Jun 22, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Wed Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 James Gray Robert Bowen C 1 1 1 6 2 1 364.50 56.08 413.22 777.72 31.96 Gold Scores
10 Robert Lurie Joe Degaetano A 3 - - 1 - - 419.50 64.54 340.84 760.34 17.98 Gold Scores
6 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B 8 2 - 8 4 - 360.50 55.46 351.40 711.90 9.68 Gold Scores
5 Fizza Adamjee William Nason A 9 - - 4 - - 369.50 56.85 341.98 711.48 6.39 Gold Scores
12 Grace Charron Albert Votolato B - 4 - 3 1 - 377.50 58.08 318.40 695.90 5.45 Gold Scores
3 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - 10 - - 351.50 54.08 332.35 683.85 0.81 Red Scores
9 Myra Kolton John Malley A - - - 9 - - 357.00 54.92 305.94 662.94 0.88 Red Scores
2 Kathy Centorino Richard Weiss B - - - - 5 - 325.50 50.08 321.46 646.96 0.57 Red Scores
8 J Alfred Letourneau Leslie Buzzell A - - - - - - 335.50 51.62 297.06 632.56 Scores
7 Larry Mann John Hackett A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 308.00 632.50 Scores
13 Alan Godes John Banker C - - 4 - - 3 296.00 45.54 300.04 596.04 1.87 Gold Scores
4 John Demakes Leonid Tkach C - - - - - 2 298.00 45.85 268.30 566.30 1.04 Red Scores
1 Dick Majcher Dorothy Briggs C - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 272.38 550.38 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Saul Agranoff Joyce Pearson A 2 - - 3 - - 388.00 59.69 387.38 775.38 23.97 Gold Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Ronald Mak A 10 - - - - - 319.50 49.15 388.27 707.77 5.81 Gold Scores
3 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A 12 - - - - - 317.00 48.77 384.76 701.76 4.92 Gold Scores
11 Chuck Greenslit Anand Lele B - 6 - 8 1 - 345.00 53.08 333.08 678.08 3.69 Gold Scores
2 Bruce Downing Craig Heim B - 7 - 10 2 - 339.00 52.15 332.71 671.71 3.23 Gold Scores
13 Stuart Goff Paula Mann A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 313.70 643.70 Scores
8 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 349.25 637.25 1.01 Red Scores
9 Mark Aquino Nancy Keller A - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 356.16 626.66 1.27 Red Scores
12 Jack Mahoney Jerrie Will B - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.17 614.67 Scores
7 Brenda Montague Beth Mazer A - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 310.40 593.40 Scores
1 Joan Stroup Betty Kerber C - - - - - 2 310.50 47.77 244.44 554.94 0.92 Red Scores
10 Kenneth Wirkala Maureen Bitler C - - - - - - 225.50 34.69 326.52 552.02 0.98 Red Scores
6 Steven Diamond Robert Baum B - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 257.49 526.49 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bruce Emond Vicki Angus A 4 - - - - - 346.00 53.23 396.72 742.72 13.48 Gold Scores
9 Vincent Grande Jr Randolph Johnson A 6 - - 2 - - 391.50 60.23 332.10 723.60 9.13 Gold Scores
13 Zachary Grossack Elliot Wasserman B 11 3 - 7 3 - 361.50 55.62 344.06 705.56 7.26 Gold Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon Tom Macbeth A - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 368.66 693.16 1.94 Red Scores
10 Alix Taylor Joseph Cappannelli A - - - 5 - - 367.50 56.54 303.52 671.02 1.40 Red Scores
2 Barbara Murphy Ann Baum B - - - - 6 - 310.00 47.69 353.42 663.42 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall B - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 328.10 623.60 0.55 Red Scores
12 Johnny Raimondi Dean Panagopoulos B - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 319.72 609.72 Scores
5 Donald Rankin Jane Rankin C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 310.92 581.92 Scores
7 Susan Winkler Carol Holihan B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 311.32 581.82 Scores
4 Nancy Melvin Elaine Driben C - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 321.66 573.66 0.79 Red Scores
1 Amy Brisson Elizabeth Brisson C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 286.89 566.39 Scores
11 William Niemi John Urciuoli B - - - - - - 233.00 35.85 287.20 520.20 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt A 5 - - 2 - - 389.50 59.92 343.20 732.70 10.65 Gold Scores
3 John Stiefel Richard DeMartino A 7 - - 6 - - 352.00 54.15 368.28 720.28 7.99 Gold Scores
10 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 13 - - - - - 316.00 48.62 379.96 695.96 4.57 Gold Scores
13 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz A - - - 9 - - 342.50 52.69 348.08 690.58 2.01 Red Scores
12 Ava Schutzman Howard Schutzman B - 5 - - 4 - 327.00 50.31 360.02 687.02 4.30 Gold Scores
5 Carole Weinstein Kimberly Gilman A - - - 5 - - 359.50 55.31 323.20 682.70 1.40 Red Scores
9 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - 1 - - 401.50 61.77 274.14 675.64 5.25 Gold Scores
7 Shirish Nanavati Edward Hayes A - - - 4 - - 366.50 56.38 308.92 675.42 1.84 Red Scores
8 Henry Daley Robert Prevoir A - - - 7 - - 351.50 54.08 315.68 667.18 1.07 Red Scores
4 Betsy Nikula John Nikula C - - 2 - - 1 316.00 48.62 349.82 665.82 3.32 Gold Scores
6 Kay Watman Alice Bruist-Mak B - - - - 3 - 327.50 50.38 311.32 638.82 1.15 Red Scores
2 Paul Wacks Martin Appelstein C - - 3 - - - 308.00 47.38 316.70 624.70 2.49 Gold Scores
11 Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham C - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 275.40 575.40 Scores