May 01, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 1 156.00 Ed WagerOxdrift, ON Gail Tamblin-HallOxdrift, ON Tracey FuhrThunder Bay, ON James ElliottThunder Bay, ON
5.78 Silver 2 143.00 Don DomanskyThunder Bay, ON Greg LeeThunder Bay, ON David McLellanThunder Bay, ON Donald CattaniThunder Bay, ON
4.33 Silver 3 2 138.00 Ruth HopsonSault Ste Marie, ON Marj BloomShuniah, ON S Marlene BloomThunder Bay, ON Sharon MeritsThunder Bay, ON
3.25 Silver 4 132.00 Roland LaframboiseThunder Bay, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON Tim McCormackThunder Bay, ON Melvin JohnsenThunder Bay, ON
2.57 Silver 5 129.00 Timothy ToderashThunder Bay, ON Steve RussoThunder Bay, ON Susan CressmanGorham, ON Ken CressmanGorham, ON
2.14 Silver 3 124.00 Honor ShawThunder Bay, ON Lois Anne LagadinThunder Bay, ON Betty DunnThunder Bay, ON Molly McKitrickThunder Bay, ON
2.05 Silver 4/5 1/2 106.00 Michael ConwayThunder Bay, ON Marion BovayThunder Bay, ON Susan MacRaeThunder Bay, ON Greg MenuzThunder Bay, ON
2.05 Silver 4/5 1/2 106.00 Joy WarkentinThunder Bay, ON Joyce HitchmanThunder Bay, ON Mary Susan GuerardThunder Bay, ON Judy FrascaThunder Bay, ON
1.32 Silver 3 102.00 Al HoustounThunder Bay, ON Maureen MannilaThunder Bay, ON Marjorie ElliottThunder Bay, ON Don KachkowskiThunder Bay, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Ed Wager Gail Tamblin-Hall Tracey Fuhr James Elliott B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 156.00 7.70 Silver
7 Don Domansky Greg Lee David McLellan Donald Cattani A 2 - - - - - 0.00 143.00 5.78 Silver
12 Ruth Hopson Marj Bloom S Marlene Bloom Sharon Merits B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 138.00 4.33 Silver
10 Roland Laframboise Keith Heckley Tim McCormack Melvin Johnsen A 4 - - - - - 0.00 132.00 3.25 Silver
9 Timothy Toderash Steve Russo Susan Cressman Ken Cressman A 5 - - - - - 0.00 129.00 2.57 Silver
16 Honor Shaw Lois Anne Lagadin Betty Dunn Molly McKitrick B - 3 - - - - 0.00 124.00 2.14 Silver
8 John Barber Anne Harper Mary Henderson Jim Hobson A - - - - - - 0.00 120.00 1.16 Silver
4 Fraser Coull Judi Loewen Delina Hay Gloria Bortolussi A - - - - - - 0.00 108.00 1.16 Silver
5 Joy Warkentin Joyce Hitchman Mary Susan Guerard Judy Frasca C - 4/5 1/2 - - - 0.00 106.00 2.05 Silver
2 Michael Conway Marion Bovay Susan MacRae Greg Menuz C - 4/5 1/2 - - - 0.00 106.00 2.05 Silver
3 Al Houstoun Maureen Mannila Marjorie Elliott Don Kachkowski C - - 3 - - - 0.00 102.00 1.32 Silver
11 Noreen Beck Susan C M Lai Gail Rosengren Lynnette Oja C - - - - - - 0.00 96.00 0.87 Silver
15 Tony Tarsitano Gabe Deprophetis Denis Parsons Henry Danielewski C - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 0.58 Silver
6 Joseph Mihalich Nancy Almond Carol Anderson Donald Rosengren B - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.58 Silver
13 Edward McGowan Glen Harmer Michael St James Richard Papineau Edward Landry B - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 0.87 Silver
1 Francis Gaudino Lorraine Burton Fran Mynott Barbara Koppenhaver B - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 0.58 Silver
17 Stan Polowski Norine Carroll Mary Louise Doig Peter Doig C - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.58 Silver
18 Shirley Bent Judith Hatcher Dianne Polowski Marilyn Stewart Nancy Martin-Wywrot C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.29 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results