Jun 07, 2016 - Tuesday 1:15 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 1 - - 1 - - 62.02 241.88 3.79 Gold P - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Terry Schleppegrell Brenda Glaze A 5 - - 2 - - 57.69 225.00 2.65 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Lynne Feldman Peter Rank A 6 - - 3 - - 57.21 223.13 1.90 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Magy Mohan John Mohan A 8 - - 4 - - 54.65 213.13 1.33 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Bruce Horiguchi John Bralliar A 10 - - 5 - - 53.53 208.75 0.76 Red P - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Lynn Wells Janice Wells X 11 2 - 6 1 - 52.56 205.00 1.97 Gold P - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Marcus Evans Paula Campbell X 12 3 - - 2 - 51.60 201.25 1.38 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Wood Debra Cameron Y 13 4 2 - 3 1 50.96 198.75 1.14 Gold P - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Ron Ashbacher A Ansari A 16 - - - - - 50.48 196.88 P - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Lowell Andrews Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 49.20 191.88 Scores
2 Murali Nair Robins Jacob Y - 7 4 - - - 49.04 191.25 P - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Kimes Richard Baker Y - 8 - - - - 48.24 188.13 P - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Carol McCully Ed Barad X - - - - - - 47.28 184.38 P - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours X - - - - - - 43.43 169.38 P - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 41.67 162.50 P - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Adelia Horton Lise Cote X - - - - - - 30.45 118.75 P - 4 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Steven Love Mark Itabashi A 2 - - 1 - - 61.86 241.25 3.79 Gold P - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Gary Donner Mark Teich A 3 - - 2 - - 59.62 232.50 2.65 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Lance Chamberlain Sanjeev Pathak A 4 - - 3 - - 58.97 230.00 1.90 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A 7 - - 4 - - 57.05 222.50 1.33 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
2 David Robinson Susan Kraght Y 9 1 1 5 1 1 54.01 210.63 1.86 Gold P - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 14 - - 6 - - 50.80 198.13 0.63 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Joseph Bussen James Flint X 15 5 - - 2 - 50.64 197.50 1.30 Red P - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Darin Jim Johnsen A - - - - - - 49.36 192.50 P - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Phillip Yorston Ronald Dixon Y - 6 3 - 3 2 49.20 191.88 0.93 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Edward Schwartz Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 49.04 191.25 P - 15 - N/S Scores
4 David Abelow Martha Roth A - - - - - - 48.24 188.13 P - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Glenn London Rosemary Hayden X - - - - - - 47.92 186.88 P - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Nemmer Dee Ann Hansen Y - - - - - - 43.43 169.38 P - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 42.95 167.50 P - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch Y - - - - - - 41.19 160.63 P - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Doraine Ross Antoni Baranski X - - - - - - 35.74 139.38 P - 1 - N/S Scores