May 27, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer D 1 - - 1 - - 70.83 119.00 3.09 Silver Scores
4 Judy Woodfill John Woodfill E 5 3 - 2 1 - 61.01 102.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Vera Dodson William Fleissner E - 5 - 3 2 - 56.55 95.00 0.61 Silver Scores
10 Baruch Kaelter Saul Fitomer F - 6 3 4 - 1 54.46 91.50 0.77 Silver Scores
3 Judith Walter Lynda Feuerborn D - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 Scores
6 Jason Smith Pamela Bales F - - - - - 2 48.51 81.50 0.39 Silver Scores
7 Cheryl Diane Patrick Patricia Pacheco D - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
9 Michael Curry Harvey Swalley D - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores
8 Marilyn Munsterman Kathy Saxton F - - - - - - 39.58 66.50 Scores
2 Robert Goeller Sherry Goeller F - - - - - - 34.23 57.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Richard Mellinger Brian Donovan F 2 1 1 1 1 1 69.94 117.50 2.32 Silver Scores
8 Janice Strop Edward Winthrop E 3 2 - 2 2 - 65.18 109.50 1.74 Silver Scores
4 Joane Nagel Marc Elster D - - - 3 - - 58.33 98.00 0.52 Silver Scores
9 Joan O'Donnell Joyce Schwartz D - - - 4 - - 56.55 95.00 0.36 Silver Scores
1 Terri Jackson Gaylen Mast E - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
5 Tony Giordano Kathleen Giordano D - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
3 Irvin Drewel Diane Hayden D - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores
7 Sarah Backhaus Elizabeth Foster D - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores
10 William Glasco Vonda Van Pelt F - - - - - - 36.61 61.50 Scores
2 Harold Benoit Carol Benoit F - - - - - - 35.71 60.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Larry Houlton Roger Hurwitz D 4 - - 1 - - 61.52 103.36 1.30 Silver Scores
6 Lola Plummer Gerald Evans F 6 4 2 2 1 1 60.49 101.62 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Richard Reese James Moreau E - - - 3 2 - 53.73 90.26 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Wynne Begun Susan Swanson D - - - 4 - - 53.10 89.21 0.36 Silver Scores
8 Robert Zipf John Zipf F - - 4 - 3 2 50.35 84.59 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Gay Ramsey Carla Allenstein F - - - - - - 49.82 83.69 Scores
9 Mary Karch William Selbe D - - - - - - 48.42 81.34 Scores
4 Richard Focht Carolyn Wyrick E - - - - - - 43.64 73.31 Scores
3 Sharon Cormack Aline Zimmer E - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
2 Diane Arnell Norman Arnell F - - - - - - 34.64 58.19 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Monika Burris Jane Pettinger D - - - 1 - - 58.25 97.86 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Colleen Polsky Jeanne Kyte D - - - 2 - - 56.46 94.85 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Everett Phillips Carol Phillips D - - - 3 - - 56.20 94.42 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Jane Schleicher Martha Mos E - - - 4 1 - 51.14 85.92 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Don Foley Terry Martin D - - - - - - 50.52 84.87 Scores
2 Patricia Stein Merna Siegler F - - 5 - 2 1 49.84 83.73 0.48 Silver Scores
6 B Dan Witt Hong Chen F - - - - - - 47.27 79.42 Scores
4 Marcia Paul Betty Conlan D - - - - - - 40.35 67.79 Scores
8 William Robinett Lee Greif E - - - - - - 39.98 67.16 Scores