Jun 07, 2016 - Tuesday 1:15 pm

Stratified GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
3 Gigette Caldwell Craig Caldwell P 5 - - 1 - - 59.78 330.00 1.68 Gold N - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Gail Cizek Charles Cizek Q 16 7 - 2 1 - 55.12 304.25 1.18 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Beverly Hoover Maudelle Terry P 17 - - 3 - - 55.03 303.75 0.84 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Keith Elmore James Whitmore R - 16 2 4 2 1 51.18 282.50 0.74 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Gray Richard Wilson Q - 17/18 - 5 - - 51.09 282.00 0.34 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Jonske Pamela Barry P - - - - - - 47.69 263.25 N - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Bjorgan Valerie Embury P - - - - - - 47.28 261.00 N - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Trygstad Cheri Bitar Q - - - - - - 47.10 260.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Gerald Kukal Nancy Kukal P - - - - - - 46.38 256.00 N - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Gunjan Anand Nasra Kwentus R - - - - - - 43.07 237.75 N - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Sandy Dinnsen Merrel Olesen Q - - - - - - 39.76 219.50 N - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Raquel Lohe Wyla Hohn P - - - - - - 34.51 190.50 N - 5 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
8 Richard Dunie Nancy Sparrow Q 2 1 - 1 1 - 62.77 346.50 1.68 Gold M - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Lee Stem Laima Stem Q 4 3 - 2 2 - 61.23 338.00 1.18 Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Chebli Jada Frances Every P 12/13 - - 3 - - 55.98 309.00 0.84 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Karla Reynolds Betsy Lindsay Q 19 8 - 4 - - 54.94 303.25 0.59 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Holcombe B George Holcombe P 25 - - 5 - - 53.22 293.75 0.34 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Thompson William Thompson Q 28/30 12 - - - - 52.45 289.50 M - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Leslie Brucker Jack Wetherson P 28/30 - - - - - 52.45 289.50 M - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Charles Wright Neil Pope P - - - - - - 48.73 269.00 M - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Joan Gaines Sandra Dayton Q - - - - - - 46.88 258.75 M - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Gary McGough Gerald Ketz P - - - - - - 46.83 258.50 M - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Gulie Hamir Victoria Knaack Q - - - - - - 44.52 245.75 M - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Pat Peterson James Peterson P - - - - - - 42.03 232.00 M - 5 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
10 Mike Robinson Mark Andrews Q 6 4 - 1 1 - 59.10 326.25 1.68 Gold O - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Christine Dyer Robert Dyer P 7 - - 2 - - 58.74 324.25 1.18 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Louis Block Terri Anderson P 8 - - 3 - - 58.33 322.00 0.84 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Lee Hausner Eddi Samandar P 14 - - 4 - - 55.53 306.50 0.59 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber Q 21 9 - 5 2 - 53.89 297.50 0.83 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Gordon Macnevin Manny Suarez Q 35 15 - - 3 - 51.36 283.50 0.59 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Steve McCoy Bradley Leach R - 17/18 3 - - - 51.09 282.00 M - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Debra Dezarn Arjun Singh Q - - - - - - 48.64 268.50 O - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Melinda Johnson Marie Allison Q - - - - - - 46.29 255.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Dick Karl Mary Ruth P - - - - - - 42.30 233.50 O - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Anna Kreucher Joyce Potter Q - - - - - - 40.67 224.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
4 John Erkkila Sharon Murphy Q - - - - - - 36.14 199.50 O - 4 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
4 Steven Western Judy Mattingly R 3 2 1 1 1 1 61.50 339.50 1.68 Gold N - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Elsberry Sharon Pratt Q 11 6 - 2 2 - 57.16 315.50 1.18 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Howard Maves Sandy Jennings P 15 - - 3 - - 55.34 305.50 0.84 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Steele Brenna Wundram P 20 - - 4 - - 54.62 301.50 0.59 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Fridlin Pat Reich P 24 - - 5 - - 53.35 294.50 0.34 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
7 David Lading Bridget Poizner P 26 - - - - - 52.81 291.50 N - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Fred Coulson Carolyn Coulson Q 27 11 - - - - 52.54 290.00 N - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Joann Lewis Thomas Lewis P 34 - - - - - 51.45 284.00 N - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton R - - - - - - 44.16 243.75 N - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Beverly Wedel David Koble P - - - - - - 41.03 226.50 N - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Pam Nuccio Pat Sullivan P - - - - - - 39.18 216.25 N - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Jon Rayden Jim Parks P - - - - - - 34.78 192.00 N - 3 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
7 Charles O'Malley III Marjorie O'Malley P 1 - - 1 - - 64.49 356.00 1.61 Gold M - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Blacksmith Michael Blanchard Q 9/10 5 - 2 1 - 57.52 317.50 1.13 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Darrell Graham Nancy Cole P 12/13 - - 3 - - 55.98 309.00 0.81 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Ann Matthews Ruth Urie P 22 - - 4 - - 53.53 295.50 0.56 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward P 28/30 - - - - - 52.45 289.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Elizabeth Anderson William Anderson Q 32 13 - - 2 - 51.72 285.50 0.69 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb Q 33 14 - - - - 51.54 284.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Candice Ragsdale-Polloc Christine Carling P - - - - - - 49.46 273.00 O - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Stuart Hemple Deborah Goldsmith Q - - - - - - 47.74 263.50 M - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Dee Campbell Julie Olsen Q - - - - - - 44.57 246.00 O - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Suzanne Cabeen Clare Desjarlais P - - - - - - 40.94 226.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
7 John Crick Elaine Crick P 9/10 - - 1 - - 57.52 317.50 1.61 Gold O - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan P 18 - - 2 - - 54.98 303.50 1.13 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Jeffery Harris Charlotte Harris Q 23 10 - 3 1 - 53.44 295.00 0.98 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Carol Lubomudrov Mary Bujanovich P 31 - - 4 - - 52.26 288.50 0.56 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Geil Barbara Geil Q - - - - 2 - 47.83 264.00 0.69 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Georgia Seibel Jim Brown P - - - - - - 47.83 264.00 M - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Marylee Webber Lynn Rosen Q - - - - - - 47.55 262.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Nan Thompson Louetta Staab P - - - - - - 46.29 255.50 O - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Emily Anderson Margaret Schreifels R - - - - - - 45.56 251.50 O - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Karen Johnson Jacqueline Hurlbutt Q - - - - - - 38.86 214.50 O - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Cherri Ross Marie-France Ghent P - - - - - - 37.95 209.50 M - 5 - E/W Scores