May 27, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

B/C/D Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Kathryn Inglis Dennis Kolody D 5 4 3 5 5 3 170.50 54.65 178.45 348.95 2.88 Gold Scores
15 Sherrill Bain Danielle Gosselin C 6 5 - 1 1 - 187.00 59.94 156.67 343.67 2.76 Gold Scores
8 Ron Cannata Edward Bezeau D 8 7 4 - - 5 166.00 53.21 170.44 336.44 2.13 Gold Scores
12 Daniel Boon Suzy Zaslavsky D - 8 5 4 4 2 174.50 55.93 159.88 334.38 1.68 Gold Scores
16 Aaron Hillel Sarah Hillel C - - - 3 3 - 178.00 57.05 156.07 334.07 1.38 Red Scores
1 Ann Shaw David Eddy C - - - 7 7 - 166.50 53.37 165.40 331.90 1.36 Red Scores
5 Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal Arun Luthra D - - 6 6 6 4 170.00 54.49 157.65 327.65 1.44 Gold Scores
2 Thomas Mulgrew Jan Egger D - - - 2 2 1 184.50 59.13 138.07 322.57 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
4 Phil Howe Gary Carr D - - - - - - 160.50 51.44 158.09 318.59 0.39 Red Scores
14 Malcolm Ross Sandra Felton D - - - - - - 149.50 47.92 158.68 308.18 Scores
10 Paulette Desaulniers Darien Cozart D - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 153.73 307.23 Scores
6 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner D - - - - - - 134.00 42.95 162.20 296.20 0.39 Red Scores
3 Tom Platt Johanna Platt C - - - - - - 157.00 50.32 128.68 285.68 Scores
11 Brian Macri Dave West D - - - - - - 128.00 41.03 153.44 281.44 Scores
9 Yu-No Diane Hsu Xiaoping Guo D - - - - - - 112.50 36.06 162.43 274.93 0.56 Red Scores
7 Patricia Aitchison Martha Stigler D - - - - - - 114.50 36.70 133.35 247.85 Scores
17 Elaine Pesses Joanne Gray D - - - - - - 46.63 145.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Howard Arcand Pat Jasper C 1 1 - 3 2 - 189.00 60.58 208.09 397.09 7.96 Gold Scores
1 Terry Bradley Robert Panchuk B 2 - - 1 - - 194.50 62.34 184.13 378.63 5.97 Gold Scores
7 Dinshaw Burjorjee Peter Hidas D 3 2 1 2 1 1 190.00 60.90 170.98 360.98 5.12 Gold Scores
13 Martin Braun Hilton Greenberg D 4 3 2 4 3 2 184.50 59.13 169.76 354.26 3.84 Gold Scores
2 Josee Hammill Margot Loren C 7 6 - 6 5 - 174.50 55.93 164.96 339.46 1.99 Gold Scores
14 Penny Robinson Debra Kestenberg D - - - 7 6 4 162.50 52.08 157.16 319.66 0.93 Red Scores
4 Rita Rocys Gail Andrews D - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 165.85 318.35 0.64 Red Scores
3 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros D - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 166.31 311.81 1.38 Red Scores
9 Melanie Bloch Denise Stamm C - - - - - - 154.50 49.52 152.28 306.78 Scores
10 Alexandra Peck Susan Sillery D - - - - - 5 153.00 49.04 153.21 306.21 0.35 Red Scores
8 Bill Procter Jane Krangle D - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 167.88 298.38 0.92 Red Scores
12 Rajaratnam Sinnadurai Raymond Hui D - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 154.86 291.36 Scores
16 John Kress Jane Romal D - - - - - - 127.00 40.71 153.66 280.66 Scores
11 Gordon Hodgins Ruth Hodgins D - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 134.03 273.03 Scores
6 Ralph Lavallee David Clumpus D - - - - - - 128.50 41.19 123.70 252.20 Scores
15 Eva Biderman Earl Biderman D - - - - - - 114.50 36.70 99.18 213.68 Scores
17 Craig Pyke Glen Vandusen D - - - 5 4 3 56.25 175.50 0.88 Red Scores