Apr 27, 2016 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

Player's Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 2 - - 64.22 64.22 4.59 Gold GG - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 4 - - 3 - - 1.12 61.97 59.77 60.89 5.91 Gold|Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Larry Sherkow Don Solomon B 15 2 - 10 3 - 2.08 55.70 51.62 53.70 2.65 Gold|Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Jackson Clement Gosiewski II A - - - 14 - - 53.12 53.12 0.78 Red GG - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Charles Johnson Demaris Johnson B - - - - 6 - 53.06 53.06 0.47 Red Scores
1 Patricia Lundin Phil Bishaf B 24 9 - - - - -5.67 42.56 53.69 48.02 1.23 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Iliana Rozemberg Gail Shaps C - - - - - - 45.32 45.32 GG - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Kenneth Wolf David Langer A - - - - - - 45.32 45.32 GG - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer C 31 16 8 - - - -5.65 38.45 49.54 43.89 0.73 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler C 32 17 9 - - - -6.37 37.58 50.08 43.71 1.02 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou B 35 20 - - - - -2.83 39.44 45.00 42.17 X - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Sherry Heidenreich Marlene Busher C - - - - - - 5.93 41.80 30.15 36.08 X - 5 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carol Cummings Greg Caucutt A 5 - - 6 - - -3.27 57.67 64.08 60.81 6.76 Gold|Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A 6 - - 7 - - -2.40 57.52 62.23 59.83 5.01 Gold|Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A 7 - - 5 - - -0.24 59.14 59.62 59.38 3.14 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Howard Engle Mark Weisman A 11 - - 8/9 - - 0.98 57.08 55.15 56.13 2.11 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Charles Alexander Jeroen Swinkels B - - - 10 1 - 55.51 55.51 2.75 Gold GG - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Chris Benson Joan Stein A 12 - - 14 - - -5.19 50.50 60.69 55.50 2.62 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
11 George Bleskachek Paolo Ranaldi A - - - 12 - - 54.75 54.75 0.87 Red GG - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Keith Bach Patt Quinn A - - - 13 - - 53.77 53.77 0.82 Red GG - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart B - - - - 4 - 48.87 48.87 0.96 Red GG - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Bob Meixner Gordon Decker A 22 - - - - - -2.24 46.68 51.08 48.84 X - 1 - N/S Scores
2 William Little Lee Petzold C - - 12 - - - -3.52 38.64 45.54 42.02 X - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Barry Berk Colleen Berk C - - - - - - 41.31 41.31 GG - 5 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars A 10 - - 6 - - -0.46 58.17 59.08 58.62 2.72 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks B 14 1 - - 7 - -3.74 51.04 58.38 54.64 2.87 Gold|Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Terry Beckman John Koch A - - - 12 - - 54.23 54.23 0.87 Red GG - 6 - E/W Scores
3 George Urquhart John Winter A 17 - - - - - -0.56 51.36 52.46 51.90 X - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins B 18 4 - 13 5 - 2.54 54.13 49.15 51.69 1.31 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
12 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield A - - - - - - 51.42 51.42 Scores
4 Twila Lee Dahl Jan Churchwell B 20 6 - 5 1 - 7.78 58.73 43.46 51.24 2.84 Gold X - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Rachel Campbell Renee Shambeau C - - - - 8 3 48.68 48.68 0.88 Red GG - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Eric McVickar Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 46.98 46.98 GG - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Gail Torgersen Linda Murphy C - - 11 - - - 0.69 42.73 41.38 42.07 X - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Krueger Richard Krueger C - - - - - - -3.87 37.78 45.38 41.51 X - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Nyla Jean Schroeder Kathy Riopel C - - - - - 5 5.47 45.51 34.77 40.24 0.35 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Sharon Fellars Rosanne Schabinger A - - - 1 - - 62.09 62.09 6.56 Gold GG - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 3 - - 2 - - -0.10 61.04 61.23 61.13 8.27 Gold X - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Fred Clayton Jacqueline Rapp A 8 - - 4 - - 0.52 59.49 58.46 58.98 4.14 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Serdar Ogut Carol Crossman A - - - 11 - - 55.03 55.03 0.94 Red X - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Adrienne Cohen Larry Cohen A - - - - - - 50.36 50.36 GG - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Karen Thelen Patricia Montain B 23 8 - - - - -3.76 44.46 51.85 48.09 1.72 Gold X - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Babette Brenner Kevin Litz C 26 11 4 - 7 5 -0.66 47.01 48.31 47.65 1.20 Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer C 27 12 5 - 3 2 5.26 49.55 39.23 44.49 1.38 Gold X - 11 - N/S Scores
5 James Ellis Ron Ramaker C 29 14 7 - 8 - 1.65 45.92 42.69 44.34 0.34 Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Gary Vanden Houten Elizabeth Meffert B 30 15 - - - - 1.05 45.30 43.23 44.28 X - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Arlene Doyle Carol Gross C - - - - - - -1.28 39.63 42.15 40.87 GG - 8 - N/S Scores
8 Catherine Wright Robert Larson C - - - - - - -1.46 39.36 42.23 40.77 X - 8 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Russell Norman Coombs A 1 - - 4 - - -0.94 60.53 62.38 61.44 7.55 Gold|Red X - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Beckie Stasi Susan Urich A 2 - - 1 - - 4.48 65.57 56.77 61.25 7.58 Gold|Red X - 19 - E/W Scores
11 Charles Fortney Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - 7 - - 57.76 57.76 1.33 Red GG - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Clark Louise Clark A - - - 9 - - 55.87 55.87 1.09 Red GG - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Georgie Ann O'Dell Thomas Didelot C - - - 11 4 2 54.24 54.24 1.23 Red X - 22 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Nuckles Mary Creagan C 16 3 1 8 2 1 4.80 57.12 47.69 52.49 2.55 Gold|Red X - 17 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Jurik Charles Butler C - - - - - 4 48.35 48.35 0.62 Red GG - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Bass Judy Cohen C 28 13 6 - - - -6.52 38.21 51.00 44.48 1.13 Red X - 21 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Goldberg Linda Garmisa C 36 - 10 - - - 2.25 44.27 39.85 42.10 X - 20 - E/W Scores
3 Rita Hampton John Kinst A - - - - - - 8.03 49.61 33.85 41.88 X - 18 - E/W Scores
10 R Wayne Penrod Laurie Stern A - - - - - - 39.17 39.17 GG - 9 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William McFall Paul Schroeder A 9 - - 3 - - 1.51 60.37 57.23 58.74 4.42 Gold|Red X - 19 - N/S Scores
6 Diane Clark David Bald A 13 - - 8/9 - - 2.11 57.08 52.69 54.80 2.03 Red X - 22 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Ellgass Mark Holle B 19 5 - - - - -5.25 45.83 56.77 51.52 2.46 Gold X - 23 - N/S Scores
9 Toddy Leavitt Betsy Downs A - - - - - - 49.66 49.66 GG - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery C 21 7 2 - 2 1 0.64 49.57 48.31 48.95 2.44 Gold|Red X - 23 - E/W Scores
12 Georgie Ann O'Dell Thomas Didelot C - - - - 5 3 48.58 48.58 0.84 Red Scores
11 Barbara Chasnoff J Thomas Johnson C - - - - 6 4 48.44 48.44 0.59 Red Scores
5 Donald Grenesko Forrest Schneider C 25 10 3 - - - -2.63 44.98 50.46 47.83 1.45 Gold X - 21 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Strong Johanna Strong A - - - - - - 45.98 45.98 GG - 9 - N/S Scores
4 William Parsons James Bruckner B 33 18 - - - - -0.57 43.04 44.23 43.66 X - 20 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Persinger Vicki Sosnay B 34 19 - - - - 0.34 42.98 42.31 42.65 X - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Pleniewicz Terry Gehrke C - - 13 - - - -0.43 41.19 42.08 41.65 X - 18 - N/S Scores