Jun 14, 2016 - Tuesday 8:45 am

Early Bird Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Tom Webb Donna Colangelo B 3 2 - 1 1 - 58.61 211.00 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bryan Monkhouse Patti Monkhouse C - 6 3 3/4 3 2 53.89 194.00 1.90 Red Scores
3 John Coone Robert Hope A - - - 5 - - 53.75 193.50 0.70 Red Scores
9 Denis Lefebvre Gilles St Pierre C - - - - - - 50.14 180.50 Scores
10 Carol-Ann Halliday Bruna Giacomazzi B - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 Scores
7 Anne Jackson Louis Beduz B - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 Scores
8 Lorraine Somerville Sharon Donaldson C - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
5 Colleen Kinahan Claire Cook B - - - - - - 45.83 165.00 Scores
1 Elly Boshell Lois Carry C - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 Scores
6 Barbara Lacey Janet Argent C - - - - - - 39.86 143.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Beduz Ted Moffatt B 1 1 - 1 1 - 69.03 248.50 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
10 Diana Marquardt Valentin Kovachev A 2 - - 2 - - 64.86 233.50 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ruth Sidebottom Evelyn Sisonenko B 6 4 - 5 3 - 55.56 200.00 2.24 Red Scores
1 Manohara Senaratne Philip Blackburn C - - 4 6 4 2 52.92 190.50 1.42 Red Scores
3 John Zerr Geraldine Zerr A - - - - - - 49.72 179.00 Scores
9 Ronald Fleming Jeanie Wolff C - - - - - 5 49.58 178.50 0.35 Red Scores
6 Frances Monro Linda Wilson C - - - - - - 46.94 169.00 Scores
4 Ron Williams Stephanie Williams C - - - - - - 43.61 157.00 Scores
8 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 Scores
2 Ken Beck John Koster C - - - - - - 38.19 137.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joseph Stewart Leona Ashcroft C 7 5 2 2 2 1 54.31 195.50 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
10 Diane Ayukawa Anne Smith A - - - 3/4 - - 53.89 194.00 1.49 Red Scores
7 Roy Grice Robert Dutton B - - - 6 4 - 53.61 193.00 0.93 Red Scores
5 Jill Thompson Shelley Burns B - - - 7 5 - 52.92 190.50 0.53 Red Scores
2 Brian Koblenz D Glassford C - - 5 8 6 3 52.36 188.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Joe Bryan Jackson Robert O'Brien C - - 6 - 7 4 51.94 187.00 0.80 Red Scores
1 Richard Parslow Koleal Scott C - - - - - - 51.11 184.00 Scores
9 Sam Aucoin Danny Zaitsoff C - - - - - - 50.28 181.00 Scores
3 Bruce Yoder Frances Corney B - - - - - - 49.72 179.00 Scores
8 Gordon Delf William Maxson C - - - - - - 43.61 157.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Garry Skoropada Leszek Baldys A 4 - - 3 - - 58.47 210.50 2.40 Red Scores
1 Jean-Philipp Weber Keith Hibbert C 5 3 1 4 2 1 56.53 203.50 3.37 Red Scores
2 Catherine Mills Deborah Carnes C - - - 7 5 3 50.97 183.50 0.88 Red Scores
5 Steven Pessin Ginny Stark B - - - 8 6 - 50.42 181.50 0.44 Red Scores
8 Peter Roberts Darlene Meredith C - - - - 7 4 49.86 179.50 0.62 Red Scores
4 Sheila Macdonald Isabelle Jones C - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 Scores
7 Ralph Wilhelmi Marv Norden B - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
6 Shirley McGuire Martha Mikalsky C - - - - - - 43.06 155.00 Scores
9 Susan M Breiddal Gina Curran C - - - - - - 40.97 147.50 Scores
10 Jerry Kaiser R Jones C - - - - - - 40.83 147.00 Scores