Jun 07, 2016 - Tuesday 1:15 pm

Tuesday-Wednesday KOs 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.96 Gold 1 Anam TebhaLas Vegas, NV Christian JollyHuntsville, AL Ruth DembowskiHuntsville, AL Julie ArbitRochester Hills, MI Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL
16.07 Gold 2 Charles GrimesMidland, TX Lawrence LaughlinLos Alamitos, CA Samuel WangMonrovia, CA Irene OppenheimCherry Hill, NJ
9.18 Gold 3/4 Mischel PostasCampbell, CA Josephine MurrayCampbell, CA Graham CheethamLos Gatos, CA Steve BurnhamSan Jose, CA
9.18 Gold 3/4 Patricia MillerHighlands Ranch, CO Frank WhartonLondon NW, England Roger MillerHighlands Ranch, CO Patricia FoutzChristiansburg, VA

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Allan Palansky Karen Fusco Darryl Depew James Logan A - - - - - - 0.00 2.30 Red
15 Donald Power Karen Allen Peggy Doherty Emmett Doherty A - - - - - - 0.00
14 William Kibikas Birendra BK Singh Dale Grady Val Grady A - - - - - - 0.00 2.30 Red
13 Keith Everett Karen Fireman Steve Varner Karla Riddick A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Patricia Miller Frank Wharton Roger Miller Patricia Foutz A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 9.18 Gold
11 Donald Amend Gilbert Gramson Sandra Baker Ann Marie Gramson A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Anam Tebha Christian Jolly Ruth Dembowski Julie Arbit Doris Needham A 1 - - - - - 0.00 22.96 Gold
9 Thomas Burger Phyllis Vierra Paula Olivares Peggy Chen A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Mischel Postas Josephine Murray Graham Cheetham Steve Burnham A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 9.18 Gold
7 Michael Klemens Leila Greenfield James Gardner Richard Gettmann A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Peter Manzon Rita Callahan Ariel Shefer Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Jerry Katz Joann Katz William Fogel Paul Hern A - - - - - - 0.00 2.30 Red
4 Linda Tucker Leon Smith Patrica Bogacz Joanne Wicker A - - - - - - 0.00 2.30 Red
3 Henry Corwin Brian Hegarty Doyle Crook Jr Judy Bredall A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Kwok Fai Tung Anton (Tony) Haddad Percy Wu Marilyn Adams A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Charles Grimes Lawrence Laughlin Samuel Wang Irene Oppenheim A 2 - - - - - 0.00 16.07 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results