May 13, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Triple Nickel Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables Based on: 33.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.88 Silver 1 67.00 Dennis SchwanzAlexandria, VA Susan MiskuraAlexandria, VA Martha BleyFort Washington, MD Ross BleyFort Washington, MD
5.91 Silver 2 64.00 Vincent Wilmot JrGaithersburg, MD Jim WakefieldFairfax Station, VA Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Helene BaumanArlington, VA
3.41 Silver 3/5 63.00 Richard WegmanBethesda, MD Alice WegmanBethesda, MD Robert BellSilver Spring, MD Eileen HoughtonSilver Spring, MD
3.41 Silver 3/5 1 63.00 Michael AneskoState College, PA Betsy EliotSterling, VA Julia BrownVienna, VA Carolyn BairdFairfax Station, VA
3.41 Silver 3/5 63.00 Kenneth DavisAlexandria, VA Linda MarshallBethesda, MD Bruce HoustonMc Lean, VA Steven SchatzowWashington, DC
1.97 Silver 6 2 61.00 Jacob HornbergerAshburn, VA Sara HilgartnerGreat Falls, VA Marguerite SalahFalls Church, VA Emerita HaywardLeonardtown, MD
1.47 Silver 3 55.00 Juan Pablo QuizonDerwood, MD Matthew LahutRockville, MD Mark ChenOak Hill, VA Alexander PrairieArlington, VA
0.97 Silver 4/5 54.00 Allan SittersonLeesburg, VA Peter HarringtonPotomac Falls, VA John KorfontaFairfax, VA Helene CooperGainesville, VA
0.97 Silver 4/5 54.00 Jerry NolteOak Hill, VA Elizabeth NolteOak Hill, VA Mike LaddVienna, VA Betty LaddVienna, VA
1.35 Silver 1 42.00 David LindleyAlexandria, VA Amy BrissonArlington, VA Eva VorndranGreat Falls, VA Michael HealdOak Hill, VA

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Dennis Schwanz Susan Miskura Martha Bley Ross Bley A 1 - - - - - 0.00 67.00 7.88 Silver
10 Vincent Wilmot Jr Jim Wakefield Barry Falgout Helene Bauman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 64.00 5.91 Silver
7 Kenneth Davis Linda Marshall Bruce Houston Steven Schatzow A 3/5 - - - - - 0.00 63.00 3.41 Silver
6 Michael Anesko Betsy Eliot Julia Brown Carolyn Baird B 3/5 1 - - - - 0.00 63.00 3.41 Silver
2 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman Robert Bell Eileen Houghton A 3/5 - - - - - 0.00 63.00 3.41 Silver
5 Jacob Hornberger Sara Hilgartner Marguerite Salah Emerita Hayward B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.97 Silver
17 Bob Boyd Margot Hennings David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.63 Silver
22 Juan Pablo Quizon Matthew Lahut Mark Chen Alexander Prairie B - 3 - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.47 Silver
4 Allan Sitterson Peter Harrington John Korfonta Helene Cooper B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.97 Silver
3 Vonnie Lavender Muh-Sha Crawford Thomas Lavender Terry Lavender A - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.63 Silver
11 Jerry Nolte Elizabeth Nolte Mike Ladd Betty Ladd B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.97 Silver
1 Rebecca Duty Fred King William Cole Lucy McCoy A - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.63 Silver
23 Susan Bowles Adam Gann Douglas Grove Monique Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.74 Silver
19 Ronald Kral W Paul McGowan Jeffrey Yutzler Rick Bingham A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.42 Silver
21 Deborah Cobb Amanda Carter Mark Lavine David Fleischer A - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.63 Silver
14 James Gerding Sidney Graves Bud Morgan Alan Munro B - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.63 Silver
8 Betty Bursey Kathryn Kiley Hal Jones Jr Kevin O'Brien A - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.32 Silver
18 David Lindley Amy Brisson Eva Vorndran Michael Heald C - - 1 - - - 0.00 42.00 1.35 Silver
12 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Sheryl McEwan Livingston Johnson B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.21 Silver
9 Francesca Mazarella Eleanor Schwartz Sharon Sutten Michael Corrigan C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.42 Silver
13 Daniel Morgan Matthew Glassman Jonathan Ramseur Brent Yacobucci C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.21 Silver
15 Cathy McGarrigan Lynne Beresford Georgette Weiss Donald Brown B - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.21 Silver
20 Adam Winsler Gary Hinson Sheila Ellis Charles Ellis C - - - - - - 0.00 18.00 0.21 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results