May 21, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 3 - - 1 - - 61.59 340.00 6.06 Silver Scores
11 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - 2 - - 51.72 285.50 1.85 Silver Scores
9 Mark Perlmutter Phyllis Yates A - - - 3 - - 50.63 279.50 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Bernard Figueiredo Dorinda Lindvall B - - - 4 1 - 50.00 276.00 1.85 Silver Scores
13 Steven Cooper Lynne Feldman A - - - 5 - - 49.46 273.00 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Judy Deans Virginia Herrick B - - - - 2/3 - 47.74 263.50 1.12 Silver Scores
4 Alice Lane Linda Willingham B - - - - 2/3 - 47.74 263.50 1.12 Silver Scores
7 Norman Schwartz Lawrence Erickson B - - - - 4 - 46.47 256.50 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C - - - - - 1 43.75 241.50 0.89 Silver Scores
12 Mike Munson Nancy Munson B - - - - - - 42.84 236.50 Scores
6 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - - - - - 37.86 209.00 Scores
5 Robert Shapley Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 36.32 200.50 Scores
10 Deborah Goldsmith Stuart Hemple C - - - - - - 29.98 165.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 1 - - 1 - - 63.68 351.50 10.77 Silver Scores
11 Mac Busby Cameron Cotton A 6 - - 2 - - 58.79 324.50 2.56 Silver Scores
13 Jayendu Patel Daniel Denison B 7 3 - 3 1 - 58.06 320.50 3.07 Silver Scores
12 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan B 8 4 - 4 2 - 57.97 320.00 2.30 Silver Scores
7 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger B 9/10 5 - 5/6 3 - 57.61 318.00 1.72 Silver Scores
4 Liliane Kirchhoff Rick Roeder A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 57.61 318.00 1.14 Silver Scores
8 Karol Monroe Guy Monroe B - - - - 4 - 53.08 293.00 0.65 Silver Scores
9 Andrew Loh Budak Barkan A - - - - - - 51.27 283.00 Scores
6 Violet Breckenridge Barbara Blake C - - 2 - - 1 51.00 281.50 1.55 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Kay Joe Houde B - - - - - - 50.82 280.50 Scores
5 Philip Akre Thomas Herzog B - - - - - - 50.72 280.00 Scores
10 Larry Roberts Patricia Wilkey C - - 3 - - - 48.19 266.00 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Victoria Haines John Howard C - - - - - - 45.11 249.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Maritha Pottenger Ken Monzingo A 2 - - 1 - - 62.86 347.00 8.08 Silver Scores
12 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory B 4 1 - 2 1 - 61.23 338.00 5.45 Silver Scores
4 Lawrence Sherman Bruce Sherman B 5 2 - 3 2 - 60.60 334.50 4.09 Silver Scores
5 Sherman Gao Norman Woo B - 6 - 4 3 - 57.52 317.50 1.29 Silver Scores
7 Lyn Martin James Martin B - - - 5 4 - 57.43 317.00 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Roy Green Mary Green A - - - - - - 55.89 308.50 Scores
2 Gail Pirodsky Maria Marshall C - - 1 - - 1 54.89 303.00 2.06 Silver Scores
9 Tom Tatham Lena Jelusich A - - - - - - 54.44 300.50 Scores
10 Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman B - - - - - - 53.17 293.50 Scores
8 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 48.55 268.00 Scores
6 Jill Seagren Susan Monken C - - 4 - - - 45.38 250.50 0.87 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Byrne Janet Ansfield B - - - - - - 41.94 231.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Timothy Flaherty Dorn Bishop A - - - 1 - - 53.17 293.50 2.52 Silver Scores
8 Freda Anderson Jeremy Fields B - - - 2 1 - 52.63 290.50 1.76 Silver Scores
11 Greg House Jon Wright A - - - 3 - - 51.45 284.00 1.26 Silver Scores
1 Judy Rimer V Everett Boyer A - - - 4 - - 50.54 279.00 0.88 Silver Scores
12 Deborah Vier David Vier B - - - 5 2 - 47.92 264.50 1.23 Silver Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 47.01 259.50 Scores
7 Chris Hastie Martha Roth B - - - - 3 - 45.92 253.50 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Barry Berkov Emily Berkov C - - - - - 1 42.48 234.50 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman B - - - - - - 40.76 225.00 Scores
2 Phyllis Roddy Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - - 40.04 221.00 Scores
4 Harriet Smith Marilyn Kalabsa B - - - - - - 38.50 212.50 Scores
5 Gail Dunham Manoochehr Bahmanian B - - - - - - 35.69 197.00 Scores