Jun 22, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wed Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.15 Gold 1 115.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Karen McCallumExeter, NH Sheila GabayNewton, MA
7.61 Gold 2 1 103.00 Robert HillLittleton, MA David LutermanAmesbury, MA Connie ChabotHaverhill, MA Valerie JohnsonBoxford, MA
5.71 Gold 3 2 99.00 Betsy StantonHartsville, SC Elaine GordonWells, ME Audrey ThirkellBiddeford, ME Ruth CunniffDurham, NH
4.28 Gold 4 3 96.00 Stanley RichmondNeedham, MA Edward AronNeedham, MA Alan KorpiWellesley, MA Ronald BriggsLexington, MA
3.38 Gold 5 4 90.00 Robert CarvinNorth Easton, MA Fredrick MagnusFramingham, MA Barbara McLaganSudbury, MA Audrey FrankNewton Center, MA
2.90 Gold 6 5 1 89.00 Judith HydeNorthampton, MA Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Abraham FisherConcord, MA Bart BussinkCambridge, MA
2.17 Gold 2 83.00 Deirdre EllersonSharon, VT Nora MillerGrantham, NH Claire GardnerNewport, NH Peter ValianteGrantham, NH

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Lewis Gamerman Cenk Tuncok Karen McCallum Sheila Gabay A 1 - - - - - 0.00 115.00 10.15 Gold
17 Robert Hill David Luterman Connie Chabot Valerie Johnson B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 103.00 7.61 Gold
11 Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon Audrey Thirkell Ruth Cunniff B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 99.00 5.71 Gold
6 Stanley Richmond Edward Aron Alan Korpi Ronald Briggs B 4 3 - - - - 0.00 96.00 4.28 Gold
12 Robert Carvin Fredrick Magnus Barbara McLagan Audrey Frank B 5 4 - - - - 0.00 90.00 3.38 Gold
13 Judith Hyde Robert Sagor Abraham Fisher Bart Bussink C 6 5 1 - - - 0.00 89.00 2.90 Gold
16 Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah David Blackburn Linda Green B - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 0.93 Red
3 William Gay Robert Stearns Elaine Blaustein Joseph Foster B - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.40 Red
10 Paul Simon Janice Smola Mark Heumann Marsha Gerstein B - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.55 Red
5 Deirdre Ellerson Nora Miller Claire Gardner Peter Valiante C - - 2 - - - 0.00 83.00 2.17 Gold
4 Michael Wavada Sarah Widhu Lucy Hulse Ann Hudson B - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.24 Red
8 Linda Kesselman Frankie Brown Mark Bercuvitz Judith Bercuvitz B - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.24 Red
7 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker B - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.93 Red
2 Robert Eachus Barry Rogoff Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel Mike Diesel B - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.55 Red
15 Paul Harris James Keegan Rick Holcomb Adi Chehna B - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.93 Red
19 Ellen Dickau Martin Dickau Murray Scott Curtis Barton C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.24 Red
14 Adam Parrish Joan Fortune Robert Bertoni Paul Kelly B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.62 Red
1 Matt Muir Eva Muir Jill Fielding Paul Fielding C - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.47 Red
9 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim Robert Leese Christine Shepard C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results