christine Hadaway Q 5 4 - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.90 Gold
8 Daniel Thompson William Thompson Linda Grissom Virginia Brier R 6 5 1 - - - 0.00 72.00 1.63 Gold
17 Roseann Buckley Raeann Koerner Lorraine Salvatore Maureen Celusta Q - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.77 Red
12 Ruth Urie Mary Bujanovich Ann Matthews Carol Lubomudrov P - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.77 Red
5 Diana Cooper Don Baltz Robert Geil Barbara Geil Q - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.66 Red
7 Gretchen Stella Nancy McCormick Teri Grundstedt Steven Grundstedt Q - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.77 Red
11 Christine Cook Michele Brosius Louetta Staab Nan Thompson P - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.77 Red
2 Mark Andrews Mike Robinson Dee Campbell Julie Olsen R - - 2 - - - 0.00 60.00 1.67 Red
19 Sandy Dinnsen Sharon Pratt Merrel Olesen Judy Elsberry R - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.66 Red
9 Jack Wetherson Suzanne Cabeen Sharon Murphy John Erkkila P - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.44 Red
13 David Koble Beverly Wedel Gunjan Anand Nasra Kwentus Q - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.55 Red
21 Linda Sherrell Geraldine Johnston Perry Scheer David Lading Q - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.44 Red
15 Rona Visser Wendy Wilson Jack Urick Ann Urick R - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.44 Red
14 Mary Calise Nick Calise Georgia Seibel Jim Brown P - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.33 Red
4 Jon Probst Alice Probst Frederick Kelly Lecclier Kelly R - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.33 Red
18 Lee Stem Laima Stem Rita Rocys Leslie Brucker Q - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.44 Red
10 Sharyn Pyrz Michael Koscielski Pat Sullivan Pam Nuccio P - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results