Jun 17, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Riesling Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.89 Gold 1 Clare ChristiansenOak Harbor, WA Mardi DennisOak Harbor, WA Mary PattisonOak Harbor, WA Susanne ThomasCoupeville, WA
15.32 Gold 2 Peter CrawleyPenticton, BC Colin FredricksonPenticton, BC Ross BatesCastlegar, BC Dot DoreCastlegar, BC
8.76 Gold 3/4 Paul ReitsmaParksville, BC Roger TaylorParksville, BC Evelyn SisonenkoRed Deer, AB Ruth SidebottomRed Deer, AB
8.76 Gold 3/4 Peggy WinterLadner, BC Bert AdamsSteilacoom, WA Carolyn AdamsSteilacoom, WA Fred BaldwinLadner, BC

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Don Bell Elaine Sorensen Cindy Stewart Judy Clerke A - - - - - - 0.00 2.19 Red
15 Peter Crawley Colin Fredrickson Ross Bates Dot Dore A 2 - - - - - 0.00 15.32 Gold
14 Clare Christiansen Mardi Dennis Mary Pattison Susanne Thomas A 1 - - - - - 0.00 21.89 Gold
13 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley Vicki Moffatt Isabel Chernoff A - - - - - - 0.00
12 David Barr Marshall Mah David Lyons William McVaugh A - - - - - - 0.00 2.19 Red
11 Leslie Mortin Joan Quinlan Marilyn Drever Don Drever A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Kay Adams Wendie Berge Margaret Moen Vivian Camandona A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Peggy Winter Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Fred Baldwin A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 8.76 Gold
8 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor Evelyn Sisonenko Ruth Sidebottom A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 8.76 Gold
7 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz Ferdinando Masini Pierall Pamela Ottridge A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Helen Dillen Margaret Cooke Gamil Tadros Beth Massie Lance Cooke A - - - - - - 0.00 2.19 Red
5 Marlene Powell Rita Dodge Lamya Abougoush Myra Johnston A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens Jan Duncan Beverly Hartin A - - - - - - 0.00 2.19 Red
3 Patrick Murphy Rod Hilderman Debbie Hunt Walter Brock A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Tom Nault Doug Mann Crystal Mann Caenie Pyrcz Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark Renae Gunstone-White Tim White A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results