May 13, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

I/N Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Randolph Elkins Curtis Sandler B 5 5 - 1 1 - 62.80 105.50 1.15 Silver Scores
8 John Schoeberlein Julie Schoeberlein B - 6 - 2 2 - 59.52 100.00 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Andrew Swaim Katherine Lehman C - - 2 3 3 1 52.68 88.50 1.17 Silver Scores
4 Diana Jarrett Jon Guyton C - - 5 4 4 2 50.00 84.00 0.49 Silver Scores
10 Reiko Lynch Mary Edge B - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
3 Carolyn Harmon Kay Rogers A - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
9 Sandra Harding Anita Lancaster B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
1 Joan Kindle James Kindle B - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
5 Lilla Wolfman Jacqueline Mosher C - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
2 Betty Murray Hazel Evans C - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sharon Perryman Richard Padgett B 1 1 - 1 1 - 68.75 115.50 3.55 Silver Scores
6 Joan White Michael Miale B - - - 2 2 - 52.98 89.00 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Elinor Stolar Hilary Reilly C - - 3 3 3 1 50.60 85.00 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Walt Pumo Janice Pumo B - - - 4 4 - 50.00 84.00 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Bill Teer Pat Teer B - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
2 Robert Huley Nathan Rosenbaum C - - - - - 2 48.51 81.50 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Philip Slattery Anne Bradford C - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
7 Alice Burin Stephen Parker C - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
10 David Butow Barbara Butow C - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
3 Michael Sofocleous Hannelore Sofocleous A - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Robert Greenburg Darlyn Counihan C 4 4 1 1 1 1 62.97 105.79 1.56 Silver Scores
3 Yasmin Jiwa Marguerite Salah A - - - 2 - - 58.08 97.57 0.84 Silver Scores
11 James Mentzer Virginia Ivin B - - - 3 2 - 54.76 92.00 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Robert O Connor William Lowry B - - - 4 3 - 53.87 90.50 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Sally Schlein Sarah Watson B - - - - 4 - 53.45 89.79 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Jack McCalman Laurel Olsen C - - 4 - - - 50.55 84.93 0.66 Silver Scores
4 Sarah Jenkins Mary Ann Goldenson B - - - - - - 45.41 76.29 Scores
6 Kathleen Parkins Nancy Thomas B - - - - - - 44.39 74.57 Scores
5 Michael Benefiel Dolores Svec C - - - - - - 42.90 72.07 Scores
9 Yaeko Perera Barbara Gifford B - - - - - - 42.55 71.48 Scores
10 Pat Cook John Cook A - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Heide Blaker Lynne Battle B 2 2 - 1 1 - 64.84 108.93 2.66 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Dunkerley Gale Rogers B 3 3 - 2 2 - 64.29 108.00 2.00 Silver Scores
9 Ted Van Dyke Franny Van Dyke A 6 - - 3 - - 60.56 101.74 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Julie Marquette Joseph Lebaron A - - - 4 - - 58.59 98.43 0.42 Silver Scores
10 Mahmoud Katirai Shala Panbechi B - - - - 3 - 51.91 87.21 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Carol Goldstone Ann Wagner B - - - - 4 - 44.17 74.21 0.34 Silver Scores
7 James McKinney Judith McKinney B - - - - - - 43.88 73.71 Scores
11 Anne Shields Bonnie Cohen B - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
8 Ila Shah Vinod Shah B - - - - - - 42.52 71.43 Scores
2 Betsy Rock Sharon Kellett C - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 Scores
5 Stanley Rosen Sarath Silva B - - - - - - 36.95 62.07 Scores