Jun 16, 2016 - Thursday 7:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Elaine Sorensen Duncan Smith A 1 - - 3 - - 621.50 62.90 603.50 1225.00 34.84 Gold Scores
9 Peter Worby Kevin Young A 16/17 - - 10 - - 533.50 54.00 548.00 1081.50 3.99 Gold Scores
1 Marge Neate Thomas Anderson A - - - - - - 488.50 49.44 553.00 1041.50 1.26 Red Scores
12 Anne Jackson Ted Moffatt B - - - 7 3 - 540.50 54.71 494.00 1034.50 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carl Bartone Margaret Pearce A - - - 15 - - 518.50 52.48 507.00 1025.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Eleanor Gibson David Reid B - - - - 6/7 - 488.00 49.39 494.00 982.00 0.83 Red Scores
4 Garry Skoropada Gisele Maher B - - - - - - 477.50 48.33 487.50 965.00 Scores
7 Aban Gerrie Judy Harris A - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 521.50 957.50 0.97 Red Scores
13 Ingrid Anderson Sheldon Spier A - - - 18 - - 501.50 50.76 439.00 940.50 0.80 Red Scores
6 Hurlon James Dulan Valerie Embury B - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 473.00 935.50 Scores
14 Insa Fricker Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 459.50 924.50 Scores
15 James Sache Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 480.50 922.00 Scores
11 Angela Taylor Anne La Cour A - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 456.50 911.00 Scores
10 Barbara Kinney Marilyn Olson B - - - - - - 354.00 35.83 383.50 737.50 Scores
8 Edward Carlson Lou Arevalo B - - - - - - 38.92 384.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Paul Fournier Bryan Maksymetz A 5 - - 5 - - 578.00 58.50 596.00 1174.00 11.61 Gold Scores
5 Sun-O Ho Stanley Roberts A 13 - - 6 - - 566.50 57.34 522.50 1089.00 4.98 Gold Scores
13 Dave Adelman Steven Lawrence A 14 - - 17 - - 522.50 52.88 563.50 1086.00 4.65 Gold Scores
4 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine B 18 6 - 15 6 - 527.50 53.39 550.00 1077.50 3.67 Gold Scores
8 Jim Munns Tom Cotton B 22 8 - 18 7 - 511.50 51.77 543.00 1054.50 3.03 Gold Scores
3 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg A 23/24 - - 1 - - 624.00 63.16 422.50 1046.50 8.18 Gold Scores
10 Mary Greeniaus Ted Greeniaus B - 9 - - - - 450.00 45.55 592.00 1042.00 2.11 Gold Scores
15 Suzanne St Thomas Dee Steil A - - - 14 - - 530.00 53.64 486.50 1016.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Elaine Ware Judy Clerke A - - - - - - 505.00 51.11 503.00 1008.00 0.83 Red Scores
11 Jean McCullough Bruce Yoder A - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 473.00 961.00 Scores
14 John Emmerson Barbara Hillman B - - - 2 1 - 603.50 61.08 340.00 943.50 5.73 Gold Scores
6 Steve Tubbs L Tubbs B - - - - - - 477.50 48.33 385.00 862.50 Scores
12 Rita Dodge Lamya Abougoush B - - - - - - 397.00 40.18 464.00 861.00 Scores
2 Lotte Elias Harvey Sawyer B - - - - - - 433.50 43.88 416.00 849.50 Scores
7 Henry Lust Joyce Lust B - - - - - - 438.00 44.33 393.50 831.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
11 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A 3 - - 5 - - 609.50 61.69 586.00 1195.50 19.60 Gold Scores
15 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Adachi A 23/24 - - - - - 485.00 49.09 561.50 1046.50 2.85 Gold Scores
14 Ben Sills Suzanne Kemp B - 10 - 8 4 - 538.50 54.50 501.00 1039.50 1.92 Gold Scores
9 Donald Sache Derek Ward A - - - 16 - - 510.00 51.62 529.00 1039.00 1.96 Red Scores
1 Ross Bates Dorothy Dore A - - - 12 - - 529.50 53.59 485.50 1015.00 1.09 Red Scores
3 Catherine Williams Ellen Meyer B - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 553.50 1014.00 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lea Rogers G Gard Hays A - - - 14 - - 519.00 52.53 436.50 955.50 0.97 Red Scores
13 Chris Penner David Todd A - - - 11 - - 533.00 53.95 415.50 948.50 1.17 Red Scores
2 Diana Tonner Valerie Ling B - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 530.00 935.50 0.97 Red Scores
7 Aline Vance Roberta Cronquist A - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 462.50 901.50 Scores
6 Mark Zellmer Bryan Gerard B - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 430.00 900.00 Scores
4 Beverley Hall Doug Boothe B - - - - 6/7 - 488.00 49.39 408.00 896.00 0.44 Red Scores
12 Donna Yeargain Shelbie Bastiaans B - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 435.00 893.00 Scores
10 Freda Nychkalo Lena Desjardins B - - - - - - 418.00 42.31 467.00 885.00 Scores
8 Colin Johnson Ray Lloyd B - - - - - - 387.50 39.22 334.00 721.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Michael Roberts Monica Woods B 2 1 - 11 3 - 541.00 54.76 665.50 1206.50 26.13 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 6 - - 7 - - 557.50 56.43 590.00 1147.50 9.95 Gold Scores
10 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo B 8 3 - 12 4 - 539.00 54.55 583.50 1122.50 7.74 Gold Scores
12 David Vier Bruce Sherman B 16/17 5 - 9 2 - 545.50 55.21 536.00 1081.50 3.99 Gold Scores
11 Ken Connell Linda Connell A 19 - - 8 - - 547.50 55.41 525.50 1073.00 3.48 Gold Scores
15 Dudley Brown Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - 16 - - 526.50 53.29 499.00 1025.50 0.87 Red Scores
13 Vicki Moffatt Marylou Varga A - - - 3 - - 583.00 59.01 438.50 1021.50 4.09 Gold Scores
7 Peter Morse Kathryn Shannon A - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 561.00 1002.00 1.36 Red Scores
3 Katie Christie Martin Ware A - - - - - - 509.50 51.57 475.50 985.00 Scores
5 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - 10 - - 544.00 55.06 410.00 954.00 1.26 Red Scores
1 Rod Hilderman Walter Brock A - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 497.50 953.50 Scores
2 Patrick O'Neil Patricia Davidoff B - - - - - - 466.50 47.22 447.50 914.00 Scores
14 Marion Stoodley Santokh Sian A - - - - - - 429.00 43.42 468.50 897.50 Scores
8 Kelly Meenagh Bud Craig B - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 377.00 825.50 Scores
4 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B - - - - - - 434.50 43.98 373.00 807.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Gene Fomin Ronald Woodard A 4 - - 1 - - 669.50 67.76 518.50 1188.00 14.70 Gold Scores
14 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet B 9 4 - 4 1 - 615.50 62.30 490.00 1105.50 6.97 Gold Scores
15 Tim Kennelly Pete Marinus A 10 - - 2 - - 635.00 64.27 470.00 1105.00 6.33 Gold Scores
3 Isabel Chernoff June Keith A 11 - - - - - 487.00 49.29 606.00 1093.00 5.81 Gold Scores
10 Suzanne McCarthy Leigh Anne Shafer B 20 7 - - - - 479.00 48.48 588.50 1067.50 4.09 Gold Scores
2 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala B - - - 6 2 - 544.50 55.11 480.50 1025.00 1.99 Gold Scores
11 Deborah Vier John Boackle Jr A - - - 13 - - 521.00 52.73 504.00 1025.00 1.95 Red Scores
1 Linda Thierman Debbie Hargreaves A - - - - - - 487.50 49.34 528.00 1015.50 0.92 Red Scores
13 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A - - - 9 - - 538.00 54.45 467.50 1005.50 1.36 Red Scores
8 Frances Corney Anita Morse B - - - - 8 - 485.50 49.14 503.50 989.00 1.23 Red Scores
12 Allan Karro Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 502.00 970.50 0.80 Red Scores
6 Donald Lust Kathy Zinger B - - - - - - 433.00 43.83 534.50 967.50 1.17 Red Scores
5 Helene Grace Ray Grace A - - - - - - 492.00 49.80 474.00 966.00 Scores
4 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - 17 5 - 509.50 51.57 425.50 935.00 0.83 Red Scores
7 Kate Hill Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 477.00 923.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Jill Thompson Shelley Burns B 7 2 - - - - 479.00 48.48 663.50 1142.50 8.71 Gold Scores
11 Jean Groome Robert Walters A 12 - - 4 - - 578.50 58.55 511.50 1090.00 5.36 Gold Scores
9 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A 15 - - - - - 501.00 50.71 582.00 1083.00 4.36 Gold Scores
15 Jack Bradshaw Lorraine Spik A 21 - - - - - 443.50 44.89 614.50 1058.00 5.73 Gold Scores
12 Reidun Decker John Swanson B - 11 - 13 5 - 536.50 54.30 498.50 1035.00 1.76 Gold Scores
5 Marsha Schell Bill Bradshaw A - - - - - - 486.50 49.24 536.00 1022.50 1.06 Red Scores
7 Nicholas France Judy Hess A - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 563.00 974.50 1.66 Red Scores
13 Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - - - - 508.00 51.42 460.50 968.50 Scores
6 Nancy Sjoblom Thomas Kuehne B - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 516.50 962.00 0.80 Red Scores
4 Stephen Beaton Joy Berry B - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 504.00 953.50 0.37 Red Scores
10 Ellen Kuiper Delia Michaud B - - - - - - 433.00 43.83 503.50 936.50 Scores
2 Karen Renne John Sears B - - - - 8 - 506.00 51.21 421.50 927.50 0.37 Red Scores
3 Debbie Wastle Michael Dickie A - - - - - - 424.00 42.91 469.50 893.50 Scores
1 Diane Ayukawa Carol-Ann Halliday A - - - - - - 468.00 47.37 404.50 872.50 Scores
14 Joan Renzoni Bonnie Turley B - - - - - - 338.00 34.21 436.00 774.00 Scores