May 09, 2016 - Monday

Monday Evening Side Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Red 1 66.00 Larry MoriClearwater, FL Leonard MelanderWest Bloomfield, MI Robert BittermanSarasota, FL Jim FatkaGreenville, MI
3.22 Red 2 54.00 Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Irving RosensteinTroy, MI Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH
3.68 Red 3 1 1 48.00 John BordenTroy, MI Warren BlockBirmingham, MI William SmallwoodBirmingham, MI Ronald ZurillaFarmington Hls, MI
2.76 Red 4 2 44.00 Donna ComptonDallas, TX Kay MoranDallas, TX Daniel SchifferWest Bloomfield, MI Robert ShubowWest Bloomfield, MI
2.07 Red 5 3 43.00 Michael McGawTroy, MI Robert RafWest Bloomfield, MI Richard MenczerBloomfield, MI Ronna GalinWest Bloomfield, MI
1.55 Red 4 42.00 Arnold FinkFarmington, MI Steven ShumerFarmington, MI James BloomOrchard Lake, MI Peter BolgarSouthfield, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Larry Mori Leonard Melander Robert Bitterman Jim Fatka A 1 - - - - - 0.00 66.00 4.29 Red
9 Richard Temkin Gary Brinker Irving Rosenstein Joseph Ernsthausen A 2 - - - - - 0.00 54.00 3.22 Red
4 John Borden Warren Block William Smallwood Ronald Zurilla C 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 48.00 3.68 Red
13 Donna Compton Kay Moran Daniel Schiffer Robert Shubow B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 44.00 2.76 Red
11 Michael McGaw Robert Raf Richard Menczer Ronna Galin B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 43.00 2.07 Red
10 Arnold Fink Steven Shumer James Bloom Peter Bolgar B - 4 - - - - 0.00 42.00 1.55 Red
5 Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar Manus Nemeth June Gulich C - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
7 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Susan Woodrow Philip Smith B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
2 Ashok Shingavi Badri Narayan Raj Patil Arun Desouza B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
8 Dan Sutherland Thom Allen Alan Cohn James Smyth B - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
3 Mollie Freier Karen Reese Cerona Stevens Joyce Hyslop B - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
1 Jean Hellekjaer Carol Resnick Barbara Dursum Germaine Hegarty C - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
12 Daniel Rose Ronald Whitney Carrie Osborne Maria Conti C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results