Jun 15, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Gewurztraminer Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
54.91 Gold 1 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Bartosz ChmurskiLomianky, Poland Piotr TuczynskiPoznan, Poland Piotr WiankowskiGdansk, Poland Piotr NawrockiWarsaw, Poland
38.44 Gold 2 Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Michael LevyKeizer, OR Peter HeroldNamaimo, BC Jeffrey TaylorEugene, OR Ken ChristiansenBothell, WA Charlie BennettSpokane, WA
21.96 Gold 3/4 Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Hendrik SharplesBrush Prairie, WA Gerry MarshallCalgary, AB
21.96 Gold 3/4 Gene SimpsonSan Rafael, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Ron La CourFreeland, WA Carole LissSan Rafael, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - - - - 0.00
15 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Wiankowski Piotr Nawrocki A 1 - - - - - 0.00 54.91 Gold
14 JoAnn Sprung Danny Sprung Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Richard Carle Alan Johnson Judy Kay Bill Hardy A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Lorna McDonald David Smith Derrick Furber Peter Jones A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Gerry McCully Ellen Anten Steve Gross Rhonda Foster A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
10 Monica Angus Rock Shi Yan Yuandong Ren Jack Lee A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Jay Whipple III Kevin Bathurst Joel Martineau Michael Yuen A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Julie Smith Michael Dimich Ben Takemori Bob Zeller A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Gene Simpson Bruce Ferguson Ron La Cour Carole Liss A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 21.96 Gold
6 Valentin Kovachev Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Diana Marquardt A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
5 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay Dudley Brown Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Dave Westfall Michael Levy Peter Herold Jeffrey Taylor Ken Christiansen Charlie Bennett A 2 - - - - - 0.00 38.44 Gold
3 Cookie Potter Kimberly Whipple Kevin Dwyer Vincent Demuy Justin Lall A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 21.96 Gold
16 Barbara Nist Don Sache Derek Ward Patti Hartley Cameron Doner A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results