Jun 25, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat MidFlight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B Y B Y
9 Arthur Hartling Naresh Mehta Y 1 1 - 2 1 - 162.80 61.67 151.50 314.30 20.52 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Melvin Elaine Driben Y 2 2 - 6 4 - 146.67 55.56 162.00 308.67 15.39 Gold Scores
5 Yanyan Liu Dick Majcher B 4 - - 7 - - 144.10 54.58 156.00 300.10 8.66 Gold Scores
3 Saundra Gotch Ellen Oasis B 7 - - 1 - - 171.97 65.14 119.00 290.97 5.13 Gold Scores
1 Steven Diamond David Aronson B - - - 3 - - 153.63 58.19 116.50 270.13 1.48 Red Scores
2 William Smith Ruth Cunniff Y - - - - - - 125.77 47.64 130.50 256.27 Scores
8 Betty Youmans Emerson Jones Y - - - - - - 114.03 43.19 129.50 243.53 Scores
7 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B - - - 8 - - 138.23 52.36 91.50 229.73 0.37 Red Scores
4 Shirley Perlman Israel Perlman Y - - - - - - 93.50 35.42 104.00 197.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B Y B Y
4 James Keegan Rick Holcomb B 5/6 - - 5 - - 147.40 55.83 149.00 296.40 6.35 Gold Scores
7 Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham Y 8 4 - - - - 126.13 47.78 161.50 287.63 4.56 Gold Scores
8 Lois DeBlois Jane Clancy Y - 6 - 7 4 - 134.20 50.83 151.00 285.20 2.83 Gold Scores
1 Krystyna Ciesluk Marshall Thomas B - - - - - - 130.17 49.31 134.50 264.67 Scores
2 Joyce Lack David Lack B - - - - - - 131.63 49.86 133.00 264.63 Scores
3 Michael Miron Helene Miron B - - - - - - 120.63 45.69 123.50 244.13 Scores
6 Francis Minosh Herbert Shanzer Y - - - - - - 101.20 38.33 139.50 240.70 0.39 Red Scores
5 Lorraine Streeter Thomas Cronin Y - - - - - - 114.40 43.33 91.50 205.90 Scores
9 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner Y - - - - - - 45.28 119.53 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B Y B Y
3 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard Y 9 5 - 5 3 - 152.53 57.78 133.00 285.53 4.10 Gold Scores
8 Carl Vancelette Stephen Bean B - - - - - - 135.67 51.39 142.00 277.67 1.93 Red Scores
5 Michael Wavada Kenneth Leopold Y - - - 4 2 - 153.27 58.06 120.50 273.77 1.18 Gold Scores
4 James Osofsky Leo Sartori B - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 138.00 264.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Louis Russo Peter Zucker B - - - - - - 121.73 46.11 137.50 259.23 0.39 Red Scores
6 Bob Naughton Peggy Naughton Y - - - - - - 129.80 49.17 126.50 256.30 Scores
1 Paula Najarian Marcia West Y - - - - - - 108.53 41.11 118.50 227.03 Scores
7 Sandra Sobel Stanley Kerry Y - - - - - - 77.73 29.44 137.00 214.73 0.64 Red Scores
9 Joan Martin Esther Watstein B - - - - - - 48.19 127.23 Scores
10 Adi Chehna Paul Harris B - - - - - - 47.08 124.30 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B Y B Y
1 Syed Kausar Amjad Greg Chang Y 3 3 - 3 2 - 155.47 58.89 152.50 307.97 11.54 Gold Scores
8 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 5/6 - - 2 - - 158.40 60.00 138.00 296.40 6.35 Gold Scores
3 Claire Gardner Craig Heim Y - - - 1 1 - 166.10 62.92 114.50 280.60 2.96 Gold Scores
2 Joseph Sanders Juliet Gregorio Y - - - 6 3 - 137.13 51.94 135.50 272.63 1.29 Red Scores
5 Robert Stubbs Alan Godes Y - - - - - - 122.10 46.25 139.00 261.10 1.38 Red Scores
6 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - - - - 129.07 48.89 121.00 250.07 Scores
7 Michael Jarnes William Nason Y - - - - - - 127.60 48.33 120.50 248.10 Scores
4 Renee Hartz-Jones Richard Hartz Y - - - - - - 100.47 38.06 138.50 238.97 0.97 Red Scores
10 Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein B - - - 4 - - 57.92 152.90 1.04 Red Scores
9 Franklyn Caine Peter Clay Y - - - 8 5 - 50.56 133.47 0.37 Red Scores