Jun 21, 2016 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Tue Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Roger Zessis Ronald Klein C - - - 1/2 1/2 1/2 56.85 56.85 2.36 Gold Scores
8 Janice Martinez Louise Noll C - - - 1/2 1/2 1/2 56.85 56.85 2.36 Gold Scores
5 Susan Winkler Carol Holihan B - - - 3 3 - 54.17 54.17 1.39 Red Scores
4 Frankie Brown Linda Kesselman B - - - 4 4 - 1.45 52.68 49.79 51.24 1.41 Red Scores
9 W Everett Lynne Fuente C - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 Scores
2 Judith Cavagnaro Susan Wavada C - - - - - - 0.85 47.32 45.65 46.50 Scores
6 Michael Bird Donna Bouman C - - - - - - 45.54 45.54 Scores
1 Robert Stearns Elaine Blaustein B - - - - - - 5.54 50.60 39.52 45.06 Scores
3 Elaine Capobianco Janet Bannister C - - - - - - 0.92 36.01 34.18 35.10 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - 1 1 1 61.01 61.01 2.77 Gold Scores
9 Edward Siegel Judith Siegel C - - - 2/3 2/3 2/3 55.06 55.06 1.67 Red Scores
6 Robert Steinberg Keith Kimball C - - - 2/3 2/3 2/3 55.06 55.06 1.67 Red Scores
3 Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon B 8 4 - - - - -6.83 46.43 60.10 53.27 3.19 Gold Scores
4 Mark Bercuvitz Judith Bercuvitz A - - - 4 - - -2.97 50.30 56.11 53.14 2.40 Red Scores
1 Betsy Stegeman Doris Lowry C - - - - - - 3.72 48.51 41.08 44.80 Scores
5 Diane Lambert Sylvia Karasinski C - - - - - - 42.26 42.26 Scores
7 Audrey Thirkell Johnny Raimondi B - - - - - - 41.67 41.67 Scores
2 Beatrice Martini Julie Goulet C - - - - - - 8.95 49.70 31.81 40.76 Scores

Section XX

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 John Hrones Jr Joe Degaetano A 2 - - - - - 0.00 63.83 63.83 8.86 Gold Scores
7 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 59.56 59.56 7.55 Gold Scores
2 Mark Aquino Susan Aquino A 5 - - - - - 0.00 58.85 58.85 3.94 Gold Scores
11 John Urciuoli Albert Votolato B 7 3 - - - - 0.00 53.98 53.98 4.25 Gold Scores
12 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt A 9 - - - - - 0.00 53.17 53.17 2.36 Gold Scores
6 Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 52.95 52.95 0.68 Red Scores
4 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis C - 6 2 - - - 0.00 52.86 52.86 3.10 Gold Scores
3 Anthony Keats Allen Post B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 48.00 0.44 Red Scores
5 Rosemary Tator Marie Sengupta B - - - - - - 0.00 47.79 47.79 0.73 Red Scores
10 Richard Woerner Paul Adler C - - - - - - 0.00 46.98 46.98 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lorraine Erion Paul Levesque C - - - - - - 0.00 44.33 44.33 Scores
9 Judi Zucker Haroula Dobyns C - - - - - - 0.00 35.32 35.32 Scores

Section ZZ

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A 1 - - - - - 0.00 63.88 63.88 11.81 Gold Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 3 - - - - - 0.00 60.42 60.42 6.64 Gold Scores
6 Kathy Gatewood Barbara Pagos C 6 2 1 - - - 0.00 56.74 56.74 5.66 Gold Scores
3 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 0.00 53.06 53.06 0.82 Red Scores
9 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall B - 5 - - - - 0.00 52.88 52.88 2.52 Gold Scores
2 Kenneth Wirkala Maureen Bitler C - 7 3 - - - 0.00 52.57 52.57 2.32 Gold Scores
5 Kay Watman Alice Bruist-Mak B - - - - - - 0.00 52.19 52.19 1.10 Red Scores
4 Michael Newsom Nancy Farmer C - - 4 - - - 0.00 49.86 49.86 1.74 Gold Scores
10 Leda Knight Diane Carr Staton C - - 5 - - - 0.00 48.83 48.83 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Cookie Melanson Marcia Perkins C - - - - - - 0.00 47.81 47.81 1.15 Gold Scores
12 Patricia Macallen Marguerite Verani C - - - - - - 0.00 43.03 43.03 Scores
11 Roberta Yaffe James Brophy C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 42.00 0.69 Red Scores
13 Jean Wood Roz Rosenthal C - - - - - - 0.00 34.93 34.93 Scores