May 20, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gail Pirodsky Maria Marshall C 4 4 1 1 1 1 59.07 271.13 5.29 Silver Scores
12 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima B 8 6 - 2 2 - 56.62 259.88 2.25 Silver Scores
7 Judy Rimer Norton Rimer B - - - 3 3 - 52.51 241.00 1.61 Silver Scores
10 Christine Denny Kevin Comeau C - - 3 4 4 - 51.96 238.50 1.58 Silver Scores
9 Lynne O'Neill William Grant A - - - 5 - - 51.74 237.50 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Lyn Martin James Martin B - - - - - - 50.49 231.75 Scores
11 Lynne Feldman Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 49.67 228.00 Scores
8 Paul Foster Sandy Kucha B - - - - - - 47.80 219.38 Scores
3 Roy Green Mary Green A - - - - - - 46.57 213.75 Scores
2 Violet Breckenridge Abe Gleiberman C - - - - - - 45.59 209.25 Scores
4 Lynne Newman Kathleen Byrne B - - - - - - 44.73 205.31 Scores
1 Bernard Figueiredo Radha Sharma B - - - - - - 43.14 198.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters B 3 3 - 1 1 - 59.69 274.00 7.05 Silver Scores
11 Pat Chapman Mac Busby A 7 - - 2 - - 57.30 263.00 2.25 Silver Scores
9 Maritha Pottenger Budak Barkan A 10 - - 3 - - 55.88 256.50 1.61 Silver Scores
4 Suresh Mahajan Edward Frymoyer B 11 - - 4 2 - 55.34 254.00 1.56 Silver Scores
1 Murray Warmath Roger Zellmer B - - - 5 3 - 54.25 249.00 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan B - - - - - - 47.17 216.50 Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 46.84 215.00 Scores
2 Phyllis Roddy Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - 1 46.30 212.50 1.05 Silver Scores
7 Freda Anderson James Andrews B - - - - - - 45.64 209.50 Scores
6 Gail Dunham Lois Hill B - - - - - - 45.10 207.00 Scores
10 Robert Brobst Matthew Kidd C - - - - - - 36.17 166.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Rick Kerbel Fran White B 2 2 - 1 1 - 60.02 275.50 9.41 Silver Scores
9 V Everett Boyer Greg House A 12 - - 2 - - 55.12 253.00 2.14 Silver Scores
7 Martha Woodworth Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - 3 2 - 51.85 238.00 1.56 Silver Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - 4 - - 51.31 235.50 1.07 Silver Scores
8 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch B - - - - 3 - 50.22 230.50 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Lesley Davis Michael Wallace C - - 4/5 - - 1/2 48.69 223.50 1.04 Silver Scores
6 Jerry Astrove Carol Abramowitz C - - 4/5 - - 1/2 48.69 223.50 1.04 Silver Scores
5 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B - - - - - - 48.37 222.00 Scores
11 Robert Moore Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - 47.93 220.00 Scores
4 David Abelow Martha Roth B - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
2 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo C - - - - - - 40.20 184.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alan Rowen Andrew Loh B 1 1 - 1 1 - 61.66 283.00 12.54 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Kay Jon Wright A 5 - - 2 - - 57.84 265.50 3.97 Silver Scores
10 Kenny Pan Shailesh Gupta C 6 5 2 3 2 1 57.41 263.50 2.98 Silver Scores
7 John Coufal Dorn Bishop B 9 7 - 4 3 - 56.10 257.50 1.39 Silver Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Alex Fowlie A - - - - - - 51.63 237.00 Scores
8 Elaine Chan Michael Mezin B - - - - 4 - 50.87 233.50 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Alice Lane Tom Tatham B - - - - - - 49.56 227.50 Scores
2 Victoria Currie Barbara Augustine C - - - - - - 46.51 213.50 Scores
4 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields B - - - - - - 43.36 199.00 Scores
6 Larry Roberts Patricia Wilkey C - - - - - - 40.31 185.00 Scores
5 Linda Willingham Ben Domurat B - - - - - - 35.08 161.00 Scores