May 21, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 J Spencer Emtage Christine Denny C 3 1 1 1 1 1 61.85 402.00 6.71 Silver Scores
5 Judy Rimer Raymond Sachs B 8 4 - 2 2 - 57.69 375.00 2.55 Silver Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - 3 - - 54.23 352.50 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - 4 - - 53.46 347.50 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Alice Lane Linda Willingham B - - - 5 3 - 52.15 339.00 1.03 Silver Scores
9 David Abelow Phyllis Yates A - - - 6 - - 51.38 334.00 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Kathleen Byrne Janet Ansfield B - - - - 4 - 47.77 310.50 0.72 Silver Scores
14 Alan Rowen Ray Rowen B - - - - - - 45.15 293.50 Scores
1 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 42.46 276.00 Scores
12 Sue Boyle Robert Moore B - - - - - - 41.31 268.50 Scores
8 Brenda Mason Carter Mary Lou Denison B - - - - - - 40.54 263.50 Scores
6 Virginia Cone Ronald Cone C - - - - - - 38.85 252.50 Scores
4 Fani Hason Sue Kane B - - - - - - 38.46 250.00 Scores
2 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C - - - - - - 36.46 237.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Timothy Flaherty Dorn Bishop A 2 - - 1 - - 62.46 406.00 8.94 Silver Scores
11 Freda Anderson Ying Lin Gu B 4 2 - 2 1 - 60.15 391.00 5.03 Silver Scores
7 Chris Hastie Martha Roth B 9 5 - 3 2 - 57.23 372.00 1.91 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Kay Joe Houde B - - - 4 3 - 55.85 363.00 0.98 Silver Scores
14 Liliane Kirchhoff Rick Roeder A - - - 5 - - 55.54 361.00 0.55 Silver Scores
13 Mac Busby Cameron Cotton A - - - 6 - - 53.77 349.50 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Harriet Smith Marilyn Kalabsa B - - - - 4 - 50.77 330.00 0.68 Silver Scores
1 Karol Monroe Guy Monroe B - - - - - - 50.69 329.50 Scores
8 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan B - - - - - - 49.85 324.00 Scores
10 Gail Pirodsky Maria Marshall C - - 5 - - 1 49.54 322.00 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Larry Roberts Patricia Wilkey C - - - - - 2 49.23 320.00 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Phyllis Roddy Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - - 48.46 315.00 Scores
12 M Douglas Magde Peggy Magde C - - - - - - 48.23 313.50 Scores
3 Jon Wright Greg House A - - - - - - 46.46 302.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Perlmutter Lynne Feldman A 5 - - 1 - - 59.85 389.00 3.77 Silver Scores
13 Tom Tatham Lena Jelusich A 6 - - 2 - - 59.62 387.50 2.83 Silver Scores
14 Victoria Haines John Howard C 7 3 2 3 1 1 59.46 386.50 3.40 Silver Scores
11 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B 10 6 - 4 2 - 56.38 366.50 1.44 Silver Scores
5 Suresh Mahajan Edward Frymoyer B 11 7 - 5 3 - 56.00 364.00 1.08 Silver Scores
7 Katherine Moyer Budak Barkan B - - - 6 4 - 55.31 359.50 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Lyn Martin James Martin B - - - - - - 53.08 345.00 Scores
8 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory B - - - - - - 53.08 345.00 Scores
10 Jill Seagren Susan Monken C - - 3 - - 2 52.15 339.00 1.40 Silver Scores
2 Lesley Davis Michael Wallace C - - 4 - - - 51.31 333.50 1.05 Silver Scores
3 Maritha Pottenger Pat Chapman A - - - - - - 50.00 325.00 Scores
6 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - - - - - 48.00 312.00 Scores
1 Lawrence Sherman Bruce Sherman B - - - - - - 46.31 301.00 Scores
12 Mary Anne Scott Marian Zeldin C - - - - - - 37.69 245.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 1 - - 1 - - 65.31 424.50 11.92 Silver Scores
9 Paul Darin Steven Cooper A - - - 2 - - 52.08 338.50 1.93 Silver Scores
11 William Grant Andrew Loh A - - - 3 - - 51.85 337.00 1.38 Silver Scores
14 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman B - - - 4 1 - 49.08 319.00 1.95 Silver Scores
5 Jayendu Patel Daniel Denison B - - - 5 2 - 48.85 317.50 1.37 Silver Scores
12 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - 6 3 - 48.31 314.00 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Sherman Gao Norman Woo B - - - - 4 - 47.77 310.50 0.68 Silver Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 47.23 307.00 Scores
7 Frederick Parker Jeremy Fields B - - - - - - 46.46 302.00 Scores
1 Norman Schwartz Lawrence Erickson B - - - - - - 45.54 296.00 Scores
10 Nicholas Krall Diane Krall C - - - - - 1 44.31 288.00 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Bipin Patel Kitty Moon C - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 Scores
4 Gail Dunham Manoochehr Bahmanian B - - - - - - 38.62 251.00 Scores
6 Merrel Olesen Barbara Augustine C - - - - - - 32.77 213.00 Scores