Jun 13, 2016 - Monday 7:30 pm

Charity Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerry McCully Marge Neate A 19 - - 8 - - 59.62 589.00 1.44 Red Scores
15 Henry Lust Joyce Lust B - 12/13 - 9 3 - 57.59 569.00 2.09 Red Scores
4 Jean-Philipp Weber Keith Hibbert C - - 7 13 5 3 55.36 547.00 1.31 Red Scores
17 Rita Dodge Lamya Abougoush B - - - 15 7 - 54.20 535.50 0.88 Red Scores
13 Lauren Miller Linda Sims A - - - 17 - - 52.68 520.50 0.80 Red Scores
9 June Keith Kathy Adachi A - - - - - - 50.96 503.50 Scores
14 Denis Lefebvre Gilles St Pierre C - - - - 12 6 50.56 499.50 0.56 Red Scores
7 Stephen Beaton Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 Scores
6 Shirley Charters William Bentley C - - - - - 8 47.62 470.50 0.31 Red Scores
5 Roberta Cronquist Paulette Tipper B - - - - - - 46.76 462.00 Scores
16 Margaret Gibson Nita Dalal C - - - - - - 46.71 461.50 Scores
8 Donna Yeargain Shelbie Bastiaans B - - - - - - 45.70 451.50 Scores
11 Gordon Delf George Wood C - - - - - - 44.59 440.50 Scores
2 Patti Monkhouse Leslie Sil C - - - - - - 42.36 418.50 Scores
1 Catriona Henning William Henning B - - - - - - 41.95 414.50 Scores
10 Richard Parslow Koleal Scott C - - - - - - 40.54 400.50 Scores
12 Trudy Nickerson Valerie Bowlen C - - - - - - 36.89 364.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Valerie McVay Dudley Brown A 3 - - 1 - - 63.21 624.50 13.72 Red Scores
16 Mark Zellmer Bryan Gerard B 10 3 - 2 1 - 60.58 598.50 7.95 Red Scores
6 Grace Brown Ramon Russ Kidd C 23 10 5 6 5 3 58.00 573.00 2.33 Red Scores
5 Delia Michaud Anne Primeau B - - - 9 6 - 56.07 554.00 1.31 Red Scores
1 Bryan Monkhouse Ashok Sil B - - - 10/11 7 - 55.21 545.50 1.17 Red Scores
3 Martin Henneberger Dianne Isfeld A - - - 12 - - 54.96 543.00 1.05 Red Scores
2 Allan Barclay Isebelle McLean C - - - 16 9 4 53.64 530.00 0.84 Red Scores
9 Beth Massie Margaret Cooke B - - - 18 10 - 53.39 527.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Judy Singer Irfan Ashraf A - - - 19 - - 53.24 526.00 0.74 Red Scores
11 John Isbister Roxann Trouth B - - - - - - 50.56 499.50 Scores
8 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter B - - - - - - 48.43 478.50 Scores
17 Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea B - - - - - - 48.03 474.50 Scores
12 Carol Porter Roger Staneslow C - - - - - - 47.72 471.50 Scores
13 Jean McCullough Bruce Yoder A - - - - - - 46.41 458.50 Scores
14 Diane Krancenblum Elaine Stafford C - - - - - - 43.52 430.00 Scores
4 Sam Aucoin Danny Zaitsoff C - - - - - - 42.97 424.50 Scores
10 Raymond Perell Jan Bromley C - - - - - - 40.84 403.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Leigh Anne Shafer Suzanne McCarthy B 2 1 - 2 1 - 63.66 629.00 18.29 Red Scores
3 Lea Rogers G Gard Hays A 17 - - 4 - - 59.77 590.50 2.71 Red Scores
13 Diane Ayukawa Vicki Moffatt A 21 - - 6 - - 58.81 581.00 1.77 Red Scores
7 Rhoda Tafler Monica Angus A - - - 15 - - 54.50 538.50 0.87 Red Scores
15 Philip Duterme Ira Garrison A - - - 17 - - 52.63 520.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Diane Thompson Jennifer Parkyn B - - - - 9 - 50.81 502.00 0.66 Red Scores
9 Jean Groome Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 49.80 492.00 Scores
14 Barry Robey Barb Kryski C - - - - 12 2 49.44 488.50 1.45 Red Scores
8 Jim Munns Win Bromley C - - - - 13 3 49.29 487.00 1.04 Red Scores
4 Thomas Porter John Newell C - - - - - 5 48.94 483.50 0.41 Red Scores
1 Caroline Colliver Alison Campbell B - - - - - - 47.67 471.00 Scores
6 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery C - - - - - 7 46.26 457.00 0.30 Red Scores
2 Christl Bartholomew James Roode C - - - - - - 43.02 425.00 Scores
12 Marilyn Helbig Leeanne Creech C - - - - - - 42.05 415.50 Scores
16 Paula Strand Jo Ann King B - - - - - - 38.77 383.00 Scores
10 Patricia Kopec Monica Crawford C - - - - - - 35.68 352.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Frances Monro Ian Monro C 7 2 1 1 1 1 61.84 611.00 10.61 Red Scores
15 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker A 24 - - 4 - - 57.89 572.00 2.71 Red Scores
7 Ellen Meyer Catherine Williams B - - - 7 3 - 56.68 560.00 2.09 Red Scores
13 Barbara Hillman Diana Knowles B - - - 10 5 - 54.86 542.00 1.19 Red Scores
8 Thomas Kuehne Nancy Sjoblom B - - - 12 7 - 53.49 528.50 1.03 Red Scores
16 Marla Patterson David Fallen B - - - 13 8 - 52.94 523.00 0.97 Red Scores
11 Steven Pessin Ginny Stark B - - - 16 10 - 52.43 518.00 0.83 Red Scores
3 Janet Heino Barbara Stewart B - - - - - - 50.30 497.00 Scores
9 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy A - - - - - - 49.29 487.00 Scores
10 Donna Cusson Marta Cecchi C - - - - - 7 49.29 487.00 0.30 Red Scores
14 Betty Hunt Sharon Gecse C - - - - - - 49.04 484.50 Scores
2 Sharon Perry Trudy Merritt C - - - - - - 48.48 479.00 Scores
5 Margaret Gubbels Brian Stamer B - - - - - - 45.09 445.50 Scores
1 Norma Brodrick J Brodrick B - - - - - - 43.32 428.00 Scores
6 Brenda Mathews Debbie Warren B - - - - - - 43.02 425.00 Scores
12 Heather Morgan Ann Clemmons C - - - - - - 40.94 404.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Alan Johnson Richard Carle A 5 - - 2 - - 62.65 619.00 7.72 Red Scores
3 Richard D'Litzenberger John Cox A - - - 11 - - 57.29 566.00 1.12 Red Scores
15 Judy Harris Brian Dixon A - - - 12 - - 55.77 551.00 1.05 Red Scores
12 Joseph Stewart Leona Ashcroft C - - 8 14 6 4 54.30 536.50 0.98 Red Scores
11 Patricia Cochrane Evelyn Barton C - - - 16 8 5 52.94 523.00 0.84 Red Scores
5 Raymond Clemmons Chuck Irwin B - - - 20 10 - 51.21 506.00 0.71 Red Scores
17 Sun-O Ho Stanley Roberts A - - - - - - 51.11 505.00 Scores
8 Gail Shotton Doug Shotton B - - - - 11 - 50.61 500.00 0.59 Red Scores
6 Deborah Cool Mike Foster C - - - - 14 7 49.75 491.50 0.49 Red Scores
7 Ross Bates Dorothy Dore A - - - - - - 48.63 480.50 Scores
9 John Coone Robert Hope A - - - - - - 47.67 471.00 Scores
16 Roberta Stirling Don Stirling B - - - - - - 47.12 465.50 Scores
14 Joe Moore Chris Moore C - - - - - - 42.71 422.00 Scores
4 Judith Marie McKinnon Valerie Ling C - - - - - - 42.21 417.00 Scores
10 Shirley Laidlaw Adrianne Damgaard C - - - - - - 41.14 406.50 Scores
2 Trevor Haight William Miller C - - - - - - 40.84 403.50 Scores
1 Jim McLean Ona Bouchard C - - - - - - 36.13 357.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 James Ryan Nick Arden C 11 4 2 3 2 1 60.43 597.00 5.97 Red Scores
11 Bev Mason Clarende Duby B 15 6 - 4 3 - 60.02 593.00 3.36 Red Scores
7 Marilyn Haggins Murray Haggins A - - - 10/11 - - 55.21 545.50 1.17 Red Scores
8 John Stafford Sonia Ostroff B - - - 13 8 - 54.76 541.00 0.99 Red Scores
17 Pete Marinus David Taylor A - - - 14 - - 54.71 540.50 0.93 Red Scores
13 David Willmott Doug Hawrelak A - - - 15 - - 54.10 534.50 0.88 Red Scores
15 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - 17 - - 53.44 528.00 0.80 Red Scores
6 Ronald Fleming Jeanie Wolff C - - - 20/21 11/12 5 52.83 522.00 0.70 Red Scores
2 Bruce Petrie Alan White C - - - - 13 6 52.58 519.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 John Demeulemeester Patricia Blackall A - - - - - - 50.96 503.50 Scores
5 Ann Isaac Jane Youngberg B - - - - - - 50.00 494.00 Scores
16 Peter Crawley Marv Norden B - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 Scores
4 Esther Wiebe Russell Page C - - - - - 8 48.89 483.00 0.28 Red Scores
1 Marci Knipschield Christine Myers B - - - - - - 46.15 456.00 Scores
12 Sharon Carpenter Rebecca Brown C - - - - - - 44.13 436.00 Scores
3 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A - - - - - - 42.51 420.00 Scores
10 Alayne McFetridge Janet Mori C - - - - - - 38.06 376.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Chris Penner Frank Shedden A 4 - - 1 - - 63.16 624.00 10.29 Red Scores
7 Kathy Bye John Keech A 8 - - 3 - - 61.39 606.50 3.94 Red Scores
3 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 13 - - 4 - - 60.27 595.50 2.76 Red Scores
15 Thomas Romine Bill Bradshaw A 14 - - 5 - - 60.07 593.50 2.10 Red Scores
8 Barb Beagle William Basler B 16 7 - 6 1 - 59.97 592.50 4.17 Red Scores
6 Dennis O Donnell Alan Borden C 18 8 3 7 2 1 59.72 590.00 4.13 Red Scores
10 Richard Bickley Blake Fleming C - 14 6 10 4 2 57.34 566.50 1.74 Red Scores
5 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - 18 9 - 52.53 519.00 0.77 Red Scores
17 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A - - - 19 - - 52.33 517.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Linda Shallit Carolyn McClurkan B - - - - 13 - 50.15 495.50 0.52 Red Scores
12 Pauline Boyd Rick Boyd C - - - - - 9 47.22 466.50 0.27 Red Scores
14 William Maxson Jim Hansen C - - - - - - 46.66 461.00 Scores
13 Patti Adams Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 46.46 459.00 Scores
16 Bonnie Turley Joan Renzoni B - - - - - - 46.46 459.00 Scores
2 Eve Jensen Dan Koenig C - - - - - - 46.15 456.00 Scores
4 John Rousseu Merrilee Crofton C - - - - - - 43.32 428.00 Scores
11 Lotte Elias Harvey Sawyer B - - - - - - 41.50 410.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Susan Lee Dennis Lee C 22 9 4 5 4 2 58.25 575.50 3.10 Red Scores
7 Vince Nowlan Karen Kilworth A - - - 7/8 - - 56.43 557.50 1.52 Red Scores
9 Jay Whipple III Kevin Bathurst A - - - 7/8 - - 56.43 557.50 1.52 Red Scores
8 Donna Traas Ferdinando Masini Pierall B - - - 20/21 11/12 - 52.83 522.00 0.70 Red Scores
6 Clark Glanville Ewena Krawchuk C - - - - 14 7 51.37 507.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Michael Moffatt Mirko Varga B - - - - 15 - 50.71 501.00 0.48 Red Scores
15 David Binney Dave Walker A - - - - - - 49.75 491.50 Scores
5 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - - - - - - 48.03 474.50 Scores
2 David Gabel L Ralph Buckley C - - - - - - 47.93 473.50 Scores
13 Peter Morse Ryley Breiddal A - - - - - - 46.56 460.00 Scores
12 Robert Dutton Diane Dutton C - - - - - - 46.31 457.50 Scores
16 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan C - - - - - - 45.95 454.00 Scores
4 Freda Nychkalo Lena Desjardins C - - - - - - 41.45 409.50 Scores
1 Louise Lott Grant Deger B - - - - - - 41.40 409.00 Scores
17 Margaret Moen Vivian Camandona B - - - - - - 40.08 396.00 Scores
11 Maureen Schroder Elaine Vona B - - - - - - 35.98 355.50 Scores
14 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C - - - - - - 35.88 354.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A 6 - - 3 - - 62.35 616.00 5.79 Red Scores
16 Koba Ter Neuzen Dave Adelman B - 11 - 7 2 - 57.84 571.50 2.79 Red Scores
3 Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Fuhrman A - - - 8 - - 57.74 570.50 1.41 Red Scores
8 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - 12/13 - 9 3 - 57.59 569.00 1.99 Red Scores
7 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 11 - - 56.33 556.50 1.10 Red Scores
6 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns B - - - 13 4 - 55.77 551.00 1.39 Red Scores
9 David Schmidt Diane Bishoff B - - - 16 6 - 52.94 523.00 0.91 Red Scores
5 Betty Williams Dana Lawrence B - - - 18 7 - 52.18 515.50 0.81 Red Scores
1 Michael Dickie Eileen Currier B - - - - 10 - 50.40 498.00 0.61 Red Scores
2 Stephanie Williams Ron Williams C - - - - - 4 49.24 486.50 0.72 Red Scores
13 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A - - - - - - 47.82 472.50 Scores
4 Lisa McCarthy Crystal Traquair C - - - - - 6 47.37 468.00 0.35 Red Scores
11 Barb Hargreaves Beverley Lister B - - - - - - 45.29 447.50 Scores
12 Pat Anderson Ken Anderson C - - - - - - 44.38 438.50 Scores
14 Lori Daniels Karen McFarlane C - - - - - - 44.13 436.00 Scores
10 Richard Nelson Delbert Haylock C - - - - - - 44.08 435.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Karen Turner Rhonda Foster A 9 - - 2 - - 60.73 600.00 5.41 Red Scores
8 Thelma Munroe Wendy Munden B 12 5 - 3 2 - 60.32 596.00 4.47 Red Scores
16 Marlene Powell Myra Johnston B - - - 15 9 - 52.53 519.00 0.87 Red Scores
3 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - 19 - - 51.72 511.00 0.72 Red Scores
4 Mary Jane Brunt Joan Peterson C - - - - 14 5 50.51 499.00 0.49 Red Scores
1 Edward Eisner Gayle Good B - - - - - - 50.40 498.00 Scores
13 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A - - - - - - 49.09 485.00 Scores
7 Katie Christie Charles Christie B - - - - - - 48.63 480.50 Scores
14 Paul Fournier Frances Corney C - - - - - - 48.08 475.00 Scores
15 Jim Leuker Lauren Friedman A - - - - - - 47.52 469.50 Scores
10 Doreen Roberts Dennis Roberts C - - - - - - 46.91 463.50 Scores
12 Roy Haugen Darrel Jones C - - - - - - 46.05 455.00 Scores
2 Sharon Horvath Lois Mazuren C - - - - - - 43.27 427.50 Scores
11 Gordon Link Marylou Varga B - - - - - - 42.31 418.00 Scores
5 Carson Ohm Peggy Lou Faylor B - - - - - - 41.35 408.50 Scores
6 Patsy Neveau Anna Keith Carter C - - - - - - 35.12 347.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lorna McDonald William McDonald A 1 - - 1 - - 64.73 639.50 24.39 Red Scores
3 Ronald Tracy Jim Aitken A 20 - - 5 - - 59.41 587.00 2.06 Red Scores
12 Julie Smith Bob Zeller A - - - 10 - - 57.44 567.50 1.19 Red Scores
15 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - 12 - - 56.12 554.50 1.03 Red Scores
1 Don Greenwood Charles Hitschfeld B - - - 14 5 - 55.67 550.00 1.06 Red Scores
16 Ella Haylock Slava Simice B - - - 19 8 - 51.97 513.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 John Koster Ken Beck C - - - - 11 1 49.49 489.00 2.07 Red Scores
13 Charles Lamb Pauline Higgins A - - - - - - 48.63 480.50 Scores
11 David Barr Marshall Mah B - - - - - - 46.26 457.00 Scores
5 Carl Bartone Karen Bartone B - - - - - - 46.15 456.00 Scores
4 Gale Muller Madeleine Bourgouin C - - - - - - 43.72 432.00 Scores
10 Susan McEvoy Carol Jensen C - - - - - - 43.67 431.50 Scores
9 Marion Stoodley Santokh Sian A - - - - - - 43.57 430.50 Scores
6 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits C - - - - - - 41.45 409.50 Scores
8 Olga Burno Barb Hiebert B - - - - - - 40.74 402.50 Scores
14 Gale Gropp Marjorie Sinel C - - - - - - 34.41 340.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peter Worby Kevin Young A - - - 5 - - 57.14 564.50 2.06 Red Scores
7 Elsie Ball Glen Fidler A - - - 6 - - 57.09 564.00 1.77 Red Scores
11 Mhairi Longridge Anne Smith B - - - 8 4 - 55.87 552.00 1.46 Red Scores
12 Larry Pocock Yue Su A - - - 9 - - 55.72 550.50 1.29 Red Scores
5 Paula Nowlan Vaughn Johnson B - - - 11 6 - 54.50 538.50 1.10 Red Scores
13 Ralph Wilhelmi Jerry McVay A - - - 14 - - 52.58 519.50 0.91 Red Scores
6 Dennis Kurzrock Marilyn Saba C - - - 17 11 2 52.23 516.00 1.45 Red Scores
3 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A - - - 18 - - 51.77 511.50 0.75 Red Scores
2 Denise Anthony Michael Anthony C - - - - 12/13 3/4 50.71 501.00 0.88 Red Scores
14 Jo Ann Horne Don Rae C - - - - 12/13 3/4 50.71 501.00 0.88 Red Scores
10 Robert O'Brien Joe Bryan Jackson C - - - - - 6 50.20 496.00 0.35 Red Scores
8 James Sache Larry Chow A - - - - - - 50.05 494.50 Scores
16 Mary Greeniaus Ted Greeniaus C - - - - - - 48.58 480.00 Scores
15 Nicholas France Judy Hess A - - - - - - 45.39 448.50 Scores
1 Shirley Isfeld Rhea Boynton B - - - - - - 42.71 422.00 Scores
4 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - - - - - - 41.30 408.00 Scores