May 10, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mary Smith Henry Shevitz A 4 - - 1 - - 289.88 63.15 234.00 523.88 5.91 Gold Scores
7 Lynne Cook Georgene Cronin A 8 - - 2 - - 254.47 55.44 255.00 509.47 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sondra Schubiner Marjorie Michelin A 9 - - 3 - - 253.50 55.23 247.50 2.00 501.00 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mollie Freier Cerona Stevens B - 6 - - 3 - 242.06 52.74 240.50 482.56 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jerome Hasenjager Mary Bennett B - - - 4 1 - 250.18 54.51 224.50 474.68 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
6 Thomas Ciaramitaro Cassandra Rodger C - - 3 - 2 1 245.38 53.46 206.50 451.88 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bob Rasmussen Wilbur Argersinger B - - - - - - 224.74 48.96 214.00 438.74 Scores
1 Harriet Brent Judi Amatangelo B - - - - - - 200.12 43.60 224.50 424.62 0.84 Red Scores
2 Nancy Dupont George Serniuk C - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 136.50 364.50 Scores
5 D Abraham Robert Bennett C - - - - - - 168.56 36.72 176.50 -3.50 345.06 Scores
11 Donald Kinney Dede Hayes B - - - - - - 45.55 209.06 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dennis Carman John Koschik A 3 - - 2 - - 257.94 56.20 267.00 524.94 7.88 Gold Scores
1 Ed Seguin Ren Klatt B 10 3 - - - - 219.38 47.80 272.00 -2.00 491.38 4.61 Gold Scores
11 Zachary Wasserman Joe Monro B - 4 - 3 1 - 256.12 55.80 227.50 483.62 3.46 Gold Scores
3 Bert Newman William Rouse A - - - 1 - - 283.50 61.76 195.00 478.50 3.06 Gold Scores
4 Naresh Kapila Larry Lewis B - - - - - - 196.82 42.88 247.50 444.32 1.86 Gold Scores
8 Neeta Mone Shobhana Joshi B - - - 4 2 - 241.94 52.71 201.50 443.44 1.38 Red Scores
10 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith B - - - - 3 - 234.44 51.08 207.00 441.44 0.99 Red Scores
5 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman C - - - - - 1 229.00 49.89 185.00 414.00 1.00 Gold Scores
2 Genie Baker John Vollmayer C - - - - - - 193.03 42.05 220.00 3.50 413.03 0.65 Red Scores
7 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 208.26 45.37 194.00 402.26 Scores
6 Jean Hornbacher Peggy Roberts C - - - - - - 162.62 35.43 202.00 364.62 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Arlinghaus Lynne Schaeffer A 2 - - - - - 231.29 50.39 295.00 526.29 10.50 Gold Scores
11 Chuck Burger Suzy Burger A 6 - - 1 - - 252.24 54.95 270.50 522.74 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
7 Suzanne Stevenson Liz Kalb A 11 - - 3 - - 236.47 51.52 254.50 490.97 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
10 James Walter Lillian Back B - 7 - 4 1 - 235.47 51.30 247.00 482.47 3.24 Gold|Red Scores
3 James Melville Charles Sheaff A - - - 2 - - 245.50 53.49 227.50 473.00 2.14 Red Scores
2 Edward Lough Paul Chirgwin C - - 2 - 2 1 231.50 50.44 240.00 471.50 2.93 Gold Scores
4 Suman Agarwal Sue Lan Ma B - - - - - - 223.24 48.64 242.50 465.74 0.99 Red Scores
5 Neal Gehring David Dursum C - - 4 - 3 2 228.74 49.83 220.00 448.74 1.65 Gold Scores
6 Eva Rival Lakshmi Vora C - - 5 - - - 216.38 47.14 228.00 444.38 1.30 Gold Scores
1 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg B - - - - - - 198.74 43.30 233.50 432.24 0.93 Red Scores
8 Paul Goldman Dennis Potocsky C - - - - - - 180.17 39.25 172.00 352.17 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Winokur Hans Jacobs A 1 - - 1 - - 293.26 63.89 247.50 540.76 14.00 Gold Scores
10 Michael McDonald Sandy Birnholtz B 5 1 - - - - 235.26 51.25 288.50 523.76 8.20 Gold Scores
1 Marilyn Crane J Kozma B 7 2 - 2 1 - 257.76 56.16 261.50 519.26 6.15 Gold Scores
7 Donald Rumelhart Wayne Bardsley A - - - - - - 232.26 50.60 255.00 487.26 3.06 Gold Scores
6 Anita Green Dennis Waniolek C - 5 1 4 3 - 241.21 52.55 242.00 483.21 3.90 Gold Scores
4 Michael Kaleel John Dreifus B - 8 - - - - 222.70 48.52 256.50 479.20 1.82 Gold Scores
3 Brenda Jaffe Grant Petersen A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 248.50 468.50 Scores
8 Tai Chan Sook Wilkinson B - - - - - - 210.53 45.87 232.00 442.53 Scores
5 Jack Lawrence Anthony Faint C - - - 3 2 1 243.50 53.05 187.00 430.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
11 Karen Reese Joyce Hyslop B - - - - - - 190.12 41.42 233.50 423.62 Scores
2 Rosemary McNair Patty McCracken C - - - - - - 222.53 48.48 185.00 407.53 Scores