Jun 23, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thu MidFlight Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables Based on: 29.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.61 Gold 1 115.00 Robert BaumNatick, MA Ellen OasisSudbury, MA David AronsonBrookline, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA
13.96 Gold 2 108.00 Judith HydeNorthampton, MA Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Leo SartoriNewton, MA James OsofskyFlorence, MA
10.47 Gold 3 96.00 Diogo TeixeiraWellesley, MA Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA Christine HalkiotisWellesley Hills, MA
9.17 Gold 4 1 89.00 Jules LemireManchester, NH Murray ScottRaymond, NH Dorothy CaswellMoultonboro, NH John ColeLaconia, NH
6.88 Gold 5 2 86.00 Lawrence CheethamBedford, NH Robert SteinbergNashua, NH Don RivardBrookline, NH Keith KimballNashua, NH
4.52 Gold 6/9 3/4 85.00 Jean BergHolden, MA Alan BergHolden, MA Sharon UusitaloFitchburg, MA Marsha AddisHolden, MA
4.52 Gold 6/9 3/4 85.00 Richard HartzUtica, NY Betty YoumansWhitesboro, NY Peggy NaughtonHouston, TX Bob NaughtonHouston, TX
4.46 Gold 6/9 85.00 Robert HillLittleton, MA David LutermanAmesbury, MA Robert FogartyNewton, NH Connie ChabotHaverhill, MA
4.46 Gold 6/9 85.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Robert DerrahSpringfield, MA Shirley DerrahSpringfield, MA Ann HudsonSuffield, CT

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B Y B Y
16 Robert Baum Ellen Oasis David Aronson Steven Diamond B 1 - - - - - 0.00 115.00 18.61 Gold
10 Judith Hyde Robert Sagor Leo Sartori James Osofsky B 2 - - - - - 0.00 108.00 13.96 Gold
20 Diogo Teixeira Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Christine Halkiotis B 3 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 10.47 Gold
6 Jules Lemire Murray Scott Dorothy Caswell John Cole Y 4 1 - - - - 0.00 89.00 9.17 Gold
2 Lawrence Cheetham Robert Steinberg Don Rivard Keith Kimball Y 5 2 - - - - 0.00 86.00 6.88 Gold
18 Michael Wavada Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah Ann Hudson B 6/9 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.46 Gold
17 Richard Hartz Betty Youmans Peggy Naughton Bob Naughton Y 6/9 3/4 - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.52 Gold
11 Jean Berg Alan Berg Sharon Uusitalo Marsha Addis Y 6/9 3/4 - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.52 Gold
8 Robert Hill David Luterman Robert Fogarty Connie Chabot B 6/9 - - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.46 Gold
7 Peter Lombardo Grace Lombardo Peter Murdza Lawrence Young Y - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.10 Red
19 Anthony Keats Beverly Keats Herbert Sunshine Rachelle Sunshine Y - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 0.88 Red
3 Curtis Barton Sharon Stanfill Ellen Dickau Martin Dickau Y - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.10 Red
14 Candace Matthew Robert Juneau Carol Seager Bari Boyer Y - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.10 Red
5 David Lack Joyce Lack Andrew Remson Ian Remson Y - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.44 Red
13 Peter Clay Franklyn Caine Dick Majcher Adi Chehna B - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.44 Red
1 Terry Avallon Penny Schwartz Leonid Tkach Thomas Santarelli Y - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 67.00 0.77 Red
4 G Ruffner Susan Tester Steven Sahl Carol Levine Y - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.66 Red
15 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn Luther Merry Nancy Farmer B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.33 Red
12 Betty Kerber Joan Stroup Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow Y - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.66 Red
9 Pat Brasher Elaine Misner James Misner Helen McBrien B - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results